AUGUST 23, 2018
SIGN-UPS FOR SOCCER/ CROSS COUNTRY WILL BE 8/29-8/31, 2018.
CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE WILL BEGIN ON TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2018 FROM 3:15-4:30. MEET IN CAFETERIA
SOCCER TRYOUTS WILL BE TUESDAY-THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 4TH-6TH.
BOYS 3:15-4:30
GIRLS 4;30-6:00
!!PARENTS MAKE SURE YOUR CHILD HAS AN UP TO DATE PHYSICAL TO BE ELIGIBLE TO TRYOUT OR PRACTICE!!
SIGN-UPS FOR SOCCER/ CROSS COUNTRY WILL BE 8/29-8/31, 2018.
CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICE WILL BEGIN ON TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2018 FROM 3:15-4:30. MEET IN CAFETERIA
SOCCER TRYOUTS WILL BE TUESDAY-THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 4TH-6TH.
BOYS 3:15-4:30
GIRLS 4;30-6:00
!!PARENTS MAKE SURE YOUR CHILD HAS AN UP TO DATE PHYSICAL TO BE ELIGIBLE TO TRYOUT OR PRACTICE!!
AUGUST 6, 2018
NEWS FROM COACH VEENHOF
"Starting next week, we will be at the field from 6-7 PM for some scrimmages for kids entering grades 5-8 on Tuesdays and Thursdays until school starts. So, the dates will be August 14, 16, 21, 23 and 28. This is open to ANY child entering these grades and is NOT a school event. It is just a way to start the soccer season for anyone interested. Hope to see you all on the field!! Please share to get the word out!"
NEWS FROM COACH VEENHOF
"Starting next week, we will be at the field from 6-7 PM for some scrimmages for kids entering grades 5-8 on Tuesdays and Thursdays until school starts. So, the dates will be August 14, 16, 21, 23 and 28. This is open to ANY child entering these grades and is NOT a school event. It is just a way to start the soccer season for anyone interested. Hope to see you all on the field!! Please share to get the word out!"
MAY 30, 2018
THE SOFTBALL TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET TOMORROW, 31 ST AT 3:15. MEET DOWN ON THE SOFTBALL FIELD.
THE SOFTBALL TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET TOMORROW, 31 ST AT 3:15. MEET DOWN ON THE SOFTBALL FIELD.
MAY 22, 2018
RESULTS FROM THE SOFTBALL/BASEBALL GAMES TODAY AGAINST ORONO
SOFTBALL
CDS 12 ORONO 1
BASEBALL
CDS 5 ORONO 4
CONGRATULATIONS TO BOTH TEAMS FOR GOING UNDEFEATED THIS SEASON AND WINNING THE PVML CHAMPIONSHIP
RESULTS FROM THE ALMQUIST INVITATIONAL AT UMO ON MAY 21, 2018
FOR COMPLETE RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW:
GIRLS
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Almquist-girls.htm
BOYS FIRST PLACE FINISHES
Boys Long Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton Center Drive 16-06.00
CONGRATS TO TYLER WILKINSON FOR BREAKING THE CDS RECORD FOR THE 400 METER DASH WITH A TIME OF 1:11.25 AND FOR BREAKING THE 800 METER RUN SCHOOL RECORD FOR 5TH AND 6TH GRADERS WITH A TIME OF 2:46.08
FOR COMPLETE BOYS RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW:
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Almquist-boys.htm
CONGRATS TO ALL ATHLETES WHO PARTICIPATED IN TRACK, SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL THIS SEASON.
YOU SHOWED A LOT OF HARD WORK AND DEDICATION TO YOUR SPORT!!
!!!CDS ROCKS!!
RESULTS FROM THE SOFTBALL/BASEBALL GAMES TODAY AGAINST ORONO
SOFTBALL
CDS 12 ORONO 1
BASEBALL
CDS 5 ORONO 4
CONGRATULATIONS TO BOTH TEAMS FOR GOING UNDEFEATED THIS SEASON AND WINNING THE PVML CHAMPIONSHIP
RESULTS FROM THE ALMQUIST INVITATIONAL AT UMO ON MAY 21, 2018
FOR COMPLETE RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW:
GIRLS
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Almquist-girls.htm
BOYS FIRST PLACE FINISHES
Boys Long Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton Center Drive 16-06.00
CONGRATS TO TYLER WILKINSON FOR BREAKING THE CDS RECORD FOR THE 400 METER DASH WITH A TIME OF 1:11.25 AND FOR BREAKING THE 800 METER RUN SCHOOL RECORD FOR 5TH AND 6TH GRADERS WITH A TIME OF 2:46.08
FOR COMPLETE BOYS RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW:
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Almquist-boys.htm
CONGRATS TO ALL ATHLETES WHO PARTICIPATED IN TRACK, SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL THIS SEASON.
YOU SHOWED A LOT OF HARD WORK AND DEDICATION TO YOUR SPORT!!
!!!CDS ROCKS!!
MAY 20, 2018
THE ALMQUIST INVITATIONAL WILL BEGIN AT 3:00
ADMISSION FOR THE EVENT IS AS FOLLOWS:
ADULTS 3.00
STUDENTS/SENIORS 1.00
FAMILY PRICE NOT TO EXCEED 8.00
THE ALMQUIST INVITATIONAL WILL BEGIN AT 3:00
ADMISSION FOR THE EVENT IS AS FOLLOWS:
ADULTS 3.00
STUDENTS/SENIORS 1.00
FAMILY PRICE NOT TO EXCEED 8.00
BELOW IS THE LIST OF QUALIFIERS FOR THE ALMQUIST
!!GOOD LUCK EAGLES
GIRLS RELAY TEAM
Aliah Coltart
McKenzie Murray
Natalie Pepin
Sherry Foster
BOYS RELAY TEAM
Dalton Plummer
Max Mason
Gavin Kelleher
Silas Pepin
!!GOOD LUCK EAGLES
GIRLS RELAY TEAM
Aliah Coltart
McKenzie Murray
Natalie Pepin
Sherry Foster
BOYS RELAY TEAM
Dalton Plummer
Max Mason
Gavin Kelleher
Silas Pepin
MAY 18, 2018
TRACK WILL HAVE AN OPTIONAL PRACTICE ON SATURDAY, 19TH FOR THE ALMQUIST QUALIFIERS FROM 12:30-2:00.
RESULTS FROM THE TRACK MEET AT BREWER
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING GIRL FOR HER FIRST PLACE FINISH
Girls Shot Put 7th/8th grade
1 Dube, Asia CDS Eagles 30-08.50
FOR COMPLETE GIRLS RESULTS, COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/brewermsgirls_may17.htm
CONGRATS THE THE FOLLOWING BOY FOR HIS FIRST PLACE FINISH
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 5th/6th grade
1 Wilkinson, Tyler CDS Eagles 11.29
FOR COMPLETE BOYS RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/brewermsboys_may17.htm
NEXT MONDAY, 21ST, THE ALMQUIST BE BE HELD AT THE UNIVERSITY OF MAINE
ADMISSION IS AS FOLLOWS
ADULTS 3.00
STUDENTS/SENIORS 1.00
FAMILY NOT TO EXCEED 8.00
TRACK WILL HAVE AN OPTIONAL PRACTICE ON SATURDAY, 19TH FOR THE ALMQUIST QUALIFIERS FROM 12:30-2:00.
RESULTS FROM THE TRACK MEET AT BREWER
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING GIRL FOR HER FIRST PLACE FINISH
Girls Shot Put 7th/8th grade
1 Dube, Asia CDS Eagles 30-08.50
FOR COMPLETE GIRLS RESULTS, COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/brewermsgirls_may17.htm
CONGRATS THE THE FOLLOWING BOY FOR HIS FIRST PLACE FINISH
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 5th/6th grade
1 Wilkinson, Tyler CDS Eagles 11.29
FOR COMPLETE BOYS RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/brewermsboys_may17.htm
NEXT MONDAY, 21ST, THE ALMQUIST BE BE HELD AT THE UNIVERSITY OF MAINE
ADMISSION IS AS FOLLOWS
ADULTS 3.00
STUDENTS/SENIORS 1.00
FAMILY NOT TO EXCEED 8.00
MAY 16, 2018
RESULTS FROM THE SOFTBALL/BASEBALL GAMES TODAY AGAINST HOLBROOK
SOFTBALL
CDS 10 HOLBROOK 0
BASEBALL
CDS 10 HOLBROOK 4
!!WAY TO GO EAGLES!!
TRACK TEAM WILL COMPETE AT BREWER MS TOMORROW
PARENTS PLEASE DO NOT ARRIVE BEFORE 3:15 DUE TO BUSES BEING LOADED AND LEAVING THE MIDDLE SCHOOL.
THANK YOU
RESULTS FROM THE SOFTBALL/BASEBALL GAMES TODAY AGAINST HOLBROOK
SOFTBALL
CDS 10 HOLBROOK 0
BASEBALL
CDS 10 HOLBROOK 4
!!WAY TO GO EAGLES!!
TRACK TEAM WILL COMPETE AT BREWER MS TOMORROW
PARENTS PLEASE DO NOT ARRIVE BEFORE 3:15 DUE TO BUSES BEING LOADED AND LEAVING THE MIDDLE SCHOOL.
THANK YOU
MAY 15, 2018
SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL GAMES ARE CANCELLED TODAY. RESCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW, 16TH.
NO PRACTICE FOR THE TRACK TEAM TODAY
NO PRACTICE FOR BASEBALL TODAY
SOFTBALL WILL HAVE PRACTICE INSIDE FROM 3-5
DUE TO IMPEDING WEATHER, THE TRACK MEET WILL BE CANCELLED TODAY AND RESCHEDULED FOR THURSDAY.
SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL GAMES ARE CANCELLED TODAY. RESCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW, 16TH.
NO PRACTICE FOR THE TRACK TEAM TODAY
NO PRACTICE FOR BASEBALL TODAY
SOFTBALL WILL HAVE PRACTICE INSIDE FROM 3-5
DUE TO IMPEDING WEATHER, THE TRACK MEET WILL BE CANCELLED TODAY AND RESCHEDULED FOR THURSDAY.
RESULTS FROM THE SOFTBALL/BASEBALL GAMES TODAY
MAY 10,2018
SOFTBALL
CDS 20 WINTERPORT 3
BASEBALL
CDS 8 WINTERPORT 3
!!WAY TO EAGLES!!
TRACK WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET ON WEDNESDAY, MAY 16TH FROM 3:15 -4:30 IN THE CAFE
MAY 10,2018
SOFTBALL
CDS 20 WINTERPORT 3
BASEBALL
CDS 8 WINTERPORT 3
!!WAY TO EAGLES!!
TRACK WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET ON WEDNESDAY, MAY 16TH FROM 3:15 -4:30 IN THE CAFE
MAY 9, 2018
SCORES FROM THE SOFTBALL GAMES
MAY 8, 2018
CDS 15 GLENBURN 6
MAY 9, 2018
CDS 21 CARAVEL 4
BASEBALL SCORES
MAY 8, 2018
CDS 15 GLENBURN 0
MAY 9, 2018
CDS 13 CARAVEL 1
RESULTS FROM THE TRACK MEET ON MAY 8, 2018 AT MDI
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING GIRLS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
1 Bendure, Jessica Center Drive 7:50.03
Girls Discus Throw 7th/8th grade
1 Dube, Asia Center Drive 76-10
FOR COMPLETE RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/girls_results_mdi_middleschool_meet_5.8.18.htm
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING BOYS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
1 Wilkinson, Tyler Center Drive 1:12.24 1 (NEW SCHOOL RECORD!)
Boys Long Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton Center Drive 16-00.00
Boys Shot Put 7th/8th grade
1 Perry, Kaden Center Drive 28-11.75
FOR COMPLETE RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/boys_results_mdi_middleschool_meet_5.8.18.htm
!!!WAY TO GO EAGLES!!!
SCORES FROM THE SOFTBALL GAMES
MAY 8, 2018
CDS 15 GLENBURN 6
MAY 9, 2018
CDS 21 CARAVEL 4
BASEBALL SCORES
MAY 8, 2018
CDS 15 GLENBURN 0
MAY 9, 2018
CDS 13 CARAVEL 1
RESULTS FROM THE TRACK MEET ON MAY 8, 2018 AT MDI
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING GIRLS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
1 Bendure, Jessica Center Drive 7:50.03
Girls Discus Throw 7th/8th grade
1 Dube, Asia Center Drive 76-10
FOR COMPLETE RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/girls_results_mdi_middleschool_meet_5.8.18.htm
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING BOYS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
1 Wilkinson, Tyler Center Drive 1:12.24 1 (NEW SCHOOL RECORD!)
Boys Long Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton Center Drive 16-00.00
Boys Shot Put 7th/8th grade
1 Perry, Kaden Center Drive 28-11.75
FOR COMPLETE RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/boys_results_mdi_middleschool_meet_5.8.18.htm
!!!WAY TO GO EAGLES!!!
MAY 3, 2018
TODAY'S GAMES ARE CANCELLED. THE GAMES HAVE BEEN RESCHEDULED TO WEDNESDAY, MAY 9, 2018.
SOFTBALL PRACTICE INSIDE 3-5 TODAY
BASEBALL PRACTICE INSIDE 5-6:30 TODAY
TRACK REGULAR PRACTICE TIME
MAY 2, 2018
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING BOYS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES:
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
1 Bay, Sam Cds Eagles 6:17.07
Boys 800 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
1 Bay, Sam Cds Eagles 2:49.12
Boys High Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton Cds Eagles 5-02.00
Boys Long Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton Cds Eagles 15-08.00
SPECIAL CONGRATS GOES OUT TO TYLER WILKINSON FOR BREAKING THE 5/6 SCHOOL RECORD IN THE 400 METER DASH WITH A TIME OF 1:13.68
!!WAY TO GO!!
FOR COMPLETE BOYS RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW:
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Reeds-Brook-boys.htm
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING GIRLS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES:
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
1 Roberts, Gabrielle Cds Eagles 33.63
Girls Discus Throw 7th/8th grade
1 Dube, Asia Cds Eagles 74-03
FOR COMPLETE GIRLS RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW:
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Reeds-Brook-girls.htm
RESULTS FROM THE SOFTBALL GAME AT BC
CDS 10 BC 4
RESULTS FROM THE BASEBALL GAME AT BC
CDS 21 BC 0
SPECIAL NOTE:
NICK CHAFFEE PITCHED A ONE HIT SHUTOUT
!!WAY TO GO TO ALL TEAMS!!
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING BOYS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES:
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
1 Bay, Sam Cds Eagles 6:17.07
Boys 800 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
1 Bay, Sam Cds Eagles 2:49.12
Boys High Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton Cds Eagles 5-02.00
Boys Long Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton Cds Eagles 15-08.00
SPECIAL CONGRATS GOES OUT TO TYLER WILKINSON FOR BREAKING THE 5/6 SCHOOL RECORD IN THE 400 METER DASH WITH A TIME OF 1:13.68
!!WAY TO GO!!
FOR COMPLETE BOYS RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW:
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Reeds-Brook-boys.htm
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING GIRLS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES:
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
1 Roberts, Gabrielle Cds Eagles 33.63
Girls Discus Throw 7th/8th grade
1 Dube, Asia Cds Eagles 74-03
FOR COMPLETE GIRLS RESULTS COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW:
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Reeds-Brook-girls.htm
RESULTS FROM THE SOFTBALL GAME AT BC
CDS 10 BC 4
RESULTS FROM THE BASEBALL GAME AT BC
CDS 21 BC 0
SPECIAL NOTE:
NICK CHAFFEE PITCHED A ONE HIT SHUTOUT
!!WAY TO GO TO ALL TEAMS!!
APRIL 29, 2018
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
MONDAY: REGULAR SCHEDULED PRACTICES
TUESDAY: TRACK TEAM TO HAMPDEN HS, BUS LEAVES AT 2PM
SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TO BC, BUS LEAVES AT 2PM ( NOTE: GAME WILL START AT 3:00)
WEDNESDAY: REGULAR SCHEDULED PRACTICES
THURSDAY: TRACK REGULAR PRACTICE TIME
SOFTBALL/BASEBALL: GAME AT HOME VS. CARAVEL 3:30 START
FRIDAY: NO PRACTICES
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
MONDAY: REGULAR SCHEDULED PRACTICES
TUESDAY: TRACK TEAM TO HAMPDEN HS, BUS LEAVES AT 2PM
SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TO BC, BUS LEAVES AT 2PM ( NOTE: GAME WILL START AT 3:00)
WEDNESDAY: REGULAR SCHEDULED PRACTICES
THURSDAY: TRACK REGULAR PRACTICE TIME
SOFTBALL/BASEBALL: GAME AT HOME VS. CARAVEL 3:30 START
FRIDAY: NO PRACTICES
APRIL 26, 2018
BASEBALL PRACTICE WILL BE 5-7:00 INSIDE TODAY.
PHOTO DAY TOMORROW BEGINNING AT 3;15 FOR ALL TEAMS.
PHOTO FORMS ARE AVAILABLE ABOVE, CLICK ON THE BUTTON TO DOWNLOAD
BASEBALL PRACTICE WILL BE 5-7:00 INSIDE TODAY.
PHOTO DAY TOMORROW BEGINNING AT 3;15 FOR ALL TEAMS.
PHOTO FORMS ARE AVAILABLE ABOVE, CLICK ON THE BUTTON TO DOWNLOAD
APRIL 24, 2018
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING BOYS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES:
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton CDS Eagles 13.37
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
1 Bay, Sam CDS Eagles 6:13.01
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
1 Wilkinson, Tyler CDS Eagles 1:13.97
Boys Discus Throw 7th/8th grade
1 Perry, Kaden CDS Eagles 84-08
Boys High Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton CDS Eagles 4-10.00
Boys Long Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton CDS Eagles 15-02.25
Boys Shot Put 7th/8th grade
1 Perry, Kaden CDS Eagles 28-00.00
COMPLETE BOYS RESULTS FROM THE MEET AT BUCKSPORT COPY THE LINK
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Bucksport-MS-boys.htm
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING GIRLS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES:
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th/8th grade
1 Coltart, Aliah CDS Eagles 6:52.47
Girls Discus Throw 7th/8th grade
1 Dube, Asia CDS Eagles 72-01
Girls High Jump 5th/6th grade
1 D'Auria, Ella CDS Eagles 3-08.00
COMPLETE GIRLS RESULTS FROM THE MEET AT BUCKSPORT COPY THE LINK
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Bucksport-MS-girls.htm
!!CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL ATHLETES FOR THEIR PERFORMANCES!!
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING BOYS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES:
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton CDS Eagles 13.37
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
1 Bay, Sam CDS Eagles 6:13.01
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
1 Wilkinson, Tyler CDS Eagles 1:13.97
Boys Discus Throw 7th/8th grade
1 Perry, Kaden CDS Eagles 84-08
Boys High Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton CDS Eagles 4-10.00
Boys Long Jump 7th/8th grade
1 Plummer, Dalton CDS Eagles 15-02.25
Boys Shot Put 7th/8th grade
1 Perry, Kaden CDS Eagles 28-00.00
COMPLETE BOYS RESULTS FROM THE MEET AT BUCKSPORT COPY THE LINK
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Bucksport-MS-boys.htm
CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING GIRLS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISHES:
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th/8th grade
1 Coltart, Aliah CDS Eagles 6:52.47
Girls Discus Throw 7th/8th grade
1 Dube, Asia CDS Eagles 72-01
Girls High Jump 5th/6th grade
1 D'Auria, Ella CDS Eagles 3-08.00
COMPLETE GIRLS RESULTS FROM THE MEET AT BUCKSPORT COPY THE LINK
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Bucksport-MS-girls.htm
!!CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL ATHLETES FOR THEIR PERFORMANCES!!
APRIL 23, 2018
BASEBALL/SOFTBALL PRACTICE WILL BE OUTSIDE FROM 3:15-5:00.
TRACK WILL HAVE THEIR MEET TODAY AT BUCKSPORT. STARTING TIME ESTIMATED 3:45.
SPORTS PHOTOS FRIDAY FOR ALL TEAMS BEGINNING AT 3:15 WITH TRACK.
BASEBALL/SOFTBALL PRACTICE WILL BE OUTSIDE FROM 3:15-5:00.
TRACK WILL HAVE THEIR MEET TODAY AT BUCKSPORT. STARTING TIME ESTIMATED 3:45.
SPORTS PHOTOS FRIDAY FOR ALL TEAMS BEGINNING AT 3:15 WITH TRACK.
APRIL 16, 2018
OPTIONAL VACATION PRACTICE SCHEDULE
TRACK
WEDNESDAY 3:15-5:00
THURSDAY 3:15-5:00
SOFTBALL
M-THU 3:15-5:00
BASEBALL
M-THU 5:00-7:00
OPTIONAL VACATION PRACTICE SCHEDULE
TRACK
WEDNESDAY 3:15-5:00
THURSDAY 3:15-5:00
SOFTBALL
M-THU 3:15-5:00
BASEBALL
M-THU 5:00-7:00
APRIL 11, 2018
THERE WILL BE A PARENT MEETING IN THE CAFE TOMORROW, 4/12/18, STARTING AT 5:00.
THERE WILL BE A PARENT MEETING IN THE CAFE TOMORROW, 4/12/18, STARTING AT 5:00.
APRIL 9, 2018
UNTIL THE FIELDS ARE READY AND WEATHER IS WARMER, SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL WILL HAVE PRACTICES INSIDE.
SOFTBALL 3:15-5:00
BASEBALL 5:00-7:00
TRACK WILL GO OUT AND COME BACK INSIDE 3:15-4:30
UNTIL THE FIELDS ARE READY AND WEATHER IS WARMER, SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL WILL HAVE PRACTICES INSIDE.
SOFTBALL 3:15-5:00
BASEBALL 5:00-7:00
TRACK WILL GO OUT AND COME BACK INSIDE 3:15-4:30
MARCH 26, 2018
TRYOUT SCHEDULE
BASEBALL WILL HOLD TRYOUTS THE FOLLOWING DATES: 4/02/18 AND 4/03/18 FROM 5:00-7:00 IN THE GYM.
SOFTBALL WILL HOLD TRYOUTS THE FOLLOWING DATES: 4/02/18, 4/03/18 AND 4/04/18 FROM 3:15-5:00 IN THE GYM.
TRACK WILL BEGIN PRACTICES BEGINNING ON 4/02/18 FROM 3:15-4:30. MEET IN THE CAFE, WEATHER PERMITTING WILL BE OUTSIDE SO DRESS WARM
TRYOUT SCHEDULE
BASEBALL WILL HOLD TRYOUTS THE FOLLOWING DATES: 4/02/18 AND 4/03/18 FROM 5:00-7:00 IN THE GYM.
SOFTBALL WILL HOLD TRYOUTS THE FOLLOWING DATES: 4/02/18, 4/03/18 AND 4/04/18 FROM 3:15-5:00 IN THE GYM.
TRACK WILL BEGIN PRACTICES BEGINNING ON 4/02/18 FROM 3:15-4:30. MEET IN THE CAFE, WEATHER PERMITTING WILL BE OUTSIDE SO DRESS WARM
MARCH 19, 2018
SIGN UPS FOR BASEBALL, SOFTBALL AND TRACK WILL BE TODAY AND TOMORROW.
SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL ARE OPEN TO 6, 7, AND 8TH GRADES
TRACK IS OPEN TO 5, 6, 7, AND 8TH GRADES
SIGN UPS FOR BASEBALL, SOFTBALL AND TRACK WILL BE TODAY AND TOMORROW.
SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL ARE OPEN TO 6, 7, AND 8TH GRADES
TRACK IS OPEN TO 5, 6, 7, AND 8TH GRADES
MARCH 1, 2018
THE (A) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL HOLD THEIR BANQUET TONIGHT AT PAT'S PIZZA IN HOLDEN AT 6:00PM
CHEERLEADERS WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET TOMORROW, MARCH 2ND IN THE CAFE AT 6:00PM
THE (A) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL HOLD THEIR BANQUET TONIGHT AT PAT'S PIZZA IN HOLDEN AT 6:00PM
CHEERLEADERS WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET TOMORROW, MARCH 2ND IN THE CAFE AT 6:00PM
FEBRUARY 13, 2018
WINTER SPORTS WRAP UP
CDS SPORTS TEAMS HAD A VERY SUCCESSFUL YEAR. THEY WORKED VERY HARD FOR THEIR ACCOMPLISHMENTS AND SHOULD BE CONGRATULATED. THE FOLLOWING ARE THE RESULTS.
(A) GIRLS HAD A 12-2 RECORD AND WAS IN THE (A) FLIGHT OF THE PLAYOFFS. THEY CAME UP A LITTLE SHORT IN A VERY CLOSE GAME AGAINST WINTERPORT.
(A) BOYS FINISHED THEIR SEASON WITH A 10-4 RECORD AND ALSO MADE THE (A) FLIGHT OF THE TOURNAMENT, BUT LOST TO A VERY TOUGH ORONO TEAM.
(B) BOYS FINISHED WITH A 9-3 RECORD AND LOST TO CARAVEL IN THEIR SEMI-FINAL ROUND.
(B) GIRLS HAD AN AMAZING SEASON WITH A RECORD OF 10-0 AND FINISHED OFF THE TOURNAMENT BY WINNING AGAINST HOLBROOK AND REMAINING UNDEFEATED FOR THE SEASON.
THE CDS CHESS TEAM HAD A RECORD OF 7-3 AND CAME IN SECOND PLACE AGAINST ORONO IN THE FINAL ROUND OF THEIR TOURNAMENT IN GLENBURN.
THE CHEERING SQUAD HAD AN AWESOME SEASON BY SAVING THEIR BEST PERFORMANCE TO THE LAST COMPETITION WHERE THEY PLACED FIRST. THE TWO OTHER COMPETITIONS, THEY FINISHED IN SECOND AND FOURTH. THE SPIRIT AWARDS WERE HANDED OUT TO GRACE MARTIN AND TRINITY GRANT.
!!A BIG THANKS FROM ALL AT CDS!!
EAGLES ROCK
WINTER SPORTS WRAP UP
CDS SPORTS TEAMS HAD A VERY SUCCESSFUL YEAR. THEY WORKED VERY HARD FOR THEIR ACCOMPLISHMENTS AND SHOULD BE CONGRATULATED. THE FOLLOWING ARE THE RESULTS.
(A) GIRLS HAD A 12-2 RECORD AND WAS IN THE (A) FLIGHT OF THE PLAYOFFS. THEY CAME UP A LITTLE SHORT IN A VERY CLOSE GAME AGAINST WINTERPORT.
(A) BOYS FINISHED THEIR SEASON WITH A 10-4 RECORD AND ALSO MADE THE (A) FLIGHT OF THE TOURNAMENT, BUT LOST TO A VERY TOUGH ORONO TEAM.
(B) BOYS FINISHED WITH A 9-3 RECORD AND LOST TO CARAVEL IN THEIR SEMI-FINAL ROUND.
(B) GIRLS HAD AN AMAZING SEASON WITH A RECORD OF 10-0 AND FINISHED OFF THE TOURNAMENT BY WINNING AGAINST HOLBROOK AND REMAINING UNDEFEATED FOR THE SEASON.
THE CDS CHESS TEAM HAD A RECORD OF 7-3 AND CAME IN SECOND PLACE AGAINST ORONO IN THE FINAL ROUND OF THEIR TOURNAMENT IN GLENBURN.
THE CHEERING SQUAD HAD AN AWESOME SEASON BY SAVING THEIR BEST PERFORMANCE TO THE LAST COMPETITION WHERE THEY PLACED FIRST. THE TWO OTHER COMPETITIONS, THEY FINISHED IN SECOND AND FOURTH. THE SPIRIT AWARDS WERE HANDED OUT TO GRACE MARTIN AND TRINITY GRANT.
!!A BIG THANKS FROM ALL AT CDS!!
EAGLES ROCK
FEBRUARY 7, 2018
update on the schedule
THURSDAY 8TH
(B) girls will play for the championship. #1 CDS vs #2 Holbrook game time 5:00
After game, (B) banquet in the cafeteria at 7:00Pm
(A) boys practice after game, 6:30-8:00
FRIDAY 9TH
(A) girls practice 3-5
(A) boys practice 5-6:30
SATURDAY 10TH
Bus leaves CDS at 1:30 to Hampden Academy
Boys #3 will play at 2:30 against #2 Orono
Girls #2 will play at 4:00 against #3 Wagner.
GOOD LUCK ALL
ADMISSION
3.00 STUDENTS/SENIORS
4.00 ADULTS
10.00 FAMILY
update on the schedule
THURSDAY 8TH
(B) girls will play for the championship. #1 CDS vs #2 Holbrook game time 5:00
After game, (B) banquet in the cafeteria at 7:00Pm
(A) boys practice after game, 6:30-8:00
FRIDAY 9TH
(A) girls practice 3-5
(A) boys practice 5-6:30
SATURDAY 10TH
Bus leaves CDS at 1:30 to Hampden Academy
Boys #3 will play at 2:30 against #2 Orono
Girls #2 will play at 4:00 against #3 Wagner.
GOOD LUCK ALL
ADMISSION
3.00 STUDENTS/SENIORS
4.00 ADULTS
10.00 FAMILY
FEBRUARY 5, 2018
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO THE CHEERLEADERS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISH AT THE BANGOR COMPETITION ON SATURDAY. TRINITY GRANT AND GRACE MARTIN RECEIVED THE SPIRIT AWARD FOR THE TEAM, GREAT JOB !!
THE CHESS TEAM FINISHED IN 2ND PLACE AT GLENBURN ON SATURDAY.
THE (B) GIRLS WILL BE PLAYING AT GLENBURN AGAINST ORONO STARING AT 5:00 ON TUESDAY, FEB. 6TH
THE (B) BOYS WILL BE PLAYING AT CDS AGAINST CARAVEL STARTING AT 3:30 ON TUESDAY, FEB. 6TH
!!GOOD LUCK EAGLES!!
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO THE CHEERLEADERS FOR THEIR FIRST PLACE FINISH AT THE BANGOR COMPETITION ON SATURDAY. TRINITY GRANT AND GRACE MARTIN RECEIVED THE SPIRIT AWARD FOR THE TEAM, GREAT JOB !!
THE CHESS TEAM FINISHED IN 2ND PLACE AT GLENBURN ON SATURDAY.
THE (B) GIRLS WILL BE PLAYING AT GLENBURN AGAINST ORONO STARING AT 5:00 ON TUESDAY, FEB. 6TH
THE (B) BOYS WILL BE PLAYING AT CDS AGAINST CARAVEL STARTING AT 3:30 ON TUESDAY, FEB. 6TH
!!GOOD LUCK EAGLES!!
FEBRUARY 2, 2018
NO CHEERING PRACTICE TODAY
NO CHEERING PRACTICE TODAY
FEBRUARY 1, 2018
SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE
CHEERLEADERS PREP FOR COMPETITION AT BANGOR HIGH ARRIVE CDS 6:00AM
CHESS TEAM TO GLENBURN BE AT CDS BY 7:15AM
BUS LEAVES CDS 7:30
THE BUS WILL DROP OFF THE CHEERLEADERS AT BHS, THEN CHESS TEAM TO GLENBURN.
BOYS (B) TEAM WILL LEAVE CDS AT 2:00PM TO GLENBURN TO PLAY MILFORD. GAME STARTS 3:30.
ADMISSION TO THE (B) TOURNAMENT:
3.00 SENIORS/STUDENTS
4.00 ADULTS
10.00 FAMILY
!!GOOD LUCK EAGLES!!
SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE
CHEERLEADERS PREP FOR COMPETITION AT BANGOR HIGH ARRIVE CDS 6:00AM
CHESS TEAM TO GLENBURN BE AT CDS BY 7:15AM
BUS LEAVES CDS 7:30
THE BUS WILL DROP OFF THE CHEERLEADERS AT BHS, THEN CHESS TEAM TO GLENBURN.
BOYS (B) TEAM WILL LEAVE CDS AT 2:00PM TO GLENBURN TO PLAY MILFORD. GAME STARTS 3:30.
ADMISSION TO THE (B) TOURNAMENT:
3.00 SENIORS/STUDENTS
4.00 ADULTS
10.00 FAMILY
!!GOOD LUCK EAGLES!!
JANUARY 31, 2018
LAST GAMES OF THE REGULAR SEASON TOMORROW
THE (A) TEAMS WILL BE STOPPING AT MCDONALD'S AFTER THE GAME AGAINST MILFORD TOMORROW.
BOY'S (B) TEAM WILL PLAY AT HOME TOMORROW.
(B) GIRLS WILL NOT NOT PLAY.
LAST GAMES OF THE REGULAR SEASON TOMORROW
THE (A) TEAMS WILL BE STOPPING AT MCDONALD'S AFTER THE GAME AGAINST MILFORD TOMORROW.
BOY'S (B) TEAM WILL PLAY AT HOME TOMORROW.
(B) GIRLS WILL NOT NOT PLAY.
JANUARY 29, 2018
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO THE CDS CHEERLEADERS FOR FINISHING FOURTH AT THE BUCKSPORT COMPETITION!!
THE FOLLOWING IS THIS WEEK'S SCHEDULE:
1/29/19
(A) TEAMS HOME VS ORONO GIRLS FIRST CHESS
(B) TEAMS AT ORONO GIRLS FIRST- PAT'S PIZZA AFTER GAME
1/30/18
(A)TEAMS TO HOLBROOK GIRLS FIRST CHESS
(B) TEAMS HOME VS HOLBROOK GIRLS FIRST
1/31/18
REGULAR SCHEDULED PRACTICES
2/1/18
(A) TEAMS TO MILFORD BOYS FIRST
(B)TEAM HOME NO GIRLS TEAM
2/2/18
CHEERING PRACTICE 5-6:30
AFTER 2/1/18 THE REGULAR SEASON WILL END FOR CDS
ALL RESULTS MUST BE IN BEFORE THE SEEDINGS TAKE PLACE FOR THE TOURNAMENTS
CHECK BACK FOR THE LISTINGS.
ENJOY THE PICTURES BELOW OF THE CHEERING SQUAD AT THE COMPETITION AT BREWER HIGH ON 1/19/18
PICTURES COURTESY OF MRS. GRANT
THANK YOU!
PICTURES COURTESY OF MRS. GRANT
THANK YOU!
JANUARY 25, 2018
CHEERING WILL HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW FROM 7:00AM-8:00AM IN THE GYM.
THE CHEERING SQUAD WILL COMPETE AT BUCKSPORT HIGH STARTING AT 6:00PM
!!GOOD LUCK LADIES!!
THE GIRLS (A) TEAM WILL HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW 5:00-6:30
CHEERING WILL HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW FROM 7:00AM-8:00AM IN THE GYM.
THE CHEERING SQUAD WILL COMPETE AT BUCKSPORT HIGH STARTING AT 6:00PM
!!GOOD LUCK LADIES!!
THE GIRLS (A) TEAM WILL HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW 5:00-6:30
JANUARY 22, 2018
UPCOMING WEEKLY SCHEDULE
TUESDAY 23, 2018
(A) TEAMS AT BANGOR CHRISTIAN bus leaves 2:30
(B) TEAMS REGULAR PRACTICE TIMES
CHEERING 4:30-6:30 IN THE GYM (updated 1/23)
WEDNESDAY 24, 2018
(B) TEAMS REGULAR PRACTICES
CHEERING 4:00-5:15 IN GYM (updated 5:00pm)
8TH GRADERS EXCUSED SO THEY MAY ATTEND THE HIGH SCHOOL INFORMATIONAL MEETING (5:30-7:00)
(A) BOYS 7:00-8:15
(A) GIRLS NO PRACTICE
THURSDAY 25, 2018
BASKETBALL GAMES
(A) TEAM HOME VS GLENBURN
(B) TEAM AWAY AT GLENBURN
FRIDAY 26, 2018
CHEERING COMPETITION AT BUCKSPORT STARTS AT 6:00
UPCOMING WEEKLY SCHEDULE
TUESDAY 23, 2018
(A) TEAMS AT BANGOR CHRISTIAN bus leaves 2:30
(B) TEAMS REGULAR PRACTICE TIMES
CHEERING 4:30-6:30 IN THE GYM (updated 1/23)
WEDNESDAY 24, 2018
(B) TEAMS REGULAR PRACTICES
CHEERING 4:00-5:15 IN GYM (updated 5:00pm)
8TH GRADERS EXCUSED SO THEY MAY ATTEND THE HIGH SCHOOL INFORMATIONAL MEETING (5:30-7:00)
(A) BOYS 7:00-8:15
(A) GIRLS NO PRACTICE
THURSDAY 25, 2018
BASKETBALL GAMES
(A) TEAM HOME VS GLENBURN
(B) TEAM AWAY AT GLENBURN
FRIDAY 26, 2018
CHEERING COMPETITION AT BUCKSPORT STARTS AT 6:00
JANUARY 21, 2018
THE ORONO GAMES HAVE BEEN RESCHEDULED TO THE 29TH OF JANUARY.
CHESS WILL HAVE THEIR PHOTOS TAKEN ON TUESDAY AT 7:45 IN THE CAFE.
BREWER CHEERING COMPETITION FROM 1/19/2018
CDS CHEERING FINISHED IN 2ND PLACE
CONGRATULATIONS TO AN AWESOME PERFORMANCE
!!EAGLES ROCK!!
CLICK TO VIEW THEIR PERFORMANCE BELOW
THE ORONO GAMES HAVE BEEN RESCHEDULED TO THE 29TH OF JANUARY.
CHESS WILL HAVE THEIR PHOTOS TAKEN ON TUESDAY AT 7:45 IN THE CAFE.
BREWER CHEERING COMPETITION FROM 1/19/2018
CDS CHEERING FINISHED IN 2ND PLACE
CONGRATULATIONS TO AN AWESOME PERFORMANCE
!!EAGLES ROCK!!
CLICK TO VIEW THEIR PERFORMANCE BELOW
JANUARY 19, 2018
BREWER CHEERING COMPETITION WILL OPEN THE DOORS TO THE PUBLIC AT 5:00.
PRICES ARE 5.00 FOR ADULTS
3.00 FOR STUDENTS, SENIORS AND VETS
!!GOOD LUCK EAGLES!!
BREWER CHEERING COMPETITION WILL OPEN THE DOORS TO THE PUBLIC AT 5:00.
PRICES ARE 5.00 FOR ADULTS
3.00 FOR STUDENTS, SENIORS AND VETS
!!GOOD LUCK EAGLES!!
JANUARY 18, 2017
THE CHEERING SQUAD WILL BE DISMISSED AT 2:00 TOMORROW TO PREP FROM THEIR COMPETITION AT BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, BUS WILL LEAVE CDS 3:30-3:45
COMPETITION STARTS AT 6:00PM
!!GOOD LUCK LADY EAGLES!!
THE CHEERING SQUAD WILL BE DISMISSED AT 2:00 TOMORROW TO PREP FROM THEIR COMPETITION AT BREWER HIGH SCHOOL, BUS WILL LEAVE CDS 3:30-3:45
COMPETITION STARTS AT 6:00PM
!!GOOD LUCK LADY EAGLES!!
JANUARY 17, 2018
Due to inclement weather all after school activities have been cancelled today Wednesday January 17.
Due to inclement weather all after school activities have been cancelled today Wednesday January 17.
JANUARY 12, 2018
Listed below is the schedule for the sport's teams
Sunday, 14th
Cheering in the gym 4-5pm
Monday, 15th
optional practice
Cheering squad to John Bapst. Bus leaves CDS 9:00am. Will have a bus to return.
Tuesday, 16th
A teams @Caravel girls first chess
B teams home vs Caravel
Wednesday, 17th
regular practices
Thursday, 18th
A teams @Winterport boys first chess
B teams home vs Winterport
Listed below is the schedule for the sport's teams
Sunday, 14th
Cheering in the gym 4-5pm
Monday, 15th
optional practice
Cheering squad to John Bapst. Bus leaves CDS 9:00am. Will have a bus to return.
Tuesday, 16th
A teams @Caravel girls first chess
B teams home vs Caravel
Wednesday, 17th
regular practices
Thursday, 18th
A teams @Winterport boys first chess
B teams home vs Winterport
JANUARY 9, 2018
THE ORONO GAME SCHEDULED FOR THE 11TH HAS BEEN CANCELLED.
THE ORONO GAME SCHEDULED FOR THE 11TH HAS BEEN CANCELLED.
JANUARY 3, 2018
DUE TO SCHOOL CANCELLATION TOMORROW, ALL PRACTICES ARE CANCELLED
DUE TO SCHOOL CANCELLATION TOMORROW, ALL PRACTICES ARE CANCELLED
JANUARY 2, 2018
THERE WILL BE A GAME TOMORROW WITH GLENBURN.
(B) TEAM IS HOME (A) IS AWAY GIRLS PLAY FIRST
NO CHEERING PRACTICE TODAY
BOTH (A) TEAMS WILL HAVE PRACTICE TODAY FROM 5:30-6:45
DECEMBER 22, 2017
OPTIONAL VACATION PRACTICES rev. 12/22
THESE ARE OPTIONAL PRACTICES
!!HAPPY HOLIDAYS TO ALL!!
CHEERING
12/27/17 10:00- 1:30
12/28/17 10:00-12:00
(A) GIRLS
12/26/17 2:00-4:30
12/27/17 2:00-4:30
(A) BOYS
12/26/17 4:30-6:00
12/27/17 6:00-8:00
12/28/17 4:00-6:00
(B) GIRLS
12/27/17 5:15-6:00
12/28/17 12:00-1:30
(B) BOYS
12/27/17 4:30-5:15
12/28/17 1:30-3:00
OPTIONAL VACATION PRACTICES rev. 12/22
THESE ARE OPTIONAL PRACTICES
!!HAPPY HOLIDAYS TO ALL!!
CHEERING
12/27/17 10:00- 1:30
12/28/17 10:00-12:00
(A) GIRLS
12/26/17 2:00-4:30
12/27/17 2:00-4:30
(A) BOYS
12/26/17 4:30-6:00
12/27/17 6:00-8:00
12/28/17 4:00-6:00
(B) GIRLS
12/27/17 5:15-6:00
12/28/17 12:00-1:30
(B) BOYS
12/27/17 4:30-5:15
12/28/17 1:30-3:00
DECEMBER 18, 2017
TOMORROW'S GAME AGAINST GLENBURN HAS BEEN CANCELLED AND IS RESCHEDULED TO JANUARY 3, 2018.
ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE NORMAL PRACTICES EXCEPT THE (A) BOYS. NO PRACTICES FOR (A) BOYS.
OUR NEXT GAME IS ON THURSDAY, 21ST, AGAINST HOLBROOK.
TOMORROW'S GAME AGAINST GLENBURN HAS BEEN CANCELLED AND IS RESCHEDULED TO JANUARY 3, 2018.
ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE NORMAL PRACTICES EXCEPT THE (A) BOYS. NO PRACTICES FOR (A) BOYS.
OUR NEXT GAME IS ON THURSDAY, 21ST, AGAINST HOLBROOK.
DECEMBER 15, 2017
THE GAMES AGAINST WINTERPORT HAS BEEN SCHEDULED FOR MONDAY DECEMBER 18, 2017
THE GAMES AGAINST WINTERPORT HAS BEEN SCHEDULED FOR MONDAY DECEMBER 18, 2017
DECEMBER 12, 2017
DUE TO TODAY'S WEATHER CONDITIONS, ALL SPORTS ACTIVITIES/GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED.
DUE TO TODAY'S WEATHER CONDITIONS, ALL SPORTS ACTIVITIES/GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED.
DECEMBER 11, 2017
ON WEDNESDAY CHEERLEADERS WILL HAVE PRACTICE FROM 4-5 IN THE CAFE.
ON WEDNESDAY CHEERLEADERS WILL HAVE PRACTICE FROM 4-5 IN THE CAFE.
DECEMBER 4, 2017
PLEASE TAKE NOTE THAT TOMORROW AND THURSDAY'S BASKETBALL GAMES WILL NOT HAVE A CONCESSION STAND.
!GOOD LUCK EAGLES!
PLEASE TAKE NOTE THAT TOMORROW AND THURSDAY'S BASKETBALL GAMES WILL NOT HAVE A CONCESSION STAND.
!GOOD LUCK EAGLES!
NOVEMBER 28, 2017
SPORTS PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON THURSDAY, 30TH STARTING AT 3:30. PHOTO FORMS WILL BE HANDED OUT AT PRACTICE. FORMS MAY BE TURNED IN LATER.
CHEERING WILL BE THE FIRST TO BE TAKEN FOLLOWED BY THE B TEAMS THEN A. CHESS PHOTOS WILL WILL TAKEN AT A LATER DATE.
NO CHEERING PRACTICE ON THURSDAY, JUST PHOTOS.
SPORTS PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON THURSDAY, 30TH STARTING AT 3:30. PHOTO FORMS WILL BE HANDED OUT AT PRACTICE. FORMS MAY BE TURNED IN LATER.
CHEERING WILL BE THE FIRST TO BE TAKEN FOLLOWED BY THE B TEAMS THEN A. CHESS PHOTOS WILL WILL TAKEN AT A LATER DATE.
NO CHEERING PRACTICE ON THURSDAY, JUST PHOTOS.
NOVEMBER 22, 2017
NO SPORTS' PRACTICES OVER THE THANKSGIVING BREAK. PRACTICES WILL RESUME ON THE 27TH.
!HAPPY THANKSGIVING TO ALL!
NO SPORTS' PRACTICES OVER THE THANKSGIVING BREAK. PRACTICES WILL RESUME ON THE 27TH.
!HAPPY THANKSGIVING TO ALL!
NOVEMBER 17, 2017
NO SPORTS PRACTICES TODAY. ENJOY ACTIVITY NIGHT!
NO SPORTS PRACTICES TODAY. ENJOY ACTIVITY NIGHT!
NOVEMBER 16, 2107
CROSS COUNTRY MEMBERS PLEASE TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS. WE ARE MISSING QUITE A FEW OF THEM.
CROSS COUNTRY MEMBERS PLEASE TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS. WE ARE MISSING QUITE A FEW OF THEM.
NOVEMBER 11, 2017
THANK YOU FOR SUCH A POSITIVE MEETING ON THE 8TH. WE HEARD YOUR CONCERNS ABOUT THE WEBSITE WITH USING CELL PHONES TO DISPLAY. AT MR. WARD'S SUGGESTION. I AM TRYING A DIFFERENT FORMAT TO UPLOAD INFORMATION. I KNOW SOME PEOPLE DIDN'T HAVE ANY PROBLEMS GETTING THE INFO WHILE OTHER PHONES PRESENTED PROBLEMS. PLEASE TRY TO NAVIGATE OUR SPORTS WEBSITE AND SEE IF YOU HAVE MORE SUCCESS. I HAVE REFORMATTED THE A BASKETBALL, B BASKETBALL AND CHEERING SO FAR. I WOULD LOVE TO GET YOUR FEEDBACK IF THIS WORKS FOR YOU NOW. AN EMAIL WOULD BE AWESOME! THE WHAT'S HAPPENING HAS ALL GAMES LISTED. WHEN YOU HOVER OVER THE TOP, YOU SHOULD BE ABLE TO ADD THIS TO YOUR GOOGLE CALENDAR. REMEMBER THOUGH, WHEN CHANGES HAPPEN, THEY WILL BE UPDATED FIRST ON THE SPORTS PAGE. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS DON'T HESITATE TO CALL OR EMAIL
THANK YOU FOR SUCH A POSITIVE MEETING ON THE 8TH. WE HEARD YOUR CONCERNS ABOUT THE WEBSITE WITH USING CELL PHONES TO DISPLAY. AT MR. WARD'S SUGGESTION. I AM TRYING A DIFFERENT FORMAT TO UPLOAD INFORMATION. I KNOW SOME PEOPLE DIDN'T HAVE ANY PROBLEMS GETTING THE INFO WHILE OTHER PHONES PRESENTED PROBLEMS. PLEASE TRY TO NAVIGATE OUR SPORTS WEBSITE AND SEE IF YOU HAVE MORE SUCCESS. I HAVE REFORMATTED THE A BASKETBALL, B BASKETBALL AND CHEERING SO FAR. I WOULD LOVE TO GET YOUR FEEDBACK IF THIS WORKS FOR YOU NOW. AN EMAIL WOULD BE AWESOME! THE WHAT'S HAPPENING HAS ALL GAMES LISTED. WHEN YOU HOVER OVER THE TOP, YOU SHOULD BE ABLE TO ADD THIS TO YOUR GOOGLE CALENDAR. REMEMBER THOUGH, WHEN CHANGES HAPPEN, THEY WILL BE UPDATED FIRST ON THE SPORTS PAGE. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS DON'T HESITATE TO CALL OR EMAIL
NOVEMBER 5, 2017
REMINDER THERE WILL BE A PARENT MEETING IN THE CAFETERIA ON WEDNESDAY FOR THE SPORTS' TEAMS BEGINNING AT 5:30.
REGULAR PRACTICE SCHEDULE
MONDAY-THURSDAY
(B) GIRLS
3:00-4:30 (4:00-4:30 IN CLASSROOM)
(B) BOYS
4:00-5:30 (4:00- 4:30 IN CLASSROOM)
CHEERING
4:00-6:00 (4:00-4:30 GYM/4:30-6:00 CAFE)
THURSDAYS Practice time is 5:30-6:45 (no gym time available)
(A) GIRLS
5:30-6:45
(A) BOYS
6:45-8:00
Fridays will be available for a practice until the season gets started.
5:00-6:00 (B) ? /CHEERING IN CAFE
6:00-7:00 (A) GIRLS
7:00-8:00 (A) BOYS
REMINDER THERE WILL BE A PARENT MEETING IN THE CAFETERIA ON WEDNESDAY FOR THE SPORTS' TEAMS BEGINNING AT 5:30.
REGULAR PRACTICE SCHEDULE
MONDAY-THURSDAY
(B) GIRLS
3:00-4:30 (4:00-4:30 IN CLASSROOM)
(B) BOYS
4:00-5:30 (4:00- 4:30 IN CLASSROOM)
CHEERING
4:00-6:00 (4:00-4:30 GYM/4:30-6:00 CAFE)
THURSDAYS Practice time is 5:30-6:45 (no gym time available)
(A) GIRLS
5:30-6:45
(A) BOYS
6:45-8:00
Fridays will be available for a practice until the season gets started.
5:00-6:00 (B) ? /CHEERING IN CAFE
6:00-7:00 (A) GIRLS
7:00-8:00 (A) BOYS
NOVEMBER 2, 2017
CHEERLEADERS CAN DOWNLOAD THE VIDEOS BELOW FOR PRACTICE/TRYOUTS
NOVEMBER 1, 2017
SPORTS TRYOUTS/PRACTICE ARE AS FOLLOWS:
THURSDAY
GIRLS (A) 3:15-5:15
GIRLS (B) NO PRACTICE
BOYS 6:00- 7:30
NO CHEERING
FRIDAY
GIRLS (B) 5:00-6:00
CHEERING 6:00-7:00
BOYS 7:00-8:00
THERE WILL BE A PARENT MEETING IN THE CAFETERIA ON NOVEMBER 8, 2017 BEGINNING AT 5:30.
RESULTS FROM THE FUN RUN WITH DEDHAM 10/24/17
BOYS TOP FIVE:
3 Logan Hart - 13:51
6 Brayden Mott - 14:51
7 Shane Harriman - 14:56
10 Dalton Plummer - 15:36
15 Collin McDougal - 16:07
GIRLS TOP FIVE:
1 Aliah Coltart 14:36
2 Phoenix Whitely 14:44
4 McKenzie Murray 15:11
5 Torrie Lander 16:02
7 Grace Martin 16:27
GOOD JOB ALL
OCTOBER 31, 2017
TRYOUTS
WEDNESDAY 11/1
GIRLS 3:15-5:15
CHEERING 4:00-6:00 CAFE/GYM (5:15-6:00 GYM)
BOYS 6:00-8:00
THURSDAY 11/2
GIRLS 3:15-5:15
BOYS 6:00-8:00
CHEERING NO TRYOUTS
FRIDAY 11/3
GIRLS 5:00-6:00
CHEERING 6:00-7:00
BOYS 7:00-8:00
TRYOUTS
WEDNESDAY 11/1
GIRLS 3:15-5:15
CHEERING 4:00-6:00 CAFE/GYM (5:15-6:00 GYM)
BOYS 6:00-8:00
THURSDAY 11/2
GIRLS 3:15-5:15
BOYS 6:00-8:00
CHEERING NO TRYOUTS
FRIDAY 11/3
GIRLS 5:00-6:00
CHEERING 6:00-7:00
BOYS 7:00-8:00
OCTOBER 28, 2017
SIGNUPS FOR BASKETBALL AND CHEERING WILL BE ON MONDAY, 10/30 AND TUESDAY, 10/31.
SIGNUPS FOR BASKETBALL AND CHEERING WILL BE ON MONDAY, 10/30 AND TUESDAY, 10/31.
OCTOBER 25, 2017
THE CROSS COUNTRY TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET ON OCTOBER 30, 2017 IN THE CAFETERIA FROM 3:15 to 4:30.
SOCCER PLAYERS AND CROSS COUNTRY MEMBERS PLEASE TURN IN YOUR UNIFORM IN A BAG WITH YOUR NAME ON IT TO EITHER MR. MUGNAI OR MR. DALE
THE CROSS COUNTRY TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET ON OCTOBER 30, 2017 IN THE CAFETERIA FROM 3:15 to 4:30.
SOCCER PLAYERS AND CROSS COUNTRY MEMBERS PLEASE TURN IN YOUR UNIFORM IN A BAG WITH YOUR NAME ON IT TO EITHER MR. MUGNAI OR MR. DALE
OCTOBER 17, 2017
RESULTS FROM THE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
BOYS TOP FIVE FINISHERS
LOGAN HART 12TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 24TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 35TH
DALTON PLUMMER 37TH
COLLIN MCDOUGAL 38TH
TOTAL RUNNERS 94
THE BOYS TEAM FINISHED IN 6TH PLACE AS A TEAM
GIRLS TOP FIVE FINISHERS
ALIAH COLTART 4TH
MCKENZIE MURRAY 5TH
PHOENIX WHITLEY 6TH
SHERRY FOSTER 8TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 13TH
TOTAL RUNNERS 87
THE GIRLS TEAM FINISHED IN 2ND PLACE AS A TEAM
CONGRATS TO ALL OF THE RUNNERS FOR THEIR EFFORTS THIS SEASON!!
CROSS COUNTRY WILL NOT HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW. OCTOBER 18TH. PRACTICE THURSDAY.
RESULTS FROM THE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
BOYS TOP FIVE FINISHERS
LOGAN HART 12TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 24TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 35TH
DALTON PLUMMER 37TH
COLLIN MCDOUGAL 38TH
TOTAL RUNNERS 94
THE BOYS TEAM FINISHED IN 6TH PLACE AS A TEAM
GIRLS TOP FIVE FINISHERS
ALIAH COLTART 4TH
MCKENZIE MURRAY 5TH
PHOENIX WHITLEY 6TH
SHERRY FOSTER 8TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 13TH
TOTAL RUNNERS 87
THE GIRLS TEAM FINISHED IN 2ND PLACE AS A TEAM
CONGRATS TO ALL OF THE RUNNERS FOR THEIR EFFORTS THIS SEASON!!
CROSS COUNTRY WILL NOT HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW. OCTOBER 18TH. PRACTICE THURSDAY.
OCTOBER 13, 2017
RESULTS FROM THE ORRINGTON INVITATIONAL SOCCER GAME
BOYS
CDS 5 DEDHAM 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
ANDREW HODGINS (1)
MATT SMITH (1)
HAYDEN BAY (1)
LUCAS LINDSAY (1)
JACK MASON (1)
ASSISTS:
HAYDEN BAY(1)
NICK CHAFFEE (1)
MAX MASON IN GOAL MADE 6 SAVES ON 6 SHOTS
GIRLS
CDS 4 DEDHAM 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
LAUREN VOTEUR (2)
LEXI FURROW (2)
MADISON GERALD (1) ASSIST
MELANIA EATON (1) ASSIST
LINDSEY PINE IN GOAL MADE 6 SAVES ON 6 SHOTS
CONGRATS TO BOTH TEAMS!!
THE SOCCER TEAMS WILL BE HOSTING DEDHAM TONIGHT STARTING AT 6:00. THE BOYS WILL PLAY FIRST FOLLOWED BY THE GIRLS. PLEASE COME OUT AND SEE THE EAGLES PLAY UNDER THE LIGHTS.
RESULTS FROM THE ORRINGTON INVITATIONAL SOCCER GAME
BOYS
CDS 5 DEDHAM 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
ANDREW HODGINS (1)
MATT SMITH (1)
HAYDEN BAY (1)
LUCAS LINDSAY (1)
JACK MASON (1)
ASSISTS:
HAYDEN BAY(1)
NICK CHAFFEE (1)
MAX MASON IN GOAL MADE 6 SAVES ON 6 SHOTS
GIRLS
CDS 4 DEDHAM 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
LAUREN VOTEUR (2)
LEXI FURROW (2)
MADISON GERALD (1) ASSIST
MELANIA EATON (1) ASSIST
LINDSEY PINE IN GOAL MADE 6 SAVES ON 6 SHOTS
CONGRATS TO BOTH TEAMS!!
THE SOCCER TEAMS WILL BE HOSTING DEDHAM TONIGHT STARTING AT 6:00. THE BOYS WILL PLAY FIRST FOLLOWED BY THE GIRLS. PLEASE COME OUT AND SEE THE EAGLES PLAY UNDER THE LIGHTS.
OCTOBER 11, 2017
THE SOCCER BANQUET WILL BE ON OCTOBER 18TH STARTING WITH A PARENTS/STUDENT GAME AT 4:30.
AFTER THE GAME, 6:15-6:30, POTLUCK BANQUET WILL TAKE PLACE IN THE CAFETERIA.
THIS FRIDAY THE SOCCER TEAMS WILL BE PLAYING A NIGHT GAME WITH OUR SISTER SCHOOL, DEDHAM, AT CDS. THE GAME WILL START AT 6:00 WITH THE BOYS PLAYING FIRST.
MAKE SURE TO BRING YOUR BLANKETS AND CHEER ON THE EAGLES!!
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT CDS
GIRLS FINISHED IN 2ND PLACE
TOP FIVE RUNNERS FOR CDS
ALIAH COLTART 4TH
MCKENZIE MURRAY 5TH
PHOENIX WHITLEY 7TH
SHERRY FOSTER 8TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 11TH
BOYS FINISHED IN 3RD PLACE
TOP FIVE RUNNERS FOR CDS
LOGAN HART 6TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 11TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 14TH
DALTON PLUMMER 15TH
GAVIN KELLEHER 18TH
!!!CONGRATS TO ALL RUNNERS, YOU GUYS DID A FANTASTIC JOB!!!
A BIG THANK YOU GOES OUT TO THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS FOR MAKING OUR MEET TODAY GO SMOOTHLY:
- JULIANA CHENEY RENEE GRAY LILY STELLINE
- JAYDEN RICHARDS VIOLET GOULD RILEY BISHOP
- NICK TOZIER MADISYN FOLEY MADISON GERALD
- ADDISON DEVEAU ELIJAH MABE KRISTINA JUDKINS
RESULTS FROM THE SEMI FINAL SOCCER GAMES YESTERDAY
BOYS
ORONO 2 CDS 0
MAX MASON 18 SAVES
GIRLS
HOLBROOK 3 CDS 2
GOALS SCORED BY:
NATALEA PEPIN (1)
LANEY SHERMAN (1) 1 ASSIST
LILY JORDAN 13 SAVES
!!CONGRATS ON YOUR SEASON!!
BOYS WILL PLAY THE GIRLS TOMORROW AT PRACTICE STARTING 3:15
OCTOBER 9, 2017
TODAY'S VOLUNTARY PRACTICE FOR THE GIRLS SOCCER TEAM HAS BEEN CANCELLED
TODAY'S VOLUNTARY PRACTICE FOR THE GIRLS SOCCER TEAM HAS BEEN CANCELLED
OCTOBER 6, 2017
SOCCER TOURNEY PLAYOFF IS AS FOLLOWS:
boys #4
CDS vs Orono at Holbrook start time est.4:45 it's the second game
girls #2
CDS vs Holbrook @ Caravel start time 3:30 the first game
Bus for Holbrook leaves 3:45
Bus for Caravel leaves 2:30
CONGRATULATIONS TO YOUR SEASON AND GOOD LUCK IN THE TOURNAMENT
GO EAGLES
SOCCER TOURNEY PLAYOFF IS AS FOLLOWS:
boys #4
CDS vs Orono at Holbrook start time est.4:45 it's the second game
girls #2
CDS vs Holbrook @ Caravel start time 3:30 the first game
Bus for Holbrook leaves 3:45
Bus for Caravel leaves 2:30
CONGRATULATIONS TO YOUR SEASON AND GOOD LUCK IN THE TOURNAMENT
GO EAGLES
OCTOBER 5, 2017
THE GIRLS WILL HAVE A VOLUNTARY PRACTICE ON MONDAY, OCTOBER 9TH FROM 5:00-6:00
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AT CDS
GIRLS
CDS 0 CARAVEL O OT
LILY JORDAN 9 SAVES ON 9 SHOTS
BOYS
CDS 7 CARAVEL 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
ANDREW HODGINS (1)
LUCAS LINDSAY (2)
NICK CHAFFE (1)
MATT SMITH (1)
BRENNON TIENSIVU (1)
HAYDEN BAY (1)
ASSISTS:
HAYDEN BAY (1)
ANDREW HODGINS (1)
MAX MASON 4 SAVES ON 4 SHOTS
!!CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR SEASON!!
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS WILL BE POSTED TOMORROW
THE GIRLS WILL HAVE A VOLUNTARY PRACTICE ON MONDAY, OCTOBER 9TH FROM 5:00-6:00
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AT CDS
GIRLS
CDS 0 CARAVEL O OT
LILY JORDAN 9 SAVES ON 9 SHOTS
BOYS
CDS 7 CARAVEL 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
ANDREW HODGINS (1)
LUCAS LINDSAY (2)
NICK CHAFFE (1)
MATT SMITH (1)
BRENNON TIENSIVU (1)
HAYDEN BAY (1)
ASSISTS:
HAYDEN BAY (1)
ANDREW HODGINS (1)
MAX MASON 4 SAVES ON 4 SHOTS
!!CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR SEASON!!
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS WILL BE POSTED TOMORROW
OCTOBER 4, 2017
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AT MILFORD
Lauren Voteur: 1 goal and 1 assist
Laney Sherman: 3 goals
Lexi Furrow: 1 goal
Melaina Eaton: 1 goal and 1 assist
Lilly Jordan: 3 saves
Lindsey Pine: 1 save
BOYS
CDS 5 MILFORD 1
MATT SMITH 3 GOALS
NICK CHAFFEE 2 GOALS
JACK MASON 1 ASSIST
CONGRATS!!!
NEXT GAME IS AT CDS AGAINST CARAVEL ON THURSDAY OCTOBER 5, 2017
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AT MILFORD
Lauren Voteur: 1 goal and 1 assist
Laney Sherman: 3 goals
Lexi Furrow: 1 goal
Melaina Eaton: 1 goal and 1 assist
Lilly Jordan: 3 saves
Lindsey Pine: 1 save
BOYS
CDS 5 MILFORD 1
MATT SMITH 3 GOALS
NICK CHAFFEE 2 GOALS
JACK MASON 1 ASSIST
CONGRATS!!!
NEXT GAME IS AT CDS AGAINST CARAVEL ON THURSDAY OCTOBER 5, 2017
OCTOBER 2, 2017
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT WINTERPORT
THE BOYS FINISHED IN THIRD PLACE.
TOP FIVE RUNNERS FOR CDS:
LOGAN HART 6TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 15TH
DALTON PLUMMER 19TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 23RD
GAVIN KELLEHER 26TH
THE GIRLS FINISHED IN FIRST PLACE.
TOP FIVE RUNNERS FOR CDS:
MCKENZIE MURRAY 1ST
SHERRY FOSTER 2ND
GRACE MARTIN 3RD
PHOENIX WHITLEY 4TH
ALIAH COLTART 7TH
!!CONGRATS TO ALL RUNNERS!!
KEEP WORKING HARD
CROSS COUNTRY'S NEXT MEET WILL BE OCTOBER 5, 2017 AT CARAVEL MIDDLE SCHOOL.
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AT CDS
CDS HOSTED GLENBURN
GIRLS RESULTS
CDS 6 GENBURN 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
LEXI FURROW (2)
LAUREN VOTEUR (3)
LILY JORDAN (1)
ASSISTS BY:
LEXI FURROW (1)
LAUREN VOTEUR (1)
SUZY FUSSELL (1)
MELAINA EATON (1)
GOALIE
LILY JORDAN 8 SAVES ON 8 SHOTS
LINDSEY PINE 2 SAVES ON 2 SHOTS
BOYS RESULTS
CDS 5 GLENBURN 1
GOALS SCORED BY:
LUCAS LINDSAY (2)
NICK TOZIER (1)
MATT SMITH (1)
ANDREW HODGINS (1)
ASSISTS BY:
NICK CHAFFEE (1)
JACK MASON (1)
GOALE
MAX MASON 1 SAVE ON 1 SHOT
GLENBURN ON A PENALTY KICK
NEXT SOCCER GAME IS TOMORROW, OCTOBER 3, 2017 AT MILFORD
!!CONGRATS TO ALL PLAYERS!!
KEEP UP THE HARD WORK
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT WINTERPORT
THE BOYS FINISHED IN THIRD PLACE.
TOP FIVE RUNNERS FOR CDS:
LOGAN HART 6TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 15TH
DALTON PLUMMER 19TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 23RD
GAVIN KELLEHER 26TH
THE GIRLS FINISHED IN FIRST PLACE.
TOP FIVE RUNNERS FOR CDS:
MCKENZIE MURRAY 1ST
SHERRY FOSTER 2ND
GRACE MARTIN 3RD
PHOENIX WHITLEY 4TH
ALIAH COLTART 7TH
!!CONGRATS TO ALL RUNNERS!!
KEEP WORKING HARD
CROSS COUNTRY'S NEXT MEET WILL BE OCTOBER 5, 2017 AT CARAVEL MIDDLE SCHOOL.
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AT CDS
CDS HOSTED GLENBURN
GIRLS RESULTS
CDS 6 GENBURN 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
LEXI FURROW (2)
LAUREN VOTEUR (3)
LILY JORDAN (1)
ASSISTS BY:
LEXI FURROW (1)
LAUREN VOTEUR (1)
SUZY FUSSELL (1)
MELAINA EATON (1)
GOALIE
LILY JORDAN 8 SAVES ON 8 SHOTS
LINDSEY PINE 2 SAVES ON 2 SHOTS
BOYS RESULTS
CDS 5 GLENBURN 1
GOALS SCORED BY:
LUCAS LINDSAY (2)
NICK TOZIER (1)
MATT SMITH (1)
ANDREW HODGINS (1)
ASSISTS BY:
NICK CHAFFEE (1)
JACK MASON (1)
GOALE
MAX MASON 1 SAVE ON 1 SHOT
GLENBURN ON A PENALTY KICK
NEXT SOCCER GAME IS TOMORROW, OCTOBER 3, 2017 AT MILFORD
!!CONGRATS TO ALL PLAYERS!!
KEEP UP THE HARD WORK
SEPTEMBER 27, 2017
OUR NEXT SOCCER GAMES WILL BE ON OCTOBER 2, 2017.
CDS WILL HOST GLENBURN
FIRST GAME STARTS AT 3:30
GIRLS WILL PLAY FIRST
PLEASE COME OUT AND SUPPORT YOUR EAGLES
OUR NEXT CROSS COUNTRY MEET WILL BE ON OCTOBER 2, 2017.
CROSS COUNTRY WILL TRAVEL TO WINTERPORT
BOYS WILL BE FIRST
MEET STARTS AT 3:45
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AT ORONO
THE GIRLS WON THEIR GAME OVER ORONO BY A SCORE OF 1-0.
LANEY SHERMAN SCORED UNASSISTED
LILY JORDAN HAD 6 SAVES ON 6 SHOTS ATTEMPTED.
THE BOYS FOUGHT TO A 2-2 OT TIE.
MATT SMITH SCORED BOTH GOALS AND JACK MASON HAD 2 ASSISTS.
!!WAY TO GO EAGLES!!
KEEP UP THE HARD WORK
OUR NEXT SOCCER GAMES WILL BE ON OCTOBER 2, 2017.
CDS WILL HOST GLENBURN
FIRST GAME STARTS AT 3:30
GIRLS WILL PLAY FIRST
PLEASE COME OUT AND SUPPORT YOUR EAGLES
OUR NEXT CROSS COUNTRY MEET WILL BE ON OCTOBER 2, 2017.
CROSS COUNTRY WILL TRAVEL TO WINTERPORT
BOYS WILL BE FIRST
MEET STARTS AT 3:45
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AT ORONO
THE GIRLS WON THEIR GAME OVER ORONO BY A SCORE OF 1-0.
LANEY SHERMAN SCORED UNASSISTED
LILY JORDAN HAD 6 SAVES ON 6 SHOTS ATTEMPTED.
THE BOYS FOUGHT TO A 2-2 OT TIE.
MATT SMITH SCORED BOTH GOALS AND JACK MASON HAD 2 ASSISTS.
!!WAY TO GO EAGLES!!
KEEP UP THE HARD WORK
SEPTEMBER 26, 2017
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO THE CROSS COUNTRY TEAMS FOR DOING A SPECTACULAR JOB IN THE HEAT. WAY TO PERSEVERE AND PUSH THROUGH. CDS IS VERY PROUD!
THE GIRLS FINISHED IN FIRST PLACE. WAY TO GO GIRLS!
THE TOP FIVE FINISHERS WERE:
ALIAH COLTART 3RD PLACE
SHERRY FOSTER 4TH PLACE
MCKENZIE MURRAY 6TH PLACE
PHOENIX WHITLEY 7TH PLACE
GRACE MARTIN 8TH PLACE
TOTAL RUNNERS 74
THE BOYS FINISHED IN FIFTH PLACE. GREAT EFFORT BOYS!
THE TOP FIVE FINISHERS WERE:
LOGAN HART 6TH PLACE
BRAYDEN MOTT 19TH PLACE
SHANE HARRIMAN 25TH PLACE
DALTON PLUMMER 33RD PLACE
GAVIN KELLEHER 38TH PLACE
TOTAL RUNNERS 78
ALL RESULTS CAN BE SEEN AT THE SITE BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/cross-country/2017-xc-results/
*******OUR NEXT MEET WILL BE ON OCTOBER 2, 2017 AT WINTERPORT******
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO THE CROSS COUNTRY TEAMS FOR DOING A SPECTACULAR JOB IN THE HEAT. WAY TO PERSEVERE AND PUSH THROUGH. CDS IS VERY PROUD!
THE GIRLS FINISHED IN FIRST PLACE. WAY TO GO GIRLS!
THE TOP FIVE FINISHERS WERE:
ALIAH COLTART 3RD PLACE
SHERRY FOSTER 4TH PLACE
MCKENZIE MURRAY 6TH PLACE
PHOENIX WHITLEY 7TH PLACE
GRACE MARTIN 8TH PLACE
TOTAL RUNNERS 74
THE BOYS FINISHED IN FIFTH PLACE. GREAT EFFORT BOYS!
THE TOP FIVE FINISHERS WERE:
LOGAN HART 6TH PLACE
BRAYDEN MOTT 19TH PLACE
SHANE HARRIMAN 25TH PLACE
DALTON PLUMMER 33RD PLACE
GAVIN KELLEHER 38TH PLACE
TOTAL RUNNERS 78
ALL RESULTS CAN BE SEEN AT THE SITE BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/cross-country/2017-xc-results/
*******OUR NEXT MEET WILL BE ON OCTOBER 2, 2017 AT WINTERPORT******
SEPTEMBER 21, 2017
SOCCER SCORES FROM TODAY'S GAME AGAINST WINTERPORT
GIRLS:
CDS 2 WINTERPORT 0
2 GOALS SCORED BY LAUREN VOTEUR
2 ASSISTS BY LANEY SHERMAN
LILY JORDAN STOPPED ALL 4 SHOTS THAT SHE FACED IN GOAL
BOYS:
CDS 4 WINTERPORT 0
HAYDEN BAY 1 GOAL
ANDREW HODGINS 3 GOALS
SAMMY BAY 1 ASSIST
ANDREW FAULKINGHAM 1 ASSIST
JACK FORD 1 ASSIST
MAX MASON STOPPED ALL 4 SHOTS THAT HE FACED IN GOAL
!!CONGRATS TO BOTH TEAMS !!
SOCCER SCORES FROM TODAY'S GAME AGAINST WINTERPORT
GIRLS:
CDS 2 WINTERPORT 0
2 GOALS SCORED BY LAUREN VOTEUR
2 ASSISTS BY LANEY SHERMAN
LILY JORDAN STOPPED ALL 4 SHOTS THAT SHE FACED IN GOAL
BOYS:
CDS 4 WINTERPORT 0
HAYDEN BAY 1 GOAL
ANDREW HODGINS 3 GOALS
SAMMY BAY 1 ASSIST
ANDREW FAULKINGHAM 1 ASSIST
JACK FORD 1 ASSIST
MAX MASON STOPPED ALL 4 SHOTS THAT HE FACED IN GOAL
!!CONGRATS TO BOTH TEAMS !!
SEPTEMBER 19, 2017
CDS TOP FIVE FINISHERS FROM THE GLENBURN MEET
BOYS:
5th Logan Hart
14 Brayden Mott
15 Dalton Plummer
17 Shane Harriman
25 Gavin Kelleher
GIRLS:
1 Aliah Coltart
2 Mckenzie Murray
3 Emily Faulkingham
4 Grace Martin
6 Audra Brooks
BOYS FINISHED IN 4TH PLACE
GIRLS FINISHED IN 1ST PLACE
GREAT EFFORT BY BOTH TEAMS
!!CDS ROCKS KEEP UP THE HARD WORK!!
GIRLS SOCCER AT BANGOR CHRISTIAN
CDS 2 BC 2 OT TIE
GOAL SCORED BY LANEY SHERMAN AND 1 ASSIST
GOAL SCORED BY LAUREN VOTEUR
LILY JORDAN 12 SAVES ON 14 SHOTS
!!WAY TO GO LADY EAGLES!!
BOYS SOCCER
CDS 1 BANGOR CHRISTIAN 4
THE CDS BOYS PLAYED A TOUGH BC TEAM. THEY WERE ABLE TO SCORE DURING THE LAST COUPLE MINUTES OF THE 2ND PERIOD.
!!WAY TO PLAY HARD BOYS!!
CDS TOP FIVE FINISHERS FROM THE GLENBURN MEET
BOYS:
5th Logan Hart
14 Brayden Mott
15 Dalton Plummer
17 Shane Harriman
25 Gavin Kelleher
GIRLS:
1 Aliah Coltart
2 Mckenzie Murray
3 Emily Faulkingham
4 Grace Martin
6 Audra Brooks
BOYS FINISHED IN 4TH PLACE
GIRLS FINISHED IN 1ST PLACE
GREAT EFFORT BY BOTH TEAMS
!!CDS ROCKS KEEP UP THE HARD WORK!!
GIRLS SOCCER AT BANGOR CHRISTIAN
CDS 2 BC 2 OT TIE
GOAL SCORED BY LANEY SHERMAN AND 1 ASSIST
GOAL SCORED BY LAUREN VOTEUR
LILY JORDAN 12 SAVES ON 14 SHOTS
!!WAY TO GO LADY EAGLES!!
BOYS SOCCER
CDS 1 BANGOR CHRISTIAN 4
THE CDS BOYS PLAYED A TOUGH BC TEAM. THEY WERE ABLE TO SCORE DURING THE LAST COUPLE MINUTES OF THE 2ND PERIOD.
!!WAY TO PLAY HARD BOYS!!
SEPTEMBER 18, 2017
CDS TOP FIVE FINISHERS FROM BC MEET
GIRLS:
4TH. ALIAH COLTART
5TH. EMILY FAULKINGHAM
6TH. MCKENZIE MURRAY
7TH. GRACE MARTIN
8TH. SHERRY FOSTER
BOYS:
3RD. LOGAN HART
7TH. SHANE HARRIMAN
12TH. DALTON PLUMMER
13TH. BRAYDEN MOTT
14TH. JEREMIAH RYDER
CONGRATS!!! TO ALL RUNNERS
KEEP UP THE HARD WORK
SPORTS PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2017.
CROSS COUNTRY WILL BE THE FIRST TO BE TAKEN AT 3:30 FOLLOWED BY THE SOCCER TEAMS.
CDS TOP FIVE FINISHERS FROM BC MEET
GIRLS:
4TH. ALIAH COLTART
5TH. EMILY FAULKINGHAM
6TH. MCKENZIE MURRAY
7TH. GRACE MARTIN
8TH. SHERRY FOSTER
BOYS:
3RD. LOGAN HART
7TH. SHANE HARRIMAN
12TH. DALTON PLUMMER
13TH. BRAYDEN MOTT
14TH. JEREMIAH RYDER
CONGRATS!!! TO ALL RUNNERS
KEEP UP THE HARD WORK
SPORTS PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2017.
CROSS COUNTRY WILL BE THE FIRST TO BE TAKEN AT 3:30 FOLLOWED BY THE SOCCER TEAMS.
SEPTEMBER 14, 2017
SOCCER SCORES
GIRLS CDS 2 HOLBROOK 0
GOALS MADE BY LANEY SHERMAN AND LAUREN VOTEUR, WHICH WAS HER VERY FIRST GOAL FOR THE EAGLES. CONGRATS TO BOTH OF YOU!
LILY JORDAN WAS IN GOAL AND TURNED BACK ALL 11 SHOTS THAT SHE FACED, GREAT JOB!
BOYS CDS 0 HOLBROOK 2
THE BOYS PLAYED A VERY TOUGH HOLBROOK TEAM AND HELD THEM TO 2 GOALS.
THE BOYS HAD 3 PLAYERS IN GOAL.
LUCAS LINDSEY 2 SAVES ON 3 SHOTS
MATT SMITH 2 SAVES ON 2 SHOTS
MAX MASON MAKING HIS SOCCER DEBUT FOR THE EAGLES MADE 4 SAVES ON 5 SHOTS.
!!GREAT EFFORT TO BOTH BOYS AND GIRLS KEEP UP THE HARD WORK!!
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS
BOTH TEAMS FINISHED IN SECOND PLACE AT THEIR FIRST MEET.
8 BOYS AND 9 GIRLS FINISHED IN THE TOP 20.
NAMES AND PLACES WILL FOLLOW
GREAT EFFORT BY ALL TEAMS
!!CONGRATS!!
SOCCER SCORES
GIRLS CDS 2 HOLBROOK 0
GOALS MADE BY LANEY SHERMAN AND LAUREN VOTEUR, WHICH WAS HER VERY FIRST GOAL FOR THE EAGLES. CONGRATS TO BOTH OF YOU!
LILY JORDAN WAS IN GOAL AND TURNED BACK ALL 11 SHOTS THAT SHE FACED, GREAT JOB!
BOYS CDS 0 HOLBROOK 2
THE BOYS PLAYED A VERY TOUGH HOLBROOK TEAM AND HELD THEM TO 2 GOALS.
THE BOYS HAD 3 PLAYERS IN GOAL.
LUCAS LINDSEY 2 SAVES ON 3 SHOTS
MATT SMITH 2 SAVES ON 2 SHOTS
MAX MASON MAKING HIS SOCCER DEBUT FOR THE EAGLES MADE 4 SAVES ON 5 SHOTS.
!!GREAT EFFORT TO BOTH BOYS AND GIRLS KEEP UP THE HARD WORK!!
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS
BOTH TEAMS FINISHED IN SECOND PLACE AT THEIR FIRST MEET.
8 BOYS AND 9 GIRLS FINISHED IN THE TOP 20.
NAMES AND PLACES WILL FOLLOW
GREAT EFFORT BY ALL TEAMS
!!CONGRATS!!
SEPTEMBER 13, 2017
SOCCER PLAYERS , MR DALE WE BE COLLECTING YOUR JERSEY IN THE MORNING TO HAVE THEM CORRECTED.
PARENTS, PLEASE DO NOT WASH THEM.
SOCCER PLAYERS , MR DALE WE BE COLLECTING YOUR JERSEY IN THE MORNING TO HAVE THEM CORRECTED.
PARENTS, PLEASE DO NOT WASH THEM.
SEPTEMBER 8, 2017
GIRLS SOCCER TRYOUT/PRACTICE IS FROM 4:30-6:00 TODAY
PARENT MEETINGS ARE AS FOLLOWS:
BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER WILL MEET IN THE CAFE ON MONDAY, SEPT. 11, 2017 AT 4:30
CROSS COUNTRY WILL MEET AT THE SOFTBALL FIELD ON TUESDAY SEPT. 12, AT 4:30
GIRLS SOCCER TRYOUT/PRACTICE IS FROM 4:30-6:00 TODAY
PARENT MEETINGS ARE AS FOLLOWS:
BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER WILL MEET IN THE CAFE ON MONDAY, SEPT. 11, 2017 AT 4:30
CROSS COUNTRY WILL MEET AT THE SOFTBALL FIELD ON TUESDAY SEPT. 12, AT 4:30
SEPTEMBER 6, 2017
GIRLS SOCCER PRACTICE/TRYOUTS HAVE BEEN CANCELLED TODAY.
CROSS COUNTRY AND BOYS SOCCER HAVE PRACTICE/TRYOUTS FROM 3:15-4:30
GIRLS SOCCER PRACTICE/TRYOUTS HAVE BEEN CANCELLED TODAY.
CROSS COUNTRY AND BOYS SOCCER HAVE PRACTICE/TRYOUTS FROM 3:15-4:30
SEPTEMBER 1, 2017
BOYS SOCCER
THERE WILL BE TRYOUTS FOR THE 6TH, 7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS ON TUESDAY-THURSDAY FROM 3:15-4:30. BECAUSE OF HAVING ENOUGH 6-8TH GRADE BOYS TO FIELD A TEAM, 5TH GRADE BOYS WILL NOT BE ELIGIBLE TO PARTICIPATE IN SOCCER, PER THE SPORTS HANDBOOK.
GIRLS SOCCER
THERE WILL BE TRYOUTS FOR THE 6TH, 7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS ON TUESDAY-THURSDAY FROM 4:30-6:00. BECAUSE OF HAVING ENOUGH 6-8TH GRADE GIRLS TO FIELD A TEAM, 5TH GRADE GIRLS WILL NOT BE ELIGIBLE TO TRYOUT FOR THE SOCCER TEAM, BUT WILL BE ABLE TO PARTICIPATE IN PRACTICES, NOT THE TRYOUTS.
THOSE STUDENTS THAT ARE CUT FROM THE SOCCER TEAMS MAY JOIN CROSS COUNTRY BECAUSE CROSS COUNTRY IS A NO-CUT SPORT PER THE SPORTS HANDBOOK.
!!GOOD LUCK TO ALL!!
BOYS SOCCER
THERE WILL BE TRYOUTS FOR THE 6TH, 7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS ON TUESDAY-THURSDAY FROM 3:15-4:30. BECAUSE OF HAVING ENOUGH 6-8TH GRADE BOYS TO FIELD A TEAM, 5TH GRADE BOYS WILL NOT BE ELIGIBLE TO PARTICIPATE IN SOCCER, PER THE SPORTS HANDBOOK.
GIRLS SOCCER
THERE WILL BE TRYOUTS FOR THE 6TH, 7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS ON TUESDAY-THURSDAY FROM 4:30-6:00. BECAUSE OF HAVING ENOUGH 6-8TH GRADE GIRLS TO FIELD A TEAM, 5TH GRADE GIRLS WILL NOT BE ELIGIBLE TO TRYOUT FOR THE SOCCER TEAM, BUT WILL BE ABLE TO PARTICIPATE IN PRACTICES, NOT THE TRYOUTS.
THOSE STUDENTS THAT ARE CUT FROM THE SOCCER TEAMS MAY JOIN CROSS COUNTRY BECAUSE CROSS COUNTRY IS A NO-CUT SPORT PER THE SPORTS HANDBOOK.
!!GOOD LUCK TO ALL!!
AUGUST 18, 2017
CROSS COUNTRY/ SOCCER SCHEDULE
***IN ORDER TO TRYOUT YOU MUST HAVE A PHYSICAL ***
SIGN-UPS
AUGUST 30, 31 SEPTEMBER 1
TRYOUTS/PRACTICE
9/5-9/8
CROSS COUNTRY 3:15-4:30
BOYS SOCCER 3:15-4:30
GIRLS SOCCER 4:30-6:00
REGULAR PRACTICES AFTER :
MONDAY- THURSDAY
CROSS COUNTRY 3:15-4:30
BOYS SOCCER 3:15-4:30
GIRLS SOCCER 4:30-6:00
CROSS COUNTRY/ SOCCER SCHEDULE
***IN ORDER TO TRYOUT YOU MUST HAVE A PHYSICAL ***
SIGN-UPS
AUGUST 30, 31 SEPTEMBER 1
TRYOUTS/PRACTICE
9/5-9/8
CROSS COUNTRY 3:15-4:30
BOYS SOCCER 3:15-4:30
GIRLS SOCCER 4:30-6:00
REGULAR PRACTICES AFTER :
MONDAY- THURSDAY
CROSS COUNTRY 3:15-4:30
BOYS SOCCER 3:15-4:30
GIRLS SOCCER 4:30-6:00
JULY 14, 2017
TO ALL PARENTS AND ATHLETES, IF YOU FIND ANY CDS SPORTS UNIFORMS DURING SUMMER CLEANING PLEASE TURN THEM INTO MR. DALE OR THE SCHOOL OFFICE.
THANKS VERY MUCH FOR YOUR COOPERATION
TO ALL PARENTS AND ATHLETES, IF YOU FIND ANY CDS SPORTS UNIFORMS DURING SUMMER CLEANING PLEASE TURN THEM INTO MR. DALE OR THE SCHOOL OFFICE.
THANKS VERY MUCH FOR YOUR COOPERATION
JUNE 12, 2017
TO ALL ATHLETES, PLEASE TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS BEFORE THE SCHOOL ENDS ON THE 15TH.
THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR YOUR COOPERATION
TO ALL ATHLETES, PLEASE TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS BEFORE THE SCHOOL ENDS ON THE 15TH.
THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR YOUR COOPERATION
JUNE 5, 2017
CONGRATULATIONS TO BOTH THE SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL TEAMS FOR WINNING THE PVML LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS!!
THE GIRLS FINISHED THEIR SEASON BY WINNING OVER BANGOR CHRISTIAN WITH A SCORE OF 6-1
THEIR RECORD FOR THIS YEAR WAS 7-1
THE BOYS REMAINED UNDEFEATED BY WINNING OVER BANGOR CHRISTIAN WITH A SCORE OR 14-1
THEIR RECORD WAS 8-0
CONGRATULATIONS TO BOTH TEAMS AND COACHES FOR PUTTING IN THE HARD WORK AND EFFORT.
SPECIAL THANK YOU TO ALL THE PARENTS AND FANS FOR THEIR WORK AND SUPPORT THEY HAVE SHOWN THIS YEAR
CONGRATULATIONS TO BOTH THE SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL TEAMS FOR WINNING THE PVML LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS!!
THE GIRLS FINISHED THEIR SEASON BY WINNING OVER BANGOR CHRISTIAN WITH A SCORE OF 6-1
THEIR RECORD FOR THIS YEAR WAS 7-1
THE BOYS REMAINED UNDEFEATED BY WINNING OVER BANGOR CHRISTIAN WITH A SCORE OR 14-1
THEIR RECORD WAS 8-0
CONGRATULATIONS TO BOTH TEAMS AND COACHES FOR PUTTING IN THE HARD WORK AND EFFORT.
SPECIAL THANK YOU TO ALL THE PARENTS AND FANS FOR THEIR WORK AND SUPPORT THEY HAVE SHOWN THIS YEAR
MAY 31, 2107
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO SAVANNAH LIBBY FOR BREAKING THE SCHOOL RECORD FOR THE LONG JUMP WITH A DISTANCE OF 13'2" AT THE ALMQUIST INVITATIONAL.
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO SAVANNAH LIBBY FOR BREAKING THE SCHOOL RECORD FOR THE LONG JUMP WITH A DISTANCE OF 13'2" AT THE ALMQUIST INVITATIONAL.
MAY 24, 2017
TRACK PLAYERS PLEASE MAKE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS TO MR. DALE ASAP.
THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION AND CONGRATULATIONS ON A SUCCESSFUL TRACK SEASON.
TRACK PLAYERS PLEASE MAKE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS TO MR. DALE ASAP.
THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION AND CONGRATULATIONS ON A SUCCESSFUL TRACK SEASON.
MAY 23, 2017
THE RESULTS FROM THE ALMQUIST CAN BE VIEWED FROM THE WEBSITE BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/outdoor-track/2017-outdoor-results/
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THOSE WHO PARTICIPATED
THE RESULTS FROM THE ALMQUIST CAN BE VIEWED FROM THE WEBSITE BELOW
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/outdoor-track/2017-outdoor-results/
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THOSE WHO PARTICIPATED
MAY 22, 2017
TOMORROW'S GAMES AT HERMON WILL BE PLAYED AT THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BEGINNING AT 3:30PM
TOMORROW'S GAMES AT HERMON WILL BE PLAYED AT THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BEGINNING AT 3:30PM
MAY 19, 2017
SATURDAY TRACK WILL BE HOLDING A OPTIONAL PRACTICE FROM 10-12 TO GET READY FOR THE ALMQUIST ON MONDAY.
SATURDAY TRACK WILL BE HOLDING A OPTIONAL PRACTICE FROM 10-12 TO GET READY FOR THE ALMQUIST ON MONDAY.
MAY 17, 2017
SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL AGAINST MILFORD TODAY BEGINNING AT 3:30
RESULTS FROM SOFTBALL/BASEBALL GAMES
BASEBALL CDS 10 MILFORD 0
SOFTBALL CDS 5 MIFORD 4
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO BOTH TEAMS
!!SPECIAL CONGRATS GOES OUT TO ANTHONY CHIAPPONE FOR HITTING A 2 RUN HOMER.!!
GIRLS TRACK RESULTS
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Doughty-girls.htm
BOYS TRACK RESULTS
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Doughty-boys.htm
!!CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR EFFORTS!!
MAY 16, 2017
TODAY GAMES HAS BEEN TENTATIVELY RESCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW. CDS WILL KNOW BY 10:00AM TOMORROW IF FIELD CONDITIONS ALLOW IT TO BE PLAYED.
TODAY'S GAME HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS. MAKE-UP DATE WILL BE DETERMINED.
BOTH TEAMS PRACTICES ARE FROM 3-5 TODAY
TODAY GAMES HAS BEEN TENTATIVELY RESCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW. CDS WILL KNOW BY 10:00AM TOMORROW IF FIELD CONDITIONS ALLOW IT TO BE PLAYED.
TODAY'S GAME HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS. MAKE-UP DATE WILL BE DETERMINED.
BOTH TEAMS PRACTICES ARE FROM 3-5 TODAY
MAY 15, 2017
GIRLS SOFTBALL PRACTICE IS 5-7 TODAY INSIDE
GIRLS SOFTBALL PRACTICE IS 5-7 TODAY INSIDE
MAY 14, 2017
RESULTS FROM BASEBALL/ SOFTBALL
5/12/17
BASEBALL CDS 13 GLENBURN 1
SOFTBALL CDS 11 GLENBURN 5
!CONGRATS TO BOTH TEAMS!
TRACK WILL BE HAVING THEIR BANQUET ON WEDNESDAY MAY 17, 2017 STARTING AT 3:15-4:30
RESULTS FROM BASEBALL/ SOFTBALL
5/12/17
BASEBALL CDS 13 GLENBURN 1
SOFTBALL CDS 11 GLENBURN 5
!CONGRATS TO BOTH TEAMS!
TRACK WILL BE HAVING THEIR BANQUET ON WEDNESDAY MAY 17, 2017 STARTING AT 3:15-4:30
MAY 10, 2017
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED BASEBALL/SOFTBALL SCHEDULE
COPY AND PASTE THE ADDRESSES BELOW TO VIEW RESULTS FROM THE TRACK MEET AT ELLSWORTH ON 5/09/17
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Ellsworth-MS-girls.htm
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Ellsworth-MS-boys.htm
RESULTS FROM BASEBALL/ SOFTBALL
5/09/17
BASEBALL CDS 16 CARAVEL 4
SOFTBALL CDS 12 CARAVEL 4
5/10/17
BASEBALL CDS 5 HOLBROOK 1
SOFTBALL CDS 8 HOLBROOK 9
!!CONGRATULATIONS ON ALL YOUR HARD WORK AND EFFORT!!
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED BASEBALL/SOFTBALL SCHEDULE
COPY AND PASTE THE ADDRESSES BELOW TO VIEW RESULTS FROM THE TRACK MEET AT ELLSWORTH ON 5/09/17
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Ellsworth-MS-girls.htm
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Ellsworth-MS-boys.htm
RESULTS FROM BASEBALL/ SOFTBALL
5/09/17
BASEBALL CDS 16 CARAVEL 4
SOFTBALL CDS 12 CARAVEL 4
5/10/17
BASEBALL CDS 5 HOLBROOK 1
SOFTBALL CDS 8 HOLBROOK 9
!!CONGRATULATIONS ON ALL YOUR HARD WORK AND EFFORT!!
COPY AND PASTE THE BELOW ADDRESS TO VIEW THE RESULTS FROM THE TRACK MEET AT BREWER ON 5/4/17
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/brewerms_may4.htm
!!CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!!
RESULTS FROM YESTERDAYS' GAMES
CDS 23 ORONO 11 SOFTBALL
CDS 2 ORONO 1 BASEBALL
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/brewerms_may4.htm
!!CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!!
RESULTS FROM YESTERDAYS' GAMES
CDS 23 ORONO 11 SOFTBALL
CDS 2 ORONO 1 BASEBALL
MAY 4, 2017
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED SOFTBALL/BASEBALL SCHEDULE
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED SOFTBALL/BASEBALL SCHEDULE
MAY 2, 2017
TODAYS' GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED. A MAKE-UP DATE HAS NOT BEEN DETERMINED.
BASEBALL PRACTICE 3:15-5:00
SOFTBALL PRACTICE 5:00-7:00
TODAYS' GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED. A MAKE-UP DATE HAS NOT BEEN DETERMINED.
BASEBALL PRACTICE 3:15-5:00
SOFTBALL PRACTICE 5:00-7:00
MAY 1, 2017
SOFTBALL PRACTICE WILL BE FROM 5-7 INSIDE TODAY.
SOFTBALL PRACTICE WILL BE FROM 5-7 INSIDE TODAY.
APRIL 28, 2017
TODAYS' GAMES HAVE BE CANCELLED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS. GAMES TBD
TODAYS' GAMES HAVE BE CANCELLED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS. GAMES TBD
APRIL 27, 2017
TODAYS' GAMES HAVE BE CANCELLED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS. THEY HAVE BEEN RESCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW
PRACTICES FOR BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL ARE 3:15-5:00 TODAY
SPORTS PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON MAY 3RD STARTING AT 3:15
TODAYS' GAMES HAVE BE CANCELLED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS. THEY HAVE BEEN RESCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW
PRACTICES FOR BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL ARE 3:15-5:00 TODAY
SPORTS PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON MAY 3RD STARTING AT 3:15
APRIL 26, 2017
!!PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED SOFTBALL/ BASEBALL SCHEDULE!!
PLEASE COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW THE RESULTS OF THE TRACK MEET
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Ellsworth-MS-girls.htm GIRLS
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Ellsworth-MS-boys.htm BOYS
TRACK WILL HAVE PRACTICE TODAY IN THE CAFE FROM 3:15-4:30.
!!PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED SOFTBALL/ BASEBALL SCHEDULE!!
PLEASE COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW THE RESULTS OF THE TRACK MEET
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Ellsworth-MS-girls.htm GIRLS
http://www.sub5.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Ellsworth-MS-boys.htm BOYS
TRACK WILL HAVE PRACTICE TODAY IN THE CAFE FROM 3:15-4:30.
APRIL 25, 2017
DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS, SOFTBALL WILL HAVE PRACTICE IN THE GYM 5-7 TODAY.
DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS, SOFTBALL WILL HAVE PRACTICE IN THE GYM 5-7 TODAY.
APRIL 12,2017
VACATION PRACTICES (THESE ARE OPTIONAL)
BASEBALL: MONDAY-FRIDAY, 3:15-5:00
TRACK: MONDAY, 1:00-3:30
SOFTBALL: MONDAY-FRIDAY WEATHER PERMITTING 3:15-5:00 OUTSIDE
BAD WEATHER 5:00-7:00 INSIDE
VACATION PRACTICES (THESE ARE OPTIONAL)
BASEBALL: MONDAY-FRIDAY, 3:15-5:00
TRACK: MONDAY, 1:00-3:30
SOFTBALL: MONDAY-FRIDAY WEATHER PERMITTING 3:15-5:00 OUTSIDE
BAD WEATHER 5:00-7:00 INSIDE
APRIL 10, 2017
THERE WILL BE A PARENT MEETING THIS THURSDAY, 13TH AT 5:00 IN THE CAFE FOR TRACK, SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL. HOPE TO SEE YOU ALL THERE.
THERE WILL BE A PARENT MEETING THIS THURSDAY, 13TH AT 5:00 IN THE CAFE FOR TRACK, SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL. HOPE TO SEE YOU ALL THERE.
APRIL 5, 2017
TRACK WILL BE HAVING PRACTICE TODAY AND TOMORROW 3:15-4:30.
TRACK WILL BE HAVING PRACTICE TODAY AND TOMORROW 3:15-4:30.
APRIL 3, 2017
SINCE WE ARE NOW INTO THE SPRING SPORTS SEASON, PLEASE REVIEW THE ATHLETIC HANDBOOK ON OUR SCHOOL WEBSITE.
!GOOD LUCK TO ALL ATHLETES TRYING OUT!
SINCE WE ARE NOW INTO THE SPRING SPORTS SEASON, PLEASE REVIEW THE ATHLETIC HANDBOOK ON OUR SCHOOL WEBSITE.
!GOOD LUCK TO ALL ATHLETES TRYING OUT!
MARCH 28, 2017
TRYOUTS FOR BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL WILL BE AS FOLLOWS:
BASEBALL 3:15-5:00 APRIL 3RD, 4TH, AND 5TH
SOFTBALL 5:00-7:00 APRIL 3RD, 4TH AND 5TH
PRACTICES WILL BE SCHEDULED FOR THE SAME TIMES UNTIL WE GO OUTSIDE.
TRACK WILL BEGIN PRACTICES ON MONDAY, APRIL 3RD FROM 3:15-5:00. WEATHER PERMITTING OUTSIDE. MEET IN THE CAFE.
MAKE SURE IF YOU HAVEN'T SIGNED UP, YOU MAY DO SO IN THE OFFICE.
MAKE SURE YOU HAVE AN UP TO DATE PHYSICAL ON HAND IN ORDER TO TRY OUT.
GOOD LUCK TO ALL ATHLETES!
TRYOUTS FOR BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL WILL BE AS FOLLOWS:
BASEBALL 3:15-5:00 APRIL 3RD, 4TH, AND 5TH
SOFTBALL 5:00-7:00 APRIL 3RD, 4TH AND 5TH
PRACTICES WILL BE SCHEDULED FOR THE SAME TIMES UNTIL WE GO OUTSIDE.
TRACK WILL BEGIN PRACTICES ON MONDAY, APRIL 3RD FROM 3:15-5:00. WEATHER PERMITTING OUTSIDE. MEET IN THE CAFE.
MAKE SURE IF YOU HAVEN'T SIGNED UP, YOU MAY DO SO IN THE OFFICE.
MAKE SURE YOU HAVE AN UP TO DATE PHYSICAL ON HAND IN ORDER TO TRY OUT.
GOOD LUCK TO ALL ATHLETES!
MARCH 19,2017
CHEERING WILL BE HAVING THEIR PARTY ON TUESDAY, MARCH 21ST AT 5:00 IN THE CAFE.
MAKE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR UNIFORM.
BASKETBALL PLAYERS MAKE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS IF YOU HAVEN'T DONE SO.
CHEERING WILL BE HAVING THEIR PARTY ON TUESDAY, MARCH 21ST AT 5:00 IN THE CAFE.
MAKE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR UNIFORM.
BASKETBALL PLAYERS MAKE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS IF YOU HAVEN'T DONE SO.
FEBRUARY 27, 2017
SEASON END CELEBRATION/AWARDS WILL BE HELD ON FRIDAY MARCH 3, 2017.
(A) BOYS BASKETBALL 4:30 IN THE CAFE
(A) GIRLS BASKETBALL AND THE (B) TEAMS 5:00 IN THE CAFE
CHEERING WILL BE SCHEDULED AT A LATER DATE
SEASON END CELEBRATION/AWARDS WILL BE HELD ON FRIDAY MARCH 3, 2017.
(A) BOYS BASKETBALL 4:30 IN THE CAFE
(A) GIRLS BASKETBALL AND THE (B) TEAMS 5:00 IN THE CAFE
CHEERING WILL BE SCHEDULED AT A LATER DATE
FEBRUARY 26, 2017
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO THE (A) GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM FOR WINNING THE B FLIGHT OF THE (A) TOURNEY OVER MILFORD. GREAT JOB! ALSO, THE BOYS (A) TEAM WON THIS YEARS PVML HIGHLY COVETED SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD. WAY TO GO!!
BOTH (B) TEAMS HAD A GREAT YEAR COMING UP A LITTLE SHORT IN THE SEMI-FINALS. GREAT SEASON!
THE CHEERING SQUAD DID AN AMAZING JOB WITH TWO FIRST PLACE AWARDS IN THEIR COMPETITIONS AND A THIRD PLACE FINISH. YOU GUYS ROCK! THE CHESS TEAM CAME IN SECOND PLACE THIS YEAR AT GLENBURN. ALL TEAMS PUT IN A LOT OF HARD WORK AND IT SHOWED BY ALL THEIR IMPROVEMENTS THEY MADE THIS SEASON. WELL DONE.
LASTLY, THANKS GOES OUT TO OUR CDS COACHES, FANS, AND PARENTS FOR THEIR SUPPORT AND ENCOURAGEMENT THROUGHOUT THE SEASON. CDS IS VERY PROUD OF ALL THEIR ACCOMPLISHMENTS!
PLAYERS PLEASE TURN IN YOUR UNIFORM TO MR. DALE OR MR. MUGNAI.
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO THE (A) GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM FOR WINNING THE B FLIGHT OF THE (A) TOURNEY OVER MILFORD. GREAT JOB! ALSO, THE BOYS (A) TEAM WON THIS YEARS PVML HIGHLY COVETED SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD. WAY TO GO!!
BOTH (B) TEAMS HAD A GREAT YEAR COMING UP A LITTLE SHORT IN THE SEMI-FINALS. GREAT SEASON!
THE CHEERING SQUAD DID AN AMAZING JOB WITH TWO FIRST PLACE AWARDS IN THEIR COMPETITIONS AND A THIRD PLACE FINISH. YOU GUYS ROCK! THE CHESS TEAM CAME IN SECOND PLACE THIS YEAR AT GLENBURN. ALL TEAMS PUT IN A LOT OF HARD WORK AND IT SHOWED BY ALL THEIR IMPROVEMENTS THEY MADE THIS SEASON. WELL DONE.
LASTLY, THANKS GOES OUT TO OUR CDS COACHES, FANS, AND PARENTS FOR THEIR SUPPORT AND ENCOURAGEMENT THROUGHOUT THE SEASON. CDS IS VERY PROUD OF ALL THEIR ACCOMPLISHMENTS!
PLAYERS PLEASE TURN IN YOUR UNIFORM TO MR. DALE OR MR. MUGNAI.
FEBRUARY 16, 2017
GIRLS AND BOYS WILL HAVE PRACTICE 5:15-6:15
SHARED GYM
CHEERING WILL HAVE PRACTICE 6:15-7:45 IN CAFE
GIRLS AND BOYS WILL HAVE PRACTICE 5:15-6:15
SHARED GYM
CHEERING WILL HAVE PRACTICE 6:15-7:45 IN CAFE
FEBRUARY 14, 2017
THE GIRLS (A) TEAM WILL HAVE AN OPTIONAL PRACTICE TODAY FROM 2:00-4:00
THE BOYS (A) TEAM WILL HAVE AN OPTIONAL PRACTICE TODAY FROM 6:30-8:00.
AGAIN THESE ARE OPTIONAL PRACTICES AND IT'S DUE TO THE CLEAN-UP NECESSARY FROM THE SNOWSTORM.
The weather does not look promising over the next few days so here is NEW schedule -- we have cancelled Wednesday, Feb. 15th and Thursday, Feb. 16th .
All games (A Tournament and B Tournament) will be played on Friday, February 17th
'B' Bracket @ Center Drive School
3:30 Girls #5 CDS vs #6 Milford
5:00 Boys #5 Orono vs #6 CDS
PVML B Championships @ Glenburn
3:30 Girls Glenburn vs Holbrook
5:00 Boys Glenburn vs Holbrook
FEBRUARY 13, 2017
(B) TOURNAMENT FINALS WILL BE AT CDS TOMORROW STARTING AT 3:30.
GIRLS 3:30, BOYS 5:00 HOLBROOK AGAINST GLENBURN
WEDNESDAY, THE (A) TEAMS WILL BE PLAYING AT HAMPDEN ACADEMY IN THE FINALS.
GIRLS WILL BE PLAYING MILFORD AT 3:30
BOYS WILL BE PLAYING ORONO AT 5:00
THE (A) TEAMS WILL HAVE PRACTICE AFTER THE (B) FINALS TOMORROW, ESTIMATED TIME 6:30-8:00.
(B) TOURNAMENT FINALS WILL BE AT CDS TOMORROW STARTING AT 3:30.
GIRLS 3:30, BOYS 5:00 HOLBROOK AGAINST GLENBURN
WEDNESDAY, THE (A) TEAMS WILL BE PLAYING AT HAMPDEN ACADEMY IN THE FINALS.
GIRLS WILL BE PLAYING MILFORD AT 3:30
BOYS WILL BE PLAYING ORONO AT 5:00
THE (A) TEAMS WILL HAVE PRACTICE AFTER THE (B) FINALS TOMORROW, ESTIMATED TIME 6:30-8:00.
FEBRUARY 8, 2017
DUE TO THE SNOW DAY TODAY, THE (B) TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN CHANGED TO THE FOLLOWING:
Friday, February 10th @ Center Drive School
3:30 Girls Glenburn vs Orrington
5:00 Boys Glenburn vs Orrington
6:30 Girls Holbrook vs Milford
8:00 Boys Holbrook vs Milford
Center Drive hosts the finals on next Tuesday
Girls at 3:30 and Boys at 5:00
*WEATHER PERMITTING, TEAM PRACTICES WILL BE SCHEDULED AT REGULAR TIMES.*
THE (A) TOURNAMENTS HAVE BEEN CHANGED TO HERMAN HIGH SCHOOL INSTEAD OF HAMPDEN ACADEMY.
THER SCHEDULE IS STILL THE SAME
FEBRUARY 7, 2017
IF SCHOOL IS HELD TOMORROW THE SEMI-FINAL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT THE SAME TIMES.
IF WE DO NOT HAVE SCHOOL , WE WILL SHOOT FOR A THURSDAY FRIDAY TOURNAMENT
IF SCHOOL IS HELD TOMORROW THE SEMI-FINAL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT THE SAME TIMES.
IF WE DO NOT HAVE SCHOOL , WE WILL SHOOT FOR A THURSDAY FRIDAY TOURNAMENT
FEBRUARY 7, 2017
ALL BASKETBALL GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED AT CENTER DRIVE AND GLENBURN.
NO RESCHEDULING TIME HAS BEEN SET YET.
ALL SPORTS ACTIVIES ARE CANCELLED TODAY DUE TO WEATHER.
ALL BASKETBALL GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED AT CENTER DRIVE AND GLENBURN.
NO RESCHEDULING TIME HAS BEEN SET YET.
ALL SPORTS ACTIVIES ARE CANCELLED TODAY DUE TO WEATHER.
FEBRUARY 6, 2017
ON SATURDAY 11, 2017 THE (A) TEAMS AND CHEERLEADERS WILL LEAVE CENTER DRIVE AT 9:00 TO GO TO HAMPDEN ACADEMY.
BOYS WILL PLAY AT 10:00 AGAINST CARAVEL
GIRLS WILL PLAY AT 11:30 AGAINST BC/ORONO
PRACTICES FOR ALL TEAMS WILL BE AT NORMAL PRACTICE TIMES FOR TODAY. Cheering will not have practice tonight.
FEB. 7 GIRLS (B) TEAM WILL PLAY GLENBURN AT GLENBURN STARTING AT 3:30
BUS WILL LEAVE AT 1:45
BOYS WILL BE PLAYING GLENBURN AT CENTER DRIVE STARTING AT 3:30.
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO BOTH (B) TEAMS FOR ADVANCING TO THE SEMI-FINALS.
CHEERLEADERS CAME IN FIRST PLACE AT THEIR COMPETITION ON SATURDAY.
CHESS TEAM FINISHED THEIR YEAR COMING IN SECOND PLACE AT THEIR TOURNAMENT ON SATURDAY
GREAT JOB! WAY TO GO EAGLES!
ON SATURDAY 11, 2017 THE (A) TEAMS AND CHEERLEADERS WILL LEAVE CENTER DRIVE AT 9:00 TO GO TO HAMPDEN ACADEMY.
BOYS WILL PLAY AT 10:00 AGAINST CARAVEL
GIRLS WILL PLAY AT 11:30 AGAINST BC/ORONO
PRACTICES FOR ALL TEAMS WILL BE AT NORMAL PRACTICE TIMES FOR TODAY. Cheering will not have practice tonight.
FEB. 7 GIRLS (B) TEAM WILL PLAY GLENBURN AT GLENBURN STARTING AT 3:30
BUS WILL LEAVE AT 1:45
BOYS WILL BE PLAYING GLENBURN AT CENTER DRIVE STARTING AT 3:30.
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO BOTH (B) TEAMS FOR ADVANCING TO THE SEMI-FINALS.
CHEERLEADERS CAME IN FIRST PLACE AT THEIR COMPETITION ON SATURDAY.
CHESS TEAM FINISHED THEIR YEAR COMING IN SECOND PLACE AT THEIR TOURNAMENT ON SATURDAY
GREAT JOB! WAY TO GO EAGLES!
FEBRUARY 2, 2017
(B) TOURNEY AT GLENBURN
BOYS WILL PLAY HERMON EST. START TIME 4:00 PM
GIRLS WILL PLAY WINTERPORT EST. START TIME 5:30 PM
BUS WILL LEAVE CDS AT 2:30
(B) TOURNEY AT GLENBURN
BOYS WILL PLAY HERMON EST. START TIME 4:00 PM
GIRLS WILL PLAY WINTERPORT EST. START TIME 5:30 PM
BUS WILL LEAVE CDS AT 2:30
FEBRUARY 1, 2017
CHEERING AND CHESS WILL LEAVE CDS BETWEEN 7:15-7:30 ON SATURDAY FOR THEIR CHEERING COMPETITION AND CHESS MATCHES. CHEERING WILL BE DROPPED OFF AT BANGOR HIGH, THEN CHESS WILL BE DROPPED OFF AT GLENBURN. (B) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL NOT FIND OUT THEIR FINAL SEATINGS UNTIL THURSDAY NIGHT. OTHER SCHOOLS NEED TO FINISH THEIR REGULAR SEASON.
CHEERING AND CHESS WILL LEAVE CDS BETWEEN 7:15-7:30 ON SATURDAY FOR THEIR CHEERING COMPETITION AND CHESS MATCHES. CHEERING WILL BE DROPPED OFF AT BANGOR HIGH, THEN CHESS WILL BE DROPPED OFF AT GLENBURN. (B) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL NOT FIND OUT THEIR FINAL SEATINGS UNTIL THURSDAY NIGHT. OTHER SCHOOLS NEED TO FINISH THEIR REGULAR SEASON.
JANUARY 30, 2017
PRACTICE TIMES FOR THE FOLLOWING WEEK
WEDNESDAY REGULAR PRACTICE TIMES FOR ALL TEAMS
THURSDAY 3:15- 5:15 (B) TEAMS
5:15- 6:30 CHEERING
NO (A) PRACTICES
FRIDAY 5-6:30 (B) TEAMS/CHEERING SHARE GYM
NO (A) PRACTICE
PRACTICE TIMES FOR THE FOLLOWING WEEK
WEDNESDAY REGULAR PRACTICE TIMES FOR ALL TEAMS
THURSDAY 3:15- 5:15 (B) TEAMS
5:15- 6:30 CHEERING
NO (A) PRACTICES
FRIDAY 5-6:30 (B) TEAMS/CHEERING SHARE GYM
NO (A) PRACTICE
JANUARY 26, 2017
THE (B) TOURNAMENT INFORMATION IS POSTED BELOW.
THERE WILL BE ADMISSION CHARGED:
3.00 STUDENTS/SENIOR CITIZENS
4.00 ADULTS
10.00 FAMILY
THE (B) TOURNAMENT INFORMATION IS POSTED BELOW.
THERE WILL BE ADMISSION CHARGED:
3.00 STUDENTS/SENIOR CITIZENS
4.00 ADULTS
10.00 FAMILY
JANUARY 25, 2017
PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THIS WEEK'S SCHEDULE
1-25
(B) TEAMS REGULAR TIME
(A) GIRLS REGULAR TIME
NO CHEERING
NO (A) BOYS PRACTICE
1-26
NO BASKETBALL PRACTICES
CHEERING 3:15-6:00
1-27
(A) BOYS AND GIRLS 5:00-6:30
PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THIS WEEK'S SCHEDULE
1-25
(B) TEAMS REGULAR TIME
(A) GIRLS REGULAR TIME
NO CHEERING
NO (A) BOYS PRACTICE
1-26
NO BASKETBALL PRACTICES
CHEERING 3:15-6:00
1-27
(A) BOYS AND GIRLS 5:00-6:30
JANUARY 24, 2017
NO PRACTICES TODAY DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS.
NO PRACTICES TODAY DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS.
JANUARY 13, 2017
SATURDAY, JANUARY 14TH, CHEERING WILL PRACTICE 2:30-4:30 IN THE GYM.
MONDAY, JANUARY 16, 2017 IS AN OPTIONAL PRACTICE FOR THE FOLLOWING TEAMS:
CHEERING 10:00-1:00
BOYS (B) 3:15-4:15
GIRLS (B) 4:15-5:15
GIRLS (A) 5:15-6:15
BOYS (A) 6:15-7:30
SATURDAY, JANUARY 14TH, CHEERING WILL PRACTICE 2:30-4:30 IN THE GYM.
MONDAY, JANUARY 16, 2017 IS AN OPTIONAL PRACTICE FOR THE FOLLOWING TEAMS:
CHEERING 10:00-1:00
BOYS (B) 3:15-4:15
GIRLS (B) 4:15-5:15
GIRLS (A) 5:15-6:15
BOYS (A) 6:15-7:30
JANUARY 9, 2017
TOMORROW'S PRACTICE SCHEDULE IS AS FOLLOWS:
(B) TEAMS 3:15-4:30
GIRLS (A) 4:00-5:30
BOYS (A) 5:30-6:30
CHEERING 6:00- 8:00 CAFE
THIS FRIDAY THERE WILL BE PRACTICES FOR THE CHEERING SQUAD FROM 3:00-5:00
BOYS (A) 5:00-6:30
TOMORROW'S PRACTICE SCHEDULE IS AS FOLLOWS:
(B) TEAMS 3:15-4:30
GIRLS (A) 4:00-5:30
BOYS (A) 5:30-6:30
CHEERING 6:00- 8:00 CAFE
THIS FRIDAY THERE WILL BE PRACTICES FOR THE CHEERING SQUAD FROM 3:00-5:00
BOYS (A) 5:00-6:30
DECEMBER 29, 2016
TOMORROW'S PRACTICE FOR GIRLS' (A) HAVE BEEN CANCELLED.
TOMORROW'S PRACTICE FOR GIRLS' (A) HAVE BEEN CANCELLED.
DECEMBER 23, 2016
OPTIONAL VACATION SCHEDULE
CHEERING
12/27 10:30-1:30
12/29 11:30- 1:30
BOYS (A)
12/26 6:00-8:00
12/28 6:00-8:00
12/30 7:00-9:00
BOYS/GIRLS (B)
12/27 3:15-5:15
12/29 3:15-5:15
GIRLS (A)
12/28 4:00-6:00
12/30 4:00-6:00
OPTIONAL VACATION SCHEDULE
CHEERING
12/27 10:30-1:30
12/29 11:30- 1:30
BOYS (A)
12/26 6:00-8:00
12/28 6:00-8:00
12/30 7:00-9:00
BOYS/GIRLS (B)
12/27 3:15-5:15
12/29 3:15-5:15
GIRLS (A)
12/28 4:00-6:00
12/30 4:00-6:00
DECEMBER 15, 2016
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON MONDAY, DECEMBER 19TH.
CHESS PHOTOS AT 3:30
CHEERING PHOTOS AT 6:00
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON MONDAY, DECEMBER 19TH.
CHESS PHOTOS AT 3:30
CHEERING PHOTOS AT 6:00
DECEMBER 13, 2016
NO BOYS (A) BASKETBALL PRACTICE TONIGHT
NO BOYS (A) BASKETBALL PRACTICE TONIGHT
DECEMBER 6, 2016
SPORTS SCHEDULE FOR THE REST OF THE WEEK:
WEDNESDAY 7TH, NO PRACTICE FOR TEAMS
THURSDAY 8TH, (A) GAME AGAINST BC
FRIDAY 9TH, NO PRACTICE FOR TEAMS
SPORTS SCHEDULE FOR THE REST OF THE WEEK:
WEDNESDAY 7TH, NO PRACTICE FOR TEAMS
THURSDAY 8TH, (A) GAME AGAINST BC
FRIDAY 9TH, NO PRACTICE FOR TEAMS
DECEMBER 3, 2016
CHEERING WILL HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW, DEC.4TH FROM 9:30 TO 12.
CHEERING WILL HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW, DEC.4TH FROM 9:30 TO 12.
NOVEMBER 30, 2016
BASKETBALL PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON DECEMBER 5, 2016 AT 3:30 BEGINNING WITH THE (B) TEAMS FOLLOWED BY THE (A) TEAMS. CHEERING AND CHESS WILL BE SCHEDULED AT A LATER DATE.
NO PRACTICES FOR TEAMS ON DECEMBER 7, 2016 DUE TO OUR WINTER CONCERT.
ENJOY THE SHOW
BASKETBALL PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON DECEMBER 5, 2016 AT 3:30 BEGINNING WITH THE (B) TEAMS FOLLOWED BY THE (A) TEAMS. CHEERING AND CHESS WILL BE SCHEDULED AT A LATER DATE.
NO PRACTICES FOR TEAMS ON DECEMBER 7, 2016 DUE TO OUR WINTER CONCERT.
ENJOY THE SHOW
NOVEMBER 22, 2016
OPTIONAL CHEERING PRACTICE TOMORROW FROM 9:00-12:00
OPTIONAL PRACTICE FOR (A) GIRLS TOMORROW FROM 4:00- 6:00
OPTIONAL CHEERING PRACTICE TOMORROW FROM 9:00-12:00
OPTIONAL PRACTICE FOR (A) GIRLS TOMORROW FROM 4:00- 6:00
NOVEMBER 21, 2016
THE MILFORD GAME DATE HAS BEEN CHANGED TO DECEMBER 12TH. NEW SCHEDULE HAS BEEN UPDATED.
LAST CALL FOR CROSS COUNTRY UNIFORMS. PLEASE TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS.
THE MILFORD GAME DATE HAS BEEN CHANGED TO DECEMBER 12TH. NEW SCHEDULE HAS BEEN UPDATED.
LAST CALL FOR CROSS COUNTRY UNIFORMS. PLEASE TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS.
NOVEMBER 14, 2016
THERE WILL BE NO PRACTICES FOR THE (B) TEAMS ON THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 17TH.
THE (B) TEAMS WILL HAVE PRACTICE ON FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 18TH AT THEIR REGULAR TIMES.
THANKSGIVING WEEK OPTIONAL PRACTICES
WEDNESDAY 23RD AND FRIDAY 25TH FOR THE (B) TEAMS FROM 12-4.
DECEMBER 2, 2016 THE (A) TEAMS WILL HAVE A SCRIMMAGE WITH A TEAM COMING FROM DEDHAM. TIME IS FROM 4:30-8 IN THE GYM. DON'T FORGET TO MARK YOUR CALENDARS.
THERE WILL BE NO PRACTICES FOR THE (B) TEAMS ON THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 17TH.
THE (B) TEAMS WILL HAVE PRACTICE ON FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 18TH AT THEIR REGULAR TIMES.
THANKSGIVING WEEK OPTIONAL PRACTICES
WEDNESDAY 23RD AND FRIDAY 25TH FOR THE (B) TEAMS FROM 12-4.
DECEMBER 2, 2016 THE (A) TEAMS WILL HAVE A SCRIMMAGE WITH A TEAM COMING FROM DEDHAM. TIME IS FROM 4:30-8 IN THE GYM. DON'T FORGET TO MARK YOUR CALENDARS.
NOVEMBER 10, 2016
THERE IS NO CHEERING PRACTICE TONIGHT.
PARENT MEETING TONIGHT AT 6;00 IN THE CAFETERIA. HOPE TO SEE YOU THERE.
THERE IS NO CHEERING PRACTICE TONIGHT.
PARENT MEETING TONIGHT AT 6;00 IN THE CAFETERIA. HOPE TO SEE YOU THERE.
NOVEMBER 4, 2016
DUE TO THE LOW NUMBER OF SIGN-UPS FOR CHEERING, FIFTH GRADERS ARE ELIGIBLE TO TRYOUT.
DUE TO THE LOW NUMBER OF SIGN-UPS FOR CHEERING, FIFTH GRADERS ARE ELIGIBLE TO TRYOUT.
NOVEMBER 1, 2016
SIGN-UPS WILL BE ALL THIS WEEK FOR BASKETBALL, CHEERING AND CHESS.
TRYOUT SCHEDULE
11/7/16 AND 11/8/16
GIRLS: 3:15-4:30
BOYS: 4:30-5:45
CHEERING: 6:00-8:00
!PLEASE RESPECT THESE ARE CLOSED TRYOUTS!
REGULAR PRACTICE SCHEDULES MONDAY-THURSDAY
(B) GIRLS: 3:15-4:15
(B) BOYS: 4:15-5:15
(A) GIRLS: 5:15-6:15
(A) BOYS: 6:15-7:30
CHEERING: 6:00-8:00
!PLEASE RESPECT THESE ARE CLOSED PRACTICES!
PARENTS MEETING WILL BE NOVEMBER 10, 2016 IN THE CAFETERIA at 6:00 PM.
SEE YOU THERE
SIGN-UPS WILL BE ALL THIS WEEK FOR BASKETBALL, CHEERING AND CHESS.
TRYOUT SCHEDULE
11/7/16 AND 11/8/16
GIRLS: 3:15-4:30
BOYS: 4:30-5:45
CHEERING: 6:00-8:00
!PLEASE RESPECT THESE ARE CLOSED TRYOUTS!
REGULAR PRACTICE SCHEDULES MONDAY-THURSDAY
(B) GIRLS: 3:15-4:15
(B) BOYS: 4:15-5:15
(A) GIRLS: 5:15-6:15
(A) BOYS: 6:15-7:30
CHEERING: 6:00-8:00
!PLEASE RESPECT THESE ARE CLOSED PRACTICES!
PARENTS MEETING WILL BE NOVEMBER 10, 2016 IN THE CAFETERIA at 6:00 PM.
SEE YOU THERE
OCTOBER 26, 2016
THE CROSS COUNTRY TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET ON TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2016 IN THE CAFETERIA STARTING AT 4:00.
ATHLETES, PLEASE DO NOT TURN YOUR UNIFORMS IN TO THE OFFICE. TURN YOUR UNIFORMS IN TO MR. DALE OR MR. MEEHAN. PLEASE HAVE YOUR NAME ON THE BAG OR A STICKY NOTE.
THE CROSS COUNTRY TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET ON TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2016 IN THE CAFETERIA STARTING AT 4:00.
ATHLETES, PLEASE DO NOT TURN YOUR UNIFORMS IN TO THE OFFICE. TURN YOUR UNIFORMS IN TO MR. DALE OR MR. MEEHAN. PLEASE HAVE YOUR NAME ON THE BAG OR A STICKY NOTE.
OCTOBER 18, 2016
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
GIRLS TOP FIVE RUNNERS:
SHERRY FOSTER 11TH
AUDRA BROOKS 12TH
HETTY MAY HUBLER 21ST
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 24TH
GRACE MARTIN 29TH
GIRLS TEAM FINISHED IN 4TH PLACE OVERALL
BOYS TOP FIVE RUNNERS:
SAMMY BAY 17TH
RYAN FORD 23RD
SHANE HARRIMAN 35TH
GAVIN KELLEHER 40TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 43RD
BOYS TEAM FINISHED IN 6TH PLACE OVERALL
CONGRATULATION TO ALL RUNNERS ON A JOB WELL DONE
SOCCER NEWS
THE BOYS PLAYED AN OUTSTANDING GAME THAT WENT INTO DOUBLE OVERTIME AND THEN PENALTY KICKS AGAINST WINTERPORT. THE BOYS ENDED THEIR SEASON WITH A 1-0 LOSS.
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS SOCCER TEAM FOR ALL THEIR HARD WORK THIS YEAR.
!!EAGLES ROCK!!
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
GIRLS TOP FIVE RUNNERS:
SHERRY FOSTER 11TH
AUDRA BROOKS 12TH
HETTY MAY HUBLER 21ST
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 24TH
GRACE MARTIN 29TH
GIRLS TEAM FINISHED IN 4TH PLACE OVERALL
BOYS TOP FIVE RUNNERS:
SAMMY BAY 17TH
RYAN FORD 23RD
SHANE HARRIMAN 35TH
GAVIN KELLEHER 40TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 43RD
BOYS TEAM FINISHED IN 6TH PLACE OVERALL
CONGRATULATION TO ALL RUNNERS ON A JOB WELL DONE
SOCCER NEWS
THE BOYS PLAYED AN OUTSTANDING GAME THAT WENT INTO DOUBLE OVERTIME AND THEN PENALTY KICKS AGAINST WINTERPORT. THE BOYS ENDED THEIR SEASON WITH A 1-0 LOSS.
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS SOCCER TEAM FOR ALL THEIR HARD WORK THIS YEAR.
!!EAGLES ROCK!!
OCTOBER 14, 2016
SOCCER PLAYOFF NEWS
BOYS WILL BE PLAYING AT HOLBROOK, MONDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2016. THEY WILL BE PLAYING AGAINST WINTERPORT. THE GAME WILL START AT 3:00.
GIRLS WILL BE PLAYING AT CARAVEL. THEY WILL BE PLAYING ON THE REC. FIELD OFF THE FIVE RD. THEY WILL PLAY ON TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2016 AGAINST HERMON. GAME STARTS AT 4:30.
!!GOOD LUCK TO BOTH TEAMS!!
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT GLENBURN ON 10/12.
GIRLS TOP FIVE RUNNERS:
SHERRY FOSTER 6TH
HETTY-MAY HUBLER 11TH
AUDRA BROOKS 13TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 14TH
GRACE MARTIN 15TH
GIRLS FINISHED IN 3RD PLACE
!!GREAT JOB EAGLES!!
BOYS TOP FIVE RUNNERS:
SAMMY BAY 11TH
RYAN FORD 16TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 24TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 25TH
NICK TOZIER 26TH
GAVIN KELLEHER 28TH
BOYS FINISHED IN 4TH PLACE
!!GREAT JOB EAGLES!!
OCTOBER 13, 2016
SOCCER RESULTS AGAINST MILFORD
BOYS: CDS 3 MILFORD 1
GOALS SCORED BY:
CAMERON LEGASSIE 2
NATHAN ALEXANDER 1
ASSISTS BY:
JACK MASON 2
MASON LONG IN GOAL MADE 7 SAVES ON 8 SHOTS
GIRLS: CDS 8 MILFORD 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
LEXI FURROW 2
EMILY VARNUM 1
JAZLYNN EATON 1
MELAINA EATON 1
MAGGIE RAYMOND 1
LANEY SHERMAN 1
ABBIE LAWRENCE 1
ASSISTS BY:
MELAINA EATON 2
LEXI FURROW 1
CONGRATS TO BOTH SOCCER TEAMS
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS FROM GLENBURN WILL BE POSTED TOMORROW
SOCCER RESULTS AGAINST MILFORD
BOYS: CDS 3 MILFORD 1
GOALS SCORED BY:
CAMERON LEGASSIE 2
NATHAN ALEXANDER 1
ASSISTS BY:
JACK MASON 2
MASON LONG IN GOAL MADE 7 SAVES ON 8 SHOTS
GIRLS: CDS 8 MILFORD 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
LEXI FURROW 2
EMILY VARNUM 1
JAZLYNN EATON 1
MELAINA EATON 1
MAGGIE RAYMOND 1
LANEY SHERMAN 1
ABBIE LAWRENCE 1
ASSISTS BY:
MELAINA EATON 2
LEXI FURROW 1
CONGRATS TO BOTH SOCCER TEAMS
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS FROM GLENBURN WILL BE POSTED TOMORROW
OCTOBER 6, 2016
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS FROM CDS MEET
GIRLS
TOP FIVE FINISHERS:
SHERRY FOSTER 3RD
AUDRA BROOKS 5TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 7TH
GRACE MARTIN 15TH
HETTY-MAY HUBLER 16TH
GIRLS FINISHED IN THIRD PLACE
BOYS
TOP FIVE FINISHERS:
SAMMY BAY 9TH
RYAN FORD 13TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 22ND
BRAYDEN MOTT 24TH
ANDREW FAULKINGHAM 25TH
BOYS FINISHED IN FOURTH PLACE
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL RUNNERS FOR A JOB WELL DONE!
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS FROM CDS MEET
GIRLS
TOP FIVE FINISHERS:
SHERRY FOSTER 3RD
AUDRA BROOKS 5TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 7TH
GRACE MARTIN 15TH
HETTY-MAY HUBLER 16TH
GIRLS FINISHED IN THIRD PLACE
BOYS
TOP FIVE FINISHERS:
SAMMY BAY 9TH
RYAN FORD 13TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 22ND
BRAYDEN MOTT 24TH
ANDREW FAULKINGHAM 25TH
BOYS FINISHED IN FOURTH PLACE
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL RUNNERS FOR A JOB WELL DONE!
SEPTEMBER 28, 2016
SOCCER RESULTS
GIRLS: CDS 3 CARAVEL 2
SAVANNAH LIBBY 1 GOAL 1 ASSIST
MELAINA EATON 1 GOAL 1 ASSIST
LANEY SHERMAN 1 GOAL
ZOEY RACKLER 5 SAVES
LILY JORDAN 3 SAVES
BOYS: CDS 6 CARAVEL 0
NICK CHAFFEE 1 GOAL
JACK MASON 2 GOAL
MATT SMITH 1 GOAL
CAMERON LEGASSIE 1 GOAL
BRENNON APSEGA 1 GOAL
ANDREW HODGINS 1 ASSIST
ETHAN MICHAUD 1 ASSIST
IZAIHA SANCHEZ-COOMBS 1 ASSIST
CHARLIE FUSSELL 6 SAVES
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT ORONO
TOP FIVE BOYS FINISHERS:
SAMMY BAY 8TH
RYAN FORD 12TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 14TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 24TH
GAVIN KELLEHER 25TH
TOP FIVE GIRLS FINISHERS:
SHERRY FOSTER 5TH
AUDRA BROOKS 9TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 10TH
GRACE MARTIN 15TH
AVA SMITH 16TH
BOYS FINISHED FOURTH IN THE MEET
GIRLS FINISHED THIRD
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL RUNNERS
SOCCER RESULTS
GIRLS: CDS 3 CARAVEL 2
SAVANNAH LIBBY 1 GOAL 1 ASSIST
MELAINA EATON 1 GOAL 1 ASSIST
LANEY SHERMAN 1 GOAL
ZOEY RACKLER 5 SAVES
LILY JORDAN 3 SAVES
BOYS: CDS 6 CARAVEL 0
NICK CHAFFEE 1 GOAL
JACK MASON 2 GOAL
MATT SMITH 1 GOAL
CAMERON LEGASSIE 1 GOAL
BRENNON APSEGA 1 GOAL
ANDREW HODGINS 1 ASSIST
ETHAN MICHAUD 1 ASSIST
IZAIHA SANCHEZ-COOMBS 1 ASSIST
CHARLIE FUSSELL 6 SAVES
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT ORONO
TOP FIVE BOYS FINISHERS:
SAMMY BAY 8TH
RYAN FORD 12TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 14TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 24TH
GAVIN KELLEHER 25TH
TOP FIVE GIRLS FINISHERS:
SHERRY FOSTER 5TH
AUDRA BROOKS 9TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 10TH
GRACE MARTIN 15TH
AVA SMITH 16TH
BOYS FINISHED FOURTH IN THE MEET
GIRLS FINISHED THIRD
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL RUNNERS
SEPTEMBER27, 2016
THERE WILL BE NO BOYS' SOCCER PRACTICE TODAY.
THERE WILL BE NO BOYS' SOCCER PRACTICE TODAY.
SEPTEMBER 21, 2016
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/cross-country/2016-xc-results/
PLEASE COPY AND PASTE ON THE LINK TO VIEW THE INVITATIONAL RESULTS.
A BIG THANK YOU GOES OUT TO THE STUDENT COUNCIL, STUDENT VOLUNTEERS AND MRS. SPOX'S STUDENTS FOR HELPING WITH THE INVITATIONAL.
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL RUNNERS ON A JOB WELL DONE.
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/cross-country/2016-xc-results/
PLEASE COPY AND PASTE ON THE LINK TO VIEW THE INVITATIONAL RESULTS.
A BIG THANK YOU GOES OUT TO THE STUDENT COUNCIL, STUDENT VOLUNTEERS AND MRS. SPOX'S STUDENTS FOR HELPING WITH THE INVITATIONAL.
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL RUNNERS ON A JOB WELL DONE.
CDS WILL HOST THE INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET TOMORROW STARTING AT 3:45.
PLEASE COME OUT AND SUPPORT YOUR TEAM.
SEPTEMBER 20, 2016
CDS SOCCER RESULTS :
BOYS
ORONO 3 CDS 1
GOAL SCORE BY NICK CHAFFEE
GOALIE:
CAMERON LEGASSIE
7 SAVES ON 10 SHOTS
GIRLS
ORONO 0 CDS 2
GOALS SCORED BY:
SAVANNAH LIBBY 2
ASSISTS:
LEXI FURROW 2
GOALIE:
ZOEY RACKLER
3 SAVES ON 3 SHOTS
LILY JORDAN
1 SAVE ON 1 SHOT
9/16/2016
ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE PHOTOS TAKEN ON MONDAY, SEPT. 19TH.
CROSS COUNTRY WILL BE FIRST, FOLLOWED BY BOY'S SOCCER THEN GIRLS' SOCCER.
PHOTO FORMS MAY BE DOWNLOAD. CLICK ON THE PHOTO BUTTON ABOVE.
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS FROM HOLBROOK
TOP FIVE BOYS:
10TH SAMMY BAY
RYAN FORD 14TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 19TH
GAVIN KELLEHER 22ND
NICK TOZIER 25TH
TOP FIVE GIRLS:
SHERRY FOSTER 4TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 5TH
AUDRA BROOKS 6TH
HETTY-MAY HUBLER 14TH
GRACE MARTIN 18TH
BOTH TEAMS FINISHED THIRD PLACE FOR THE MEET.
WAY TO GO EAGLES!
!RUN LIKE THE WIND!
ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE PHOTOS TAKEN ON MONDAY, SEPT. 19TH.
CROSS COUNTRY WILL BE FIRST, FOLLOWED BY BOY'S SOCCER THEN GIRLS' SOCCER.
PHOTO FORMS MAY BE DOWNLOAD. CLICK ON THE PHOTO BUTTON ABOVE.
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS FROM HOLBROOK
TOP FIVE BOYS:
10TH SAMMY BAY
RYAN FORD 14TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 19TH
GAVIN KELLEHER 22ND
NICK TOZIER 25TH
TOP FIVE GIRLS:
SHERRY FOSTER 4TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 5TH
AUDRA BROOKS 6TH
HETTY-MAY HUBLER 14TH
GRACE MARTIN 18TH
BOTH TEAMS FINISHED THIRD PLACE FOR THE MEET.
WAY TO GO EAGLES!
!RUN LIKE THE WIND!
9/15/2016
GIRLS' SOCCER RESULTS:
CDS 3 GLENBURN 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
LANEY SHERMAN
SAVANNAH LIBBY
LEXI FURROW
ASSISTS BY:
MELAINA EATON 2
GOALIE SAVES:
ZOEY RACKLER 1/1
LILY JORDAN 1/1
BOYS' SOCCER RESULTS:
CDS 3 GLENBURN 4 OT
GOALS SCORED BY:
MATT SMITH
NICK CHAFFEE 2
ASSISTS:
ALEX HODGINS
MASON LONG
GOALIE SAVES:
CAMERON LEGASSIE 7/11
GIRLS' SOCCER RESULTS:
CDS 3 GLENBURN 0
GOALS SCORED BY:
LANEY SHERMAN
SAVANNAH LIBBY
LEXI FURROW
ASSISTS BY:
MELAINA EATON 2
GOALIE SAVES:
ZOEY RACKLER 1/1
LILY JORDAN 1/1
BOYS' SOCCER RESULTS:
CDS 3 GLENBURN 4 OT
GOALS SCORED BY:
MATT SMITH
NICK CHAFFEE 2
ASSISTS:
ALEX HODGINS
MASON LONG
GOALIE SAVES:
CAMERON LEGASSIE 7/11
SEPTEMBER 14, 2016
SOCCER PHOTOS WERE CANCELLED DUE TO THE WEATHER TODAY. THEY WILL BE RESCHEDULED. DATE TO BE ANNOUNCED.
SOCCER GAME DAY DRESS ATTIRE:
HOME GAME:
BOYS- SHIRT,TIE AND PANTS. NO JEANS
GIRLS ARE TO DRESS NICELY, NO JEANS.
AWAY GAMES:
BOTH TEAMS ARE TO WEAR THEIR UNIFORMS WITHOUT SHIN GUARDS AND CLEATS.
SOCCER PHOTOS WERE CANCELLED DUE TO THE WEATHER TODAY. THEY WILL BE RESCHEDULED. DATE TO BE ANNOUNCED.
SOCCER GAME DAY DRESS ATTIRE:
HOME GAME:
BOYS- SHIRT,TIE AND PANTS. NO JEANS
GIRLS ARE TO DRESS NICELY, NO JEANS.
AWAY GAMES:
BOTH TEAMS ARE TO WEAR THEIR UNIFORMS WITHOUT SHIN GUARDS AND CLEATS.
SEPTEMBER 13, 2016
TOMORROW IS PHOTO DAY FOR THE SOCCER TEAMS STARTING WITH THE BOYS AT 3:15.
PHOTO FORMS CLICK ON THE BUTTON ABOVE
BOYS SOCCER RESULTS:
CDS 2 BANGOR CHRISTIAN 2
GOAL SCORED BY:
ALEX HODGINS
MATT SMITH
GOALIE CAMERON LEGASSIE:
5 SAVES ON 7 SHOTS
GIRLS SCOCCER RESULTS:
CDS 6 BANGOR CHRISTIAN 2
GOALS SCORED BY:
SAVANNAH LIBBY 2 WITH 2 ASSISTS
JAZLYN EATON 2 WITH 1 ASSIST
SYDNEY PINE 1
LANEY SHERMAN 1
GOALIE ZOEY RACKLER:
7 SAVES ON 9 SHOTS
GOALIE LILY JORDAN:
5 SAVES ON 5 SHOTS
TOMORROW IS PHOTO DAY FOR THE SOCCER TEAMS STARTING WITH THE BOYS AT 3:15.
PHOTO FORMS CLICK ON THE BUTTON ABOVE
BOYS SOCCER RESULTS:
CDS 2 BANGOR CHRISTIAN 2
GOAL SCORED BY:
ALEX HODGINS
MATT SMITH
GOALIE CAMERON LEGASSIE:
5 SAVES ON 7 SHOTS
GIRLS SCOCCER RESULTS:
CDS 6 BANGOR CHRISTIAN 2
GOALS SCORED BY:
SAVANNAH LIBBY 2 WITH 2 ASSISTS
JAZLYN EATON 2 WITH 1 ASSIST
SYDNEY PINE 1
LANEY SHERMAN 1
GOALIE ZOEY RACKLER:
7 SAVES ON 9 SHOTS
GOALIE LILY JORDAN:
5 SAVES ON 5 SHOTS
SEPTEMBER 12, 2016
!SOCCER PLAYERS GAME DAY DRESS ATTIRE!
HOPEFULLY ALL SOCCER PLAYERS GET THIS. SORRY FOR THE SHORT NOTICE. IT WOULD BE GREAT TO SEE YOU DRESS IN YOUR UNIFORMS TOMORROW.
!!LETS GO EAGLES!!
!SOCCER PLAYERS GAME DAY DRESS ATTIRE!
HOPEFULLY ALL SOCCER PLAYERS GET THIS. SORRY FOR THE SHORT NOTICE. IT WOULD BE GREAT TO SEE YOU DRESS IN YOUR UNIFORMS TOMORROW.
!!LETS GO EAGLES!!
SEPTEMBER 12, 2016
THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET SCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW AT BANGOR CHRISTIAN HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO A CONFLICT WITH BANGOR CHRISTIAN'S SCHEDULE. THE MEET HAS NOT BEEN RESCHEDULED AS OF YET.
THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET SCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW AT BANGOR CHRISTIAN HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO A CONFLICT WITH BANGOR CHRISTIAN'S SCHEDULE. THE MEET HAS NOT BEEN RESCHEDULED AS OF YET.
SEPTEMBER 10, 2016
SOCCER PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN WEDNESDAY, 14TH STARTING WITH THE BOYS THEN FOLLOWED BY THE GIRLS.
YOU CAN DOWNLOAD THE PHOTO FORM, CLICK ON THE BUTTON ABOVE.
SOCCER PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN WEDNESDAY, 14TH STARTING WITH THE BOYS THEN FOLLOWED BY THE GIRLS.
YOU CAN DOWNLOAD THE PHOTO FORM, CLICK ON THE BUTTON ABOVE.
SEPTEMBER 8, 2016
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
SEPTEMBER 5, 2016
BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER TRYOUTS ARE FROM 3:00-4:30 SEPTEMBER 6, 2016.
CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICES ARE FROM 3:00- 4:30, MONDAY THROUGH THURSDAY, UNLESS A MEET IS SCHEDULED.
DATES TO REMEMBER:
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7TH AT 4:30- CROSS COUNTRY PARENT MEETING AT THE SOFTBALL FIELD.
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH AT 4:30- BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER PARENT MEETING AT THE SOCCER FIELD.
BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER TRYOUTS ARE FROM 3:00-4:30 SEPTEMBER 6, 2016.
CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICES ARE FROM 3:00- 4:30, MONDAY THROUGH THURSDAY, UNLESS A MEET IS SCHEDULED.
DATES TO REMEMBER:
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7TH AT 4:30- CROSS COUNTRY PARENT MEETING AT THE SOFTBALL FIELD.
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH AT 4:30- BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER PARENT MEETING AT THE SOCCER FIELD.
SEPTEMBER 2, 2016
THE GIRLS SOCCER TRYOUTS HAVE BEEN CHANGED TO 3-4:30 TODAY. SORRY FOR THE CONFUSION.
THE GIRLS SOCCER TRYOUTS HAVE BEEN CHANGED TO 3-4:30 TODAY. SORRY FOR THE CONFUSION.
SEPTEMBER 1, 2016
THE CROSS COUNTRY AND SOCCER SCHEDULES HAVE BEEN UPDATED, PLEASE CHECK THEM OUT.
THE CROSS COUNTRY AND SOCCER SCHEDULES HAVE BEEN UPDATED, PLEASE CHECK THEM OUT.
AUGUST 31, 2016
MAKE SURE YOUR PHYSICAL IS UP TO DATE, SO YOU CAN PARTICIPATE.
CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICES THIS FRIDAY FROM 3-4:30. THIS PRACTICE IS OPTIONAL.
SOCCER PRACTICES THIS FRIDAY:
BOYS 3:00-4:30
GIRLS 4:30-6:00
DATES TO REMEMBER:
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7TH AT 4:30- CROSS COUNTRY PARENT MEETING AT THE SOFTBALL FIELD.
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH AT 4:30- BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER PARENT MEETING AT THE SOCCER FIELD.
MAKE SURE YOUR PHYSICAL IS UP TO DATE, SO YOU CAN PARTICIPATE.
CROSS COUNTRY PRACTICES THIS FRIDAY FROM 3-4:30. THIS PRACTICE IS OPTIONAL.
SOCCER PRACTICES THIS FRIDAY:
BOYS 3:00-4:30
GIRLS 4:30-6:00
DATES TO REMEMBER:
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7TH AT 4:30- CROSS COUNTRY PARENT MEETING AT THE SOFTBALL FIELD.
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH AT 4:30- BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER PARENT MEETING AT THE SOCCER FIELD.
AUGUST 29, 2016
SIGN UPS FOR CROSS COUNTRY WILL BE WEDNESDAY, 30TH AND THURSDAY, 1ST. 5TH-8TH GRADERS MAY SIGN UP FOR THIS SPORT.
SIGN UPS FOR SOCCER WILL BE ON THE SAME DAYS. IF THERE ARE NOT ENOUGH 6TH-8TH GRADERS, THE FIFTH GRADERS MAY BE ELIGIBLE.
PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR PHYSICAL UP TO DATE SO YOU CAN TRYOUT!
SIGN UPS FOR CROSS COUNTRY WILL BE WEDNESDAY, 30TH AND THURSDAY, 1ST. 5TH-8TH GRADERS MAY SIGN UP FOR THIS SPORT.
SIGN UPS FOR SOCCER WILL BE ON THE SAME DAYS. IF THERE ARE NOT ENOUGH 6TH-8TH GRADERS, THE FIFTH GRADERS MAY BE ELIGIBLE.
PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR PHYSICAL UP TO DATE SO YOU CAN TRYOUT!
JULY 27, 2016
THERE WILL BE A CHEERING CLINIC ON THURSDAY, AUG. 4TH AND FRIDAY, AUG. 5 TH, 2016 IN THE CDS GYM FROM 10 AM - 2PM. ANY INTERESTED 5TH TO 8TH GRADER MAY ATTEND. HOPE TO SEE YOU THERE!
THERE WILL BE A CHEERING CLINIC ON THURSDAY, AUG. 4TH AND FRIDAY, AUG. 5 TH, 2016 IN THE CDS GYM FROM 10 AM - 2PM. ANY INTERESTED 5TH TO 8TH GRADER MAY ATTEND. HOPE TO SEE YOU THERE!
JULY 7, 2016
REMINDERS GOES OUT TO ALL STUDENTS, 5-8 , TRYING OUT FOR A SPORTS TEAM THIS YEAR. MAKE SURE YOU HAVE AN UP TO DATE PHYSICAL SO YOU ARE ELIGIBLE FOR THE TRYOUTS.
REMINDERS GOES OUT TO ALL STUDENTS, 5-8 , TRYING OUT FOR A SPORTS TEAM THIS YEAR. MAKE SURE YOU HAVE AN UP TO DATE PHYSICAL SO YOU ARE ELIGIBLE FOR THE TRYOUTS.
MESSAGE FROM THE AD
I WOULD LIKE TO TAKE THIS OPPORTUNITY TO THANK MANY PEOPLE FOR THEIR TIME AND EFFORTS THEY CONTRIBUTED TO OUR SCHOOL SPORTS’ TEAMS.
I ESPECIALLY WOULD LIKE TO RECOGNIZE THE STUDENTS. THEY WORKED HARD BOTH ACADEMICALLY AND IN THEIR PRACTICES AND GAMES. WHILE DOING THIS, THEY KEPT PASSING GRADES AND NEVER BECAME INELIGIBLE TO PLAY. THEY HAD EIGHT GRADE CHECKS THIS YEAR. A FEW STUDENTS WERE AFFECTED, BUT QUICKLY REMEDIED THEIR ELIGIBILITY. YOU GUYS ROCK! BEST WISHES GOES OUT TO ALL OUR EIGHTH GRADERS IN THEIR MOVING ON TO HIGH SCHOOL.
THE PARENTS AT CDS ARE AWESOME! YOU PROVIDED SO MUCH CARE AND SUPPORT FOR OUR TEAMS. THE SPORTSMANSHIP THAT WAS DISPLAYED BY BOTH TEAMS AND PARENTS THIS YEAR WAS SECOND TO NONE. THANK YOU FOR ALL YOU DO!
I WOULD LIKE TO THANK THE COACHES FOR THEIR KNOWLEDGE, UNDERSTANDING, PATIENCE, AND COMMITMENT. I KNOW THEY HAVE WORKED HARD THIS YEAR. WE HAD THE OPPORTUNITY TO WATCH MANY EXCITING GAMES.
BIG PATS ON THE BACKS GOES OUT TO OUR CUSTODIAL STAFF; LARRY, RICHIE, CINDY, JERRY, AND DEBBIE. YOU PROVIDED US WITH A CLEAN SCHOOL AND DID A GREAT JOB WITH GAME PREPARATIONS TO PLAY BOTH INSIDE AND OUTSIDE GAMES. THE FIELDS WERE IN FANTASTIC SHAPE. WAY TO GO LARRY! WITH THE HELP FROM VOLUNTEER PARENTS, OUR FIELDS ARE THE BEST IN THE LEAGUE, AS FAR AS I’M CONCERNED.
HOW COULD WE FORGET THE ORRINGTON AMBULANCE/EMT SERVICE? THIS YEAR THEY WERE PRESENT AT EACH HOME GAME, THAT INCLUDED SOCCER, CROSS COUNTRY, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL. I APPRECIATED THEIR SERVICE AND TIME THEY PROVIDED FOR CDS.
LASTLY, I WOULD LIKE TO THANK THE ADMINISTRATION, TEACHERS AND SECRETARIES FOR THEIR SUPPORT AND GUIDANCE. THEY DO MANY THINGS IN THE BACKGROUND THAT HELP MAKE THE SPORTS PROGRAM RUN SMOOTHLY. AGAIN, THANKS GO OUT TO ALL INVOLVED.
!CDS EAGLES!
I WOULD LIKE TO TAKE THIS OPPORTUNITY TO THANK MANY PEOPLE FOR THEIR TIME AND EFFORTS THEY CONTRIBUTED TO OUR SCHOOL SPORTS’ TEAMS.
I ESPECIALLY WOULD LIKE TO RECOGNIZE THE STUDENTS. THEY WORKED HARD BOTH ACADEMICALLY AND IN THEIR PRACTICES AND GAMES. WHILE DOING THIS, THEY KEPT PASSING GRADES AND NEVER BECAME INELIGIBLE TO PLAY. THEY HAD EIGHT GRADE CHECKS THIS YEAR. A FEW STUDENTS WERE AFFECTED, BUT QUICKLY REMEDIED THEIR ELIGIBILITY. YOU GUYS ROCK! BEST WISHES GOES OUT TO ALL OUR EIGHTH GRADERS IN THEIR MOVING ON TO HIGH SCHOOL.
THE PARENTS AT CDS ARE AWESOME! YOU PROVIDED SO MUCH CARE AND SUPPORT FOR OUR TEAMS. THE SPORTSMANSHIP THAT WAS DISPLAYED BY BOTH TEAMS AND PARENTS THIS YEAR WAS SECOND TO NONE. THANK YOU FOR ALL YOU DO!
I WOULD LIKE TO THANK THE COACHES FOR THEIR KNOWLEDGE, UNDERSTANDING, PATIENCE, AND COMMITMENT. I KNOW THEY HAVE WORKED HARD THIS YEAR. WE HAD THE OPPORTUNITY TO WATCH MANY EXCITING GAMES.
BIG PATS ON THE BACKS GOES OUT TO OUR CUSTODIAL STAFF; LARRY, RICHIE, CINDY, JERRY, AND DEBBIE. YOU PROVIDED US WITH A CLEAN SCHOOL AND DID A GREAT JOB WITH GAME PREPARATIONS TO PLAY BOTH INSIDE AND OUTSIDE GAMES. THE FIELDS WERE IN FANTASTIC SHAPE. WAY TO GO LARRY! WITH THE HELP FROM VOLUNTEER PARENTS, OUR FIELDS ARE THE BEST IN THE LEAGUE, AS FAR AS I’M CONCERNED.
HOW COULD WE FORGET THE ORRINGTON AMBULANCE/EMT SERVICE? THIS YEAR THEY WERE PRESENT AT EACH HOME GAME, THAT INCLUDED SOCCER, CROSS COUNTRY, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL. I APPRECIATED THEIR SERVICE AND TIME THEY PROVIDED FOR CDS.
LASTLY, I WOULD LIKE TO THANK THE ADMINISTRATION, TEACHERS AND SECRETARIES FOR THEIR SUPPORT AND GUIDANCE. THEY DO MANY THINGS IN THE BACKGROUND THAT HELP MAKE THE SPORTS PROGRAM RUN SMOOTHLY. AGAIN, THANKS GO OUT TO ALL INVOLVED.
!CDS EAGLES!
JUNE 6, 2016
TRACK, BASEBALL, AND SOFTBALL
MAKE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS TO MR. DALE.
THANKS
TRACK, BASEBALL, AND SOFTBALL
MAKE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS TO MR. DALE.
THANKS
JUNE 4, 2016
THE BASEBALL TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR PARTY ON TUESDAY, JUNE 7TH, IN ROOM 144 FROM 3:15 -4:30. CERTIFICATES AND PINS WILL BE HANDED OUT THEN.
THE BASEBALL TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR PARTY ON TUESDAY, JUNE 7TH, IN ROOM 144 FROM 3:15 -4:30. CERTIFICATES AND PINS WILL BE HANDED OUT THEN.
JUNE 1, 2016
THE SOFTBALL TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR GET TOGETHER ON JUNE 5, SUNDAY, ON THE SOFTBALL FIELD AT 5:30.
CERTIFICATES AND PINS WILL BE HANDED OUT THEN.
THE SOFTBALL TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR GET TOGETHER ON JUNE 5, SUNDAY, ON THE SOFTBALL FIELD AT 5:30.
CERTIFICATES AND PINS WILL BE HANDED OUT THEN.
MAY 26, 2016
THE TRACK TEAM WILL HAVE AN ICE CREAM SOCIAL TO CELEBRATE THEIR SEASON ON JUNE 6, 2016 FROM 3:15-5:00 IN THE CAFETERIA. CERTIFICATES AND PINS WILL BE HANDED OUT AT THAT TIME.
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO ALL FOR THEIR TIME AND EFFORT.
THE TRACK TEAM WILL HAVE AN ICE CREAM SOCIAL TO CELEBRATE THEIR SEASON ON JUNE 6, 2016 FROM 3:15-5:00 IN THE CAFETERIA. CERTIFICATES AND PINS WILL BE HANDED OUT AT THAT TIME.
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO ALL FOR THEIR TIME AND EFFORT.
MAY 24, 2016
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO DALTON PLUMMER FOR BREAKING TWO SCHOOL 5/6 TRACK RECORDS.
HIGH JUMP WITH A HEIGHT OF 4' O6.00
LONG JUMP 13'02.50
RUN! JUMP! THROW!
EAGLES ROCK!!!
TRACK PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN MAY 25TH BEGINNING AT 3:15. AFTER PHOTOS MAKE SURE YOU TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS.
RESULTS FROM ALL THE TRACK MEETS AND THE ALMQUIST MEET CAN BE FOUND AT:
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/outdoor-track/2016-results/
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO DALTON PLUMMER FOR BREAKING TWO SCHOOL 5/6 TRACK RECORDS.
HIGH JUMP WITH A HEIGHT OF 4' O6.00
LONG JUMP 13'02.50
RUN! JUMP! THROW!
EAGLES ROCK!!!
TRACK PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN MAY 25TH BEGINNING AT 3:15. AFTER PHOTOS MAKE SURE YOU TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS.
RESULTS FROM ALL THE TRACK MEETS AND THE ALMQUIST MEET CAN BE FOUND AT:
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/outdoor-track/2016-results/
MAY 18, 2016
NEW UNIFORMS WERE HANDED OUT TODAY TO THE TRACK TEAM. THEY LOOK GREAT!!!
AFTER WASHING, PLEASE DO NOT PUT IN THE DRYER!! LINE DRY ONLY THANKS
PICTURES CAN NOW BE SCHEDULED FOR THE TEAM. IT WILL MOST LIKELY BE AFTER THE SEASON DUE TO SCHEDULING CONFLICTS . A TIME WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.
NEW UNIFORMS WERE HANDED OUT TODAY TO THE TRACK TEAM. THEY LOOK GREAT!!!
AFTER WASHING, PLEASE DO NOT PUT IN THE DRYER!! LINE DRY ONLY THANKS
PICTURES CAN NOW BE SCHEDULED FOR THE TEAM. IT WILL MOST LIKELY BE AFTER THE SEASON DUE TO SCHEDULING CONFLICTS . A TIME WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.
MAY 16, 2016
TOMORROW THERE WILL BE AN AWAY GAME AT MILFORD. THE TEAMS WILL BE STOPPING AT WENDY'S AFTER THE GAME
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO ANDREW MODERY FOR BREAKING THE SCHOOL'S RECORD FOR THE 800 METERS AT THE FOXCROFT MEET. HIS TIME WAS 2:29. WAY TO GO ANDREW!!
TOMORROW THERE WILL BE AN AWAY GAME AT MILFORD. THE TEAMS WILL BE STOPPING AT WENDY'S AFTER THE GAME
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO ANDREW MODERY FOR BREAKING THE SCHOOL'S RECORD FOR THE 800 METERS AT THE FOXCROFT MEET. HIS TIME WAS 2:29. WAY TO GO ANDREW!!
MAY 12, 2016
THE TRACK MEET SCHEDULED FOR ELLSWORTH ON THE 19TH HAS BEEN CHANGED TO BREWER.
TRACK PARENTS PLEASE ARRIVE AFTER 3:15 FOR THE TRACK MEET AT BREWER. BY DOING THIS THERE SHOULD BE ENOUGH PARKING. THE CONCESSION STAND WILL BE OPEN.
THE TRACK MEET SCHEDULED FOR ELLSWORTH ON THE 19TH HAS BEEN CHANGED TO BREWER.
TRACK PARENTS PLEASE ARRIVE AFTER 3:15 FOR THE TRACK MEET AT BREWER. BY DOING THIS THERE SHOULD BE ENOUGH PARKING. THE CONCESSION STAND WILL BE OPEN.
MAY 8, 2016
THE ORONO GAME THAT WAS CANCELLED WILL BE PLAYED AT CDS ON MONDAY, MAY 16, 2016.
ORONO WILL BE THE HOME TEAM.
PLAYERS FOR SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL REMEMBER TO BRING IN YOUR MONEY FOR SOCKS OR HATS.
THE ORONO GAME THAT WAS CANCELLED WILL BE PLAYED AT CDS ON MONDAY, MAY 16, 2016.
ORONO WILL BE THE HOME TEAM.
PLAYERS FOR SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL REMEMBER TO BRING IN YOUR MONEY FOR SOCKS OR HATS.
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO SHERRY FOSTER FOR BREAKING THE 5/6TH 50 METER WITH A TIME OF 7.74.
WAY TO GO!!!
WAY TO GO!!!
MAY 5, 2016
THE GAMES TODAY AGAINST ORONO HAVE BEEN CANCELLED. MAKE UP DATE TBD.
INSIDE PRACTICES FOR THE TEAMS.
3:15-5:00 BOYS
5:00-6:30 GIRLS
THE GAMES TODAY AGAINST ORONO HAVE BEEN CANCELLED. MAKE UP DATE TBD.
INSIDE PRACTICES FOR THE TEAMS.
3:15-5:00 BOYS
5:00-6:30 GIRLS
MAY 4, 2016
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO EMILY TOMPKINS FOR BREAKING A CDS 15 YEAR LONG JUMP RECORD FOR THE GIRLS AT THE TRACK MEET IN BREWER. HER DISTANCE WAS 13'1". WAY TO GO!!!!!!
RUN! JUMP! THROW!
PLEASE COPY AND PASTE THE WEBSITE BELOW FOR FULL RESULTS :
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/outdoor-track/2016-results/
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO EMILY TOMPKINS FOR BREAKING A CDS 15 YEAR LONG JUMP RECORD FOR THE GIRLS AT THE TRACK MEET IN BREWER. HER DISTANCE WAS 13'1". WAY TO GO!!!!!!
RUN! JUMP! THROW!
PLEASE COPY AND PASTE THE WEBSITE BELOW FOR FULL RESULTS :
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/outdoor-track/2016-results/
MAY 3, 2016
PHOTOS FOR THE SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL TEAMS WILL BE TAKEN THIS FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2016. BOYS WILL BE FIRST. MEET AT 3:15 ON THE BASEBALL FIELD. GIRLS WILL FOLLOW THE BOYS. AFTER PHOTOS, PRACTICE UNTIL 5:00.
SPECIAL THANKS GOES OUT TO NORTHWOOD RANCH & RETREAT FOR DONATING SOFTBALL PANTS TO THE ENTIRE SOFTBALL TEAM. THEY ARE GREATLY APPRECIATED!!!
PHOTOS FOR THE SOFTBALL AND BASEBALL TEAMS WILL BE TAKEN THIS FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2016. BOYS WILL BE FIRST. MEET AT 3:15 ON THE BASEBALL FIELD. GIRLS WILL FOLLOW THE BOYS. AFTER PHOTOS, PRACTICE UNTIL 5:00.
SPECIAL THANKS GOES OUT TO NORTHWOOD RANCH & RETREAT FOR DONATING SOFTBALL PANTS TO THE ENTIRE SOFTBALL TEAM. THEY ARE GREATLY APPRECIATED!!!
- MAY 2, 2016
- GIRLS SOFTBALL PRACTICE WILL BE 5:00 TO 6;30 IN THE GYM.
TRACK PARENTS PLEASE ARRIVE AFTER 3:15 FOR THE TRACK MEET TOMORROW AT BREWER. BY DOING THIS THERE SHOULD BE ENOUGH PARKING. THE CONCESSION STAND WILL BE OPEN.
APRIL 27, 2016
PLEASE FOLLOW THE LINK TO CHECK OUT THE MDI RESULTS FOR THE CDS TRACK TEAM.
COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW INTO YOUR BROWSER.
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/outdoor-track/2016-results/
PLEASE FOLLOW THE LINK TO CHECK OUT THE MDI RESULTS FOR THE CDS TRACK TEAM.
COPY AND PASTE THE LINK BELOW INTO YOUR BROWSER.
http://www.sub5.com/youth-pages/outdoor-track/2016-results/
APRIL 12, 2016
DUE TO THE DAMAGE TO ELLSWORTH'S TRACK, THE MEET WILL BE CHANGED TO MDI AND THE DATE HAS BEEN MOVED TO TUESDAY, APRIL 26TH. PLEASE NOTE THE CHANGE ON THE SCHEDULE.
DUE TO THE DAMAGE TO ELLSWORTH'S TRACK, THE MEET WILL BE CHANGED TO MDI AND THE DATE HAS BEEN MOVED TO TUESDAY, APRIL 26TH. PLEASE NOTE THE CHANGE ON THE SCHEDULE.
APRIL 7, 2016
PRACTICES FOR NEXT WEEK,(4/11 - 4/14), ARE AS FOLLOWS:
MONDAY -THURSDAY
INSIDE BASEBALL 3:15-5:00
INSIDE SOFTBALL 5:00-6:30
INSIDE TRACK 3:15-5:00 (BE SURE TO BRING WARM CLOTHING IN CASE YOU GO OUTSIDE)
PRACTICES FOR NEXT WEEK,(4/11 - 4/14), ARE AS FOLLOWS:
MONDAY -THURSDAY
INSIDE BASEBALL 3:15-5:00
INSIDE SOFTBALL 5:00-6:30
INSIDE TRACK 3:15-5:00 (BE SURE TO BRING WARM CLOTHING IN CASE YOU GO OUTSIDE)
APRIL 6, 2016
BASEBALL TEAM HAS BEEN POSTED UNDER BASEBALL/SOFTBALL TAB.
CONGRATULATIONS ON MAKING THE TEAM AND GOOD LUCK THIS YEAR!
!GO EAGLES!
BASEBALL TEAM HAS BEEN POSTED UNDER BASEBALL/SOFTBALL TAB.
CONGRATULATIONS ON MAKING THE TEAM AND GOOD LUCK THIS YEAR!
!GO EAGLES!
APRIL 5, 2016
PRACTICES/TRYOUTS ARE AS FOLLOWS FOR THE ENTIRE WEEK:
MONDAY -THURSDAY
INSIDE BASEBALL 3:15-5:00
INSIDE SOFTBALL 5:00-6:30
INSIDE TRACK 3;15-5:00
PRACTICES/TRYOUTS ARE AS FOLLOWS FOR THE ENTIRE WEEK:
MONDAY -THURSDAY
INSIDE BASEBALL 3:15-5:00
INSIDE SOFTBALL 5:00-6:30
INSIDE TRACK 3;15-5:00
APRIL 4, 2016
OUTSIDE PRACTICES FOR BB/SB:
M-THU. 3:15-5:00
IF WE ARE INSIDE, PRACTICES WILL BE AS FOLLOWS:
BASEBALL PRACTICES 3:15-5:00. (CLOSED TRYOUTS)
SOFTBALL PRACTICES 5-6:30.
TRACK PRACTICES IN OR OUTSIDE 3:15-5:00 M-TH.
OUTSIDE PRACTICES FOR BB/SB:
M-THU. 3:15-5:00
IF WE ARE INSIDE, PRACTICES WILL BE AS FOLLOWS:
BASEBALL PRACTICES 3:15-5:00. (CLOSED TRYOUTS)
SOFTBALL PRACTICES 5-6:30.
TRACK PRACTICES IN OR OUTSIDE 3:15-5:00 M-TH.
APRIL 1, 2016
BASEBALL , SOFTBALL AND TRACK TRYOUTS/ PRACTICE WILL BE AS FOLLOWS:
BASEBALL 3:15 TO 5:00 TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5 AND 6TH.
SOFTBALL 3:15 TO 5:00 TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY AND THURSDAY APRIL 5, 6, AND 7TH.
TRACK WILL HAVE PRACTICE FROM 3:15 TO 5:00 BEGINNING ON TUESDAY, APRIL 5TH.
TEAMS WILL BE POSTED ON FRIDAY
BASEBALL , SOFTBALL AND TRACK TRYOUTS/ PRACTICE WILL BE AS FOLLOWS:
BASEBALL 3:15 TO 5:00 TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5 AND 6TH.
SOFTBALL 3:15 TO 5:00 TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY AND THURSDAY APRIL 5, 6, AND 7TH.
TRACK WILL HAVE PRACTICE FROM 3:15 TO 5:00 BEGINNING ON TUESDAY, APRIL 5TH.
TEAMS WILL BE POSTED ON FRIDAY
MARCH 2, 2016
CHECK OUT THE PVML BASEBALL/SOFTBALL LEAGUE SCHEDULE
CDS GAMES ARE HIGHLIGHTED IN YELLOW
Softball and Baseball tryouts will be open to 6th, 7th and 8th grade students only. Baseball will carry a team up to 13 players. Softball will carry a team up to 15 players. If determined that more players are needed to field a team, there will be a one day tryout for any interested 5th graders.
CHECK OUT THE PVML BASEBALL/SOFTBALL LEAGUE SCHEDULE
CDS GAMES ARE HIGHLIGHTED IN YELLOW
Softball and Baseball tryouts will be open to 6th, 7th and 8th grade students only. Baseball will carry a team up to 13 players. Softball will carry a team up to 15 players. If determined that more players are needed to field a team, there will be a one day tryout for any interested 5th graders.
FEBRUARY 29, 2016
IF YOU HAVEN'T TURNED IN YOUR UNIFORM YET, PLEASE TURN YOUR UNIFORM INTO MR DALE
THANKS GUYS!
Dr. Ross will be here March 23rd from 9-12 to perform school physicals.
PLEASE ARRANGE THROUGH THE NURSE'S OFFICE
IF YOU HAVEN'T TURNED IN YOUR UNIFORM YET, PLEASE TURN YOUR UNIFORM INTO MR DALE
THANKS GUYS!
Dr. Ross will be here March 23rd from 9-12 to perform school physicals.
PLEASE ARRANGE THROUGH THE NURSE'S OFFICE
FEBRUARY 25, 2016
BOYS (A) BANQUET WILL BE ON MONDAY FEBRUARY 29, 2016 STARTING AT 5:30-7:00.
5:30 -6:00 IN THE CAFE
6:00-7:00 IN THE GYM
BOYS (A) BANQUET WILL BE ON MONDAY FEBRUARY 29, 2016 STARTING AT 5:30-7:00.
5:30 -6:00 IN THE CAFE
6:00-7:00 IN THE GYM
FEBRUARY 18, 2016
BANQUET UPDATES
(A) GIRLS : 2/23/16 6:00-7:30 CAFE
(B) BOYS AND GIRLS 2/26/16 3:30-6:00 CAFE/GYM
CHEERING: 2/25/16 6:00-7:30 CAFE
BASKETBALL PLAYERS MAY COME TO THE GYM FOR A SHOOT AROUND ON 2/20/16 AND 2/27/16 FROM 10:00 TO 12:00 WITH COACH COLAVECCHIO
BANQUET UPDATES
(A) GIRLS : 2/23/16 6:00-7:30 CAFE
(B) BOYS AND GIRLS 2/26/16 3:30-6:00 CAFE/GYM
CHEERING: 2/25/16 6:00-7:30 CAFE
BASKETBALL PLAYERS MAY COME TO THE GYM FOR A SHOOT AROUND ON 2/20/16 AND 2/27/16 FROM 10:00 TO 12:00 WITH COACH COLAVECCHIO
FEBRUARY 10, 2016
CDS LADY EAGLES PLAYED IN THE FINALS TONIGHT AGAINST ORONO. THE LADIES PLAYED HARD TONIGHT , BUT COULD NOT COME UP WITH A VICTORY.
THAT WAS THE LAST GAME OF THE 2015-16 BASKETBALL SEASON.
ALL THE TEAMS WORKED VERY HARD THIS YEAR. I WOULD LIKE TO APPLAUD AND CONGRATULATE ALL THE COACHES AND TEAM MEMBERS FOR THEIR EFFORTS AND DEDICATION.
*WE ARE PROUD OF YOU*
EAGLES ROCK!
CDS LADY EAGLES PLAYED IN THE FINALS TONIGHT AGAINST ORONO. THE LADIES PLAYED HARD TONIGHT , BUT COULD NOT COME UP WITH A VICTORY.
THAT WAS THE LAST GAME OF THE 2015-16 BASKETBALL SEASON.
ALL THE TEAMS WORKED VERY HARD THIS YEAR. I WOULD LIKE TO APPLAUD AND CONGRATULATE ALL THE COACHES AND TEAM MEMBERS FOR THEIR EFFORTS AND DEDICATION.
*WE ARE PROUD OF YOU*
EAGLES ROCK!
FEBRUARY 8, 2016
(A) TOURNEY RESULTS
THE BOYS WERE UP AGAINST A TOUGH WINTERPORT TEAM SATURDAY. THEY CAME UP SHORT IN THE END.
THE GIRLS WERE DOWN BY 14 POINTS AT THE HALF AND CAME BACK TO WIN THE GAME AGAINST CARAVEL.
THE GIRLS WILL BE PLAYING ON WEDNESDAY AGAINST ORONO AT 5:00. THE BUS WILL LEAVE CDS AT 4:00.
THE GIRL WILL PRACTICE TODAY AT THEIR REGULAR TIME.
(A) TOURNEY RESULTS
THE BOYS WERE UP AGAINST A TOUGH WINTERPORT TEAM SATURDAY. THEY CAME UP SHORT IN THE END.
THE GIRLS WERE DOWN BY 14 POINTS AT THE HALF AND CAME BACK TO WIN THE GAME AGAINST CARAVEL.
THE GIRLS WILL BE PLAYING ON WEDNESDAY AGAINST ORONO AT 5:00. THE BUS WILL LEAVE CDS AT 4:00.
THE GIRL WILL PRACTICE TODAY AT THEIR REGULAR TIME.
FEBRUARY 5, 2016
ALL PRACTICES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER. CDS IS RELEASING THE STUDENTS AT NOON.
CHEERING AND (A) TEAMS,BUS WILL LEAVE AT 9:00 FOR HAMPDEN ACADEMY.
GIRLS WILL PLAY FIRST AT 10:00 AGAINST CARAVEL
BOYS WILL FOLLOW AT 11:30 AGAINST WINTERPORT
ALL PRACTICES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER. CDS IS RELEASING THE STUDENTS AT NOON.
CHEERING AND (A) TEAMS,BUS WILL LEAVE AT 9:00 FOR HAMPDEN ACADEMY.
GIRLS WILL PLAY FIRST AT 10:00 AGAINST CARAVEL
BOYS WILL FOLLOW AT 11:30 AGAINST WINTERPORT
FEBRUARY 4, 2016
THE (B) GIRLS PLAYED A HARD FOUGHT GAME TONIGHT FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP AGAINST HOLBROOK. THE GIRLS CAME UP A LITTLE SHORT. THE PLAYED ONE HECK OF A GAME.
I WOULD LIKE TO CONGRATULATE THE GIRLS FOR THEIR EFFORT AND HARD WORK THAT THEY DISPLAYED THIS SEASON. THEY SHOULD BE VERY PROUD OF THEMSELVES AS CDS IS VERY PROUD OF THEM. WAY TO REPRESENT THE SCHOOL.
COACH KINLEY DID A OUTSTANDING JOB THIS YEAR WITH THE GIRLS.
CONGRATULATION ON YOUR SEASON!
THE (B) GIRLS PLAYED A HARD FOUGHT GAME TONIGHT FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP AGAINST HOLBROOK. THE GIRLS CAME UP A LITTLE SHORT. THE PLAYED ONE HECK OF A GAME.
I WOULD LIKE TO CONGRATULATE THE GIRLS FOR THEIR EFFORT AND HARD WORK THAT THEY DISPLAYED THIS SEASON. THEY SHOULD BE VERY PROUD OF THEMSELVES AS CDS IS VERY PROUD OF THEM. WAY TO REPRESENT THE SCHOOL.
COACH KINLEY DID A OUTSTANDING JOB THIS YEAR WITH THE GIRLS.
CONGRATULATION ON YOUR SEASON!
CHEERING NEWS
THE EAGLE CHEERING SQUAD CAME IN SECOND PLACE AT THEIR COMPETITION ON SATURDAY THE 30TH AT BANGOR HIGH.
GREAT JOB EAGLES!!!
THE EAGLE CHEERING SQUAD CAME IN SECOND PLACE AT THEIR COMPETITION ON SATURDAY THE 30TH AT BANGOR HIGH.
GREAT JOB EAGLES!!!
FEBRUARY 2, 2016
(A) TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Saturday , Saturday 6, 2016 At Hampden Academy:
10:00 girls #6 Caravel vs. # 7 CDS
11:30 boys #5 Winterport vs. # 8 CDS
(A) TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Saturday , Saturday 6, 2016 At Hampden Academy:
10:00 girls #6 Caravel vs. # 7 CDS
11:30 boys #5 Winterport vs. # 8 CDS
FEBRUARY 2, 2016
B TOURNAMENT RESULTS
THE CDS BOYS PLAYED A VERY TOUGH GAME, BUT CAME UP A LITTLE SHORT OVER GLENBURN.
I WOULD LIKE TO COMPLIMENT THE COACH AND THE TEAM. THEY PLAYED VERY HARD.
THE CDS GIRLS WON THEIR GAME OVER HERMON. THE GIRLS WILL BE PLAYING FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP AT CENTER DRIVE ON THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2016 AT 5:00 PM AGAINST HOLBROOK.
ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE PRACTICES AT THEIR REGULAR TIMES TOMORROW.
B TOURNAMENT RESULTS
THE CDS BOYS PLAYED A VERY TOUGH GAME, BUT CAME UP A LITTLE SHORT OVER GLENBURN.
I WOULD LIKE TO COMPLIMENT THE COACH AND THE TEAM. THEY PLAYED VERY HARD.
THE CDS GIRLS WON THEIR GAME OVER HERMON. THE GIRLS WILL BE PLAYING FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP AT CENTER DRIVE ON THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2016 AT 5:00 PM AGAINST HOLBROOK.
ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE PRACTICES AT THEIR REGULAR TIMES TOMORROW.
(B) TOURNAMENT UPDATES
CDS BOYS WILL PLAY GLENBURN AT CDS STARTING AT 3;30.
BOYS WILL WEAR THEIR AWAY UNIFORMS
CDS GIRLS WILL GO TO GLENBURN TO PLAY HERMON
BUS LEAVES AT 2:30
GIRLS WILL WEAR THEIR WHITE (HOME TEAM ) UNIFORMS
ADMISSIONS ARE AS FOLLOWS
SENIORS/STUDENTS 3.00
ADULTS 4.00
FAMILY 10.00
CDS BOYS WILL PLAY GLENBURN AT CDS STARTING AT 3;30.
BOYS WILL WEAR THEIR AWAY UNIFORMS
CDS GIRLS WILL GO TO GLENBURN TO PLAY HERMON
BUS LEAVES AT 2:30
GIRLS WILL WEAR THEIR WHITE (HOME TEAM ) UNIFORMS
ADMISSIONS ARE AS FOLLOWS
SENIORS/STUDENTS 3.00
ADULTS 4.00
FAMILY 10.00
FEB. 1, 2016
THE UPDATED PRACTICE SCHEDULE FOR TODAY IS AS FOLLOWS:
GIRLS (A) 4:30ISH TO 6:00
GIRLS (B) 4;30ISH TO 6:00
BOYS (B) 5:00TO 7:00
BOYS (A) TEAM WILL BE PLAYING AGAINST MILFORD TODAY 3:30 START
THERE WILL BE AN ADMISSION CHARGE FOR THIS GAME
PRICES ARE AS FOLLOWS:
STUDENTS/SENIORS 3.00
ADULTS 4.00
FAMILY 10.00
THE UPDATED PRACTICE SCHEDULE FOR TODAY IS AS FOLLOWS:
GIRLS (A) 4:30ISH TO 6:00
GIRLS (B) 4;30ISH TO 6:00
BOYS (B) 5:00TO 7:00
BOYS (A) TEAM WILL BE PLAYING AGAINST MILFORD TODAY 3:30 START
THERE WILL BE AN ADMISSION CHARGE FOR THIS GAME
PRICES ARE AS FOLLOWS:
STUDENTS/SENIORS 3.00
ADULTS 4.00
FAMILY 10.00
JANUARY 29, 2016
CHEERLEADERS COME TO CDS AT 7:00AM TOMORROW TO PREPARE FOR THEIR CHEERING COMPETITION AT BANGOR HIGH.
BUS WILL LEAVE AT 8:40AM.
GOOD LUCK TO CDS CHEERING EAGLE SQUAD!!!
BOYS (B) TEAM
BUS WILL LEAVE FROM THE SCHOOL TO GLENBURN AT 11:00.
GOOD LUCK CDS EAGLES!!!
CHEERLEADERS COME TO CDS AT 7:00AM TOMORROW TO PREPARE FOR THEIR CHEERING COMPETITION AT BANGOR HIGH.
BUS WILL LEAVE AT 8:40AM.
GOOD LUCK TO CDS CHEERING EAGLE SQUAD!!!
BOYS (B) TEAM
BUS WILL LEAVE FROM THE SCHOOL TO GLENBURN AT 11:00.
GOOD LUCK CDS EAGLES!!!
JANUARY 28, 2016
GIRLS (B) TEAM WILL HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW, FRIDAY, 1/29/2016 FROM 3:00 TO 5:00.
BOYS (B) TEAM WILL HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW FROM 5:00 TO 7:00.
BOYS (A) TEAM WILL PLAY A PVML PLAY-IN GAME ON MONDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2016 AT CDS BEGINNING AT 3:30 AGAINST MILFORD
GIRLS (B) TEAM WILL HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW, FRIDAY, 1/29/2016 FROM 3:00 TO 5:00.
BOYS (B) TEAM WILL HAVE PRACTICE TOMORROW FROM 5:00 TO 7:00.
BOYS (A) TEAM WILL PLAY A PVML PLAY-IN GAME ON MONDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2016 AT CDS BEGINNING AT 3:30 AGAINST MILFORD
JANUARY 26, 2016
(B) TOURNAMENT UPDATE
BOYS ARE SEEDED #3
BOYS WILL BE PLAYING AT GLENBURN ON SATURDAY 1/30. THEY WILL BE PLAYING THE WINNER OF MILFORD/CARAVEL GAME.
SCHEDULED GAME START IS 12:30.
GIRLS ARE SEEDED #2
GIRLS WILL PLAY AT GLENBURN ON FEBRUARY 2, 2016 AGAINST THE WINNER OF HERMON/GLENBURN GAME.
SCHEDULED GAME STARTS AT 3:30.
(B) TOURNAMENT UPDATE
BOYS ARE SEEDED #3
BOYS WILL BE PLAYING AT GLENBURN ON SATURDAY 1/30. THEY WILL BE PLAYING THE WINNER OF MILFORD/CARAVEL GAME.
SCHEDULED GAME START IS 12:30.
GIRLS ARE SEEDED #2
GIRLS WILL PLAY AT GLENBURN ON FEBRUARY 2, 2016 AGAINST THE WINNER OF HERMON/GLENBURN GAME.
SCHEDULED GAME STARTS AT 3:30.
JANUARY 25. 2016
TOURNAMENT TIME IS GETTING NEAR. HERE IS THE SCHEDULE
(B) TOURNAMENT
JANUARY 3OTH: BOYS AND GIRLS AT GLENBURN FIRST GAME STARTS AT 9:30 AM.
FEBRUARY 2, 2016: BOYS SEMI-FINALS AT CENTER DRIVE 3:30 START
GIRLS SEMI-FINALS AT GLENBURN 3:30 START
FEBRUARY 4, 2016: BOYS AND GIRLS FINALS AT CENTER DRIVE 3:30 START
TEAMS TO BE DETERMINED
(A) TOURNAMENT
FEBRUARY 6, 2016: BOYS AND GIRLS AT HAMPDEN ACADEMY
FIRST GAME STARTS AT 8:30
FEBRUARY 10, 2016: BOYS AND GIRLS FINALS AT HAMPDEN ACADEMY
FIRST GAME STARTS AT 3:30
TEAMS TO BE DETERMINED
PLEASE REMEMBER THE TOURNAMENTS DO CHARGE ADMISSIONS.
PRICES ARE AS FOLLOWS:
STUDENTS 3.00
ADULTS 4.00
FAMILY 10.00
TOURNAMENT TIME IS GETTING NEAR. HERE IS THE SCHEDULE
(B) TOURNAMENT
JANUARY 3OTH: BOYS AND GIRLS AT GLENBURN FIRST GAME STARTS AT 9:30 AM.
FEBRUARY 2, 2016: BOYS SEMI-FINALS AT CENTER DRIVE 3:30 START
GIRLS SEMI-FINALS AT GLENBURN 3:30 START
FEBRUARY 4, 2016: BOYS AND GIRLS FINALS AT CENTER DRIVE 3:30 START
TEAMS TO BE DETERMINED
(A) TOURNAMENT
FEBRUARY 6, 2016: BOYS AND GIRLS AT HAMPDEN ACADEMY
FIRST GAME STARTS AT 8:30
FEBRUARY 10, 2016: BOYS AND GIRLS FINALS AT HAMPDEN ACADEMY
FIRST GAME STARTS AT 3:30
TEAMS TO BE DETERMINED
PLEASE REMEMBER THE TOURNAMENTS DO CHARGE ADMISSIONS.
PRICES ARE AS FOLLOWS:
STUDENTS 3.00
ADULTS 4.00
FAMILY 10.00
JANUARY 15, 2016
THE HOLIDAY, JANUARY 18, 2016, PRACTICE SCHEDULE IS AS FOLLOWS:
BOYS (B) TEAM: 8:00 TO 10:00
GIRLS (A) TEAM 12:00 TO 2:00
CHEERING: 2:00 TO 4:00 UPDATED 1/17
THE HOLIDAY, JANUARY 18, 2016, PRACTICE SCHEDULE IS AS FOLLOWS:
BOYS (B) TEAM: 8:00 TO 10:00
GIRLS (A) TEAM 12:00 TO 2:00
CHEERING: 2:00 TO 4:00 UPDATED 1/17
JANUARY 14, 2016
CHEERING WILL HAVE THEIR COMPETITION AT BREWER HIGH TOMORROW STARTING AT 6:00. PLEASE COME OUT AND SUPPORT THE CDS CHEERLEADERS AND SHOW YOUR EAGLE PRIDE.
THE UPCOMING (A) AND (B) TOURNAMENTS WILL CHARGE ADMISSION FOR THESE GAMES.
PRICES ARE AS FOLLOWS:
STUDENTS 3.00
ADULTS 4.00
FAMILY 10.00
GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT GLENBURN AND CDS.
TEAMS AND TIMES WILL FOLLOW.
JANUARY 13, 2016
CHEERING WILL HAVE PRACTICE THIS FRIDAY FROM 7:00 AM TO 8:00 AM IN THE GYM. EARLY ARRIVING STUDENTS WILL GO TO THE CAFETERIA.
CHEERING WILL HAVE PRACTICE THIS FRIDAY FROM 7:00 AM TO 8:00 AM IN THE GYM. EARLY ARRIVING STUDENTS WILL GO TO THE CAFETERIA.
.JANUARY 12, 2016
THE (B) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL NOT BE STOPPING AT MCDONALDS AFTER THE GAME IN ORONO DUE TO THE BAD WEATHER EXPECTED. THEY WILL BE STOPPING AT MCDONALDS AFTER THE MILFORD GAME
THE (B) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL NOT BE STOPPING AT MCDONALDS AFTER THE GAME IN ORONO DUE TO THE BAD WEATHER EXPECTED. THEY WILL BE STOPPING AT MCDONALDS AFTER THE MILFORD GAME
JANUARY 11, 2016
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE REMAINING PRACTICE SCHEDULE AS TOURNAMENT DATES ARE LISTED.
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE REMAINING PRACTICE SCHEDULE AS TOURNAMENT DATES ARE LISTED.
JANUARY 6, 2016
THE (B) TEAMS WILL BE STOPPING AT MCDONALDS AFTER THE GAME AGAINST ORONO ON TUESDAY, JANUARY 12, 2015.
THE (B) TEAMS WILL BE STOPPING AT MCDONALDS AFTER THE GAME AGAINST ORONO ON TUESDAY, JANUARY 12, 2015.
DECEMBER 29, 2015
ALL PRACTICES ARE CANCELLED TODAY DUE TO WEATHER
ALL PRACTICES ARE CANCELLED TODAY DUE TO WEATHER
DECEMBER 22. 2015
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE HOLIDAY PRACTICE
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE HOLIDAY PRACTICE
DECEMBER 18, 2015
CHEERING WILL HAVE PRACTICE TODAY FROM 6:00 TO 8:00.
CHEERING WILL HAVE PRACTICE TODAY FROM 6:00 TO 8:00.
DECEMBER 16, 2015
(A) GIRLS WILL HAVE PRACTICE THIS FRIDAY, 12/18/15 FROM 3:00 TO 4:30.
(A) GIRLS WILL HAVE PRACTICE THIS FRIDAY, 12/18/15 FROM 3:00 TO 4:30.
DECEMBER 9, 2015
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE ADJUSTED PRACTICE SCHEDULE THAT WILL BEGIN THE WEEK OF DEC. 14TH.
THE NEW TIMES ARE AS FOLLOWS:
GB 3:00-4:15
GA 3:00-4:45
BB 4:45-6:00
BA 6:00-8:00
C 6:30-8:00
(A) BOYS AND CHEERING WILL EACH USE 1/2 OF THE COURT STARTING AT 7:15PM
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE ADJUSTED PRACTICE SCHEDULE THAT WILL BEGIN THE WEEK OF DEC. 14TH.
THE NEW TIMES ARE AS FOLLOWS:
GB 3:00-4:15
GA 3:00-4:45
BB 4:45-6:00
BA 6:00-8:00
C 6:30-8:00
(A) BOYS AND CHEERING WILL EACH USE 1/2 OF THE COURT STARTING AT 7:15PM
DECEMBER 2, 2015
THE (A) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL BE STOPPING AT MCDONALDS AFTER THEIR GAME WITH MILFORD ON DECEMBER 8, 2015.
OPTIONAL (A) AND (B) GIRLS PRACTICES WILL BE HELD OVER THE CHRISTMAS BREAK ON DECEMBER 28TH AND 30TH. PRACTICE TIME WILL BE FROM 5:00 PM TO 7:00PM
THE (A) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL BE STOPPING AT MCDONALDS AFTER THEIR GAME WITH MILFORD ON DECEMBER 8, 2015.
OPTIONAL (A) AND (B) GIRLS PRACTICES WILL BE HELD OVER THE CHRISTMAS BREAK ON DECEMBER 28TH AND 30TH. PRACTICE TIME WILL BE FROM 5:00 PM TO 7:00PM
DECEMBER 1, 2015
THERE WILL BE NO PRACTICES FOR TEAMS ON DECEMBER 9TH.
THERE WILL BE NO PRACTICES FOR TEAMS ON DECEMBER 9TH.
NOVEMBER 29, 2015
PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THE CHANGES MADE ON THE 3RD, 8TH AND 22ND OF DECEMBER TO THE PRACTICE/GAME SCHEDULE.
PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THE CHANGES MADE ON THE 3RD, 8TH AND 22ND OF DECEMBER TO THE PRACTICE/GAME SCHEDULE.
NOVEMBER 23, 2015
GIRLS (A) AND (B) TEAMS HAVE OPTIONAL PRACTICES SCHEDULED FOR THE FOLLOWING DATES AND TIMES:
FRIDAY NOVEMBER 27, 2015 : 9:00 AM TO 11:00 AM
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 28, 2015: 9:00 AM TO 11:00 AM
"HAPPY THANKSGIVING TO ALL"
GIRLS (A) AND (B) TEAMS HAVE OPTIONAL PRACTICES SCHEDULED FOR THE FOLLOWING DATES AND TIMES:
FRIDAY NOVEMBER 27, 2015 : 9:00 AM TO 11:00 AM
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 28, 2015: 9:00 AM TO 11:00 AM
"HAPPY THANKSGIVING TO ALL"
NOVEMBER 18, 2015
GIRLS (A) TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR PHOTOS TAKEN TOMORROW AFTER PRACTICE AT 5:15.
CHEERING WILL ALSO HAVE THEIR PHOTOS TAKEN FOLLOWING THE GIRLS (A), APPROXIMATELY 5:45-6:00. PRACTICE WILL TAKE PLACE AFTER PHOTOS FOR CHEERING.
GIRLS (A) TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR PHOTOS TAKEN TOMORROW AFTER PRACTICE AT 5:15.
CHEERING WILL ALSO HAVE THEIR PHOTOS TAKEN FOLLOWING THE GIRLS (A), APPROXIMATELY 5:45-6:00. PRACTICE WILL TAKE PLACE AFTER PHOTOS FOR CHEERING.
NOVEMBER 16, 2015
BASKETBALL, CHEERING, LEGO-ROBOTICS AND CHESS PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2015 STARTING AT 3:15.
NOVEMBER 17TH CHEERING WILL STOP PRACTICE 15 MINUTES EARLY TO MEET WITH THE CHEERING COACH.
BASKETBALL, CHEERING, LEGO-ROBOTICS AND CHESS PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2015 STARTING AT 3:15.
NOVEMBER 17TH CHEERING WILL STOP PRACTICE 15 MINUTES EARLY TO MEET WITH THE CHEERING COACH.
NOVEMBER 9, 2015
JUST A REMINDER THAT THERE IS A SPORTS PARENT MEETING TONIGHT AT 6:00 IN THE CAFE.
PRACTICES WILL TAKE PLACE AS SCHEDULED EXCEPT CHEERING. THEY WILL NOT HAVE PRACTICE.
JUST A REMINDER THAT THERE IS A SPORTS PARENT MEETING TONIGHT AT 6:00 IN THE CAFE.
PRACTICES WILL TAKE PLACE AS SCHEDULED EXCEPT CHEERING. THEY WILL NOT HAVE PRACTICE.
NOVEMBER 5, 2015
PLEASE CHECK OUT AND RESPOND TO THE COACHES EVALS.
NO PRACTICE FOR THE BOYS (A) TEAM TODAY.
PLEASE CHECK OUT AND RESPOND TO THE COACHES EVALS.
NO PRACTICE FOR THE BOYS (A) TEAM TODAY.
NOVEMBER 3, 2015
CHEERING WILL HAVE NO PRACTICES ON WEDNESDAY,4TH, THURSDAY, 5TH OR FRIDAY, 6TH.
FINAL TRYOUT WILL BE ON TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2015.
PLEASE CHECK OUT MACK'S WEBSITE FOR THE ROUTINE TO PRACTICE.
www.cdscheer.blogspot.com
SOCCER AND CROSS COUNTRY MEMBERS BE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS TO YOUR COACH OR MR. DALE.
OCTOBER 26, 2015
SOCCER TEAMS WIL HAVE THEIR PARENT GAME STARTING AT 4;30, 10-27. ESTIMATED TIME OF BANQUET IS 6:30.
BE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS AT THIS TIME.
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM
MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR PERMISSION SLIPS TO GREAT SKATES TURNED IN TO MR. MEEHAN. BUS WILL LEAVE CDS AT 5:15PM, 10/28/15.
SOCCER TEAMS WIL HAVE THEIR PARENT GAME STARTING AT 4;30, 10-27. ESTIMATED TIME OF BANQUET IS 6:30.
BE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS AT THIS TIME.
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM
MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR PERMISSION SLIPS TO GREAT SKATES TURNED IN TO MR. MEEHAN. BUS WILL LEAVE CDS AT 5:15PM, 10/28/15.
OCTOBER 21, 2015
RESULTS FROM THE SUNBELT INVITATIONAL
CDS EAGLES HOSTED THE DEDHAM DEMONS
GIRLS
CDS 4 DEDHAM 0
GOALS WERE SCORED BY BROOKE MERROW 1, AND 1 ASSIST
SAVANNAH LIBBY 1 GOAL AND 2 ASSISTS
JAZZY EATON 2 GOALS
ZOEY MAKAHUSZ 16 SAVES
BOYS
CDS 6 DEDHAM 2
GOAL SCORED BY:
ANTHONY CHIAPPONE 3
BRAEDEN SWETT 2
NICK CHAFFEE 1
MASON LONG 1 ASSIST
JACOB KELLY 1 ASSIST
CAMERON LEGASSIE 1 SAVE
BRAEDEN SWETT 3 SAVES ON 5 SHOTS
A HUGE THANKS GOES OUT TO MR.CHIAPPONE AND SUNBELT FOR SUPPLYING THE LIGHTS THAT MADE THIS GAME POSSIBLE.
CDS WOULD ALSO LIKE TO THANK DEDHAM SCHOOL AND ALL THEIR FANS FOR COMING OUT TO CHEER ON THE TEAMS.
RESULTS FROM THE SUNBELT INVITATIONAL
CDS EAGLES HOSTED THE DEDHAM DEMONS
GIRLS
CDS 4 DEDHAM 0
GOALS WERE SCORED BY BROOKE MERROW 1, AND 1 ASSIST
SAVANNAH LIBBY 1 GOAL AND 2 ASSISTS
JAZZY EATON 2 GOALS
ZOEY MAKAHUSZ 16 SAVES
BOYS
CDS 6 DEDHAM 2
GOAL SCORED BY:
ANTHONY CHIAPPONE 3
BRAEDEN SWETT 2
NICK CHAFFEE 1
MASON LONG 1 ASSIST
JACOB KELLY 1 ASSIST
CAMERON LEGASSIE 1 SAVE
BRAEDEN SWETT 3 SAVES ON 5 SHOTS
A HUGE THANKS GOES OUT TO MR.CHIAPPONE AND SUNBELT FOR SUPPLYING THE LIGHTS THAT MADE THIS GAME POSSIBLE.
CDS WOULD ALSO LIKE TO THANK DEDHAM SCHOOL AND ALL THEIR FANS FOR COMING OUT TO CHEER ON THE TEAMS.
OCTOBER 20, 2015
CDS HOSTED THE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP TODAY. CONGRATULATION GOES OUT TO ALL THE RUNNERS FOR HAVING A GREAT MEET AND A SUCCESSFUL 2015 YEAR. FINAL RESULTS FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET WERE AS FOLLOWS.
THE GIRLS FINISHED IN THIRD PLACE. THE TOP TEN RUNNERS WERE:
SHERRY FOSTER 9TH
ALLEE WELLMAN 10TH
LEAH BROOKS 18TH
AUDRA BROOKS 19TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 20TH
NIKYLA BIDLER 26TH
MACKENZIE COLTART 30TH
KAYLEE HARVEY 32ND
EMMA BOWDEN 38TH
JACKIE HEANSSLER 46TH
THE TOTAL NUMBER OF RUNNERS FOR THE GIRLS WERE 107.
GREAT JOB LADIES!
THE BOYS TEAM FINISHED IN SIXTH PLACE THIS YEAR.
THE TOP TEN RUNNERS WERE:
ANDREW MODERY 2ND
ANDREW HODGINS 17TH
ALEX HODGINS 18TH
JACK MASON 45TH
GAVIN KELLHER 49TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 54TH
ROBERT BITTNER 55TH
JACKSONWEIRICH 63RD
MAX MASON 69TH
DALTON PLUMMER 71ST
THE TOTAL NUMBERS OF RUNNERS FOR THE BOYS WERE 121
GREAT EFFORT BOYS!
ANDREW MODERY FINISHED IN 2ND PLACE, BUT DID SET A NEW SCHOOL RECORD WITH A TIME OF 9:44. THE OLD TIME WAS 9:47
CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR HARD WORK ANDREW!!!!
CDS HOSTED THE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP TODAY. CONGRATULATION GOES OUT TO ALL THE RUNNERS FOR HAVING A GREAT MEET AND A SUCCESSFUL 2015 YEAR. FINAL RESULTS FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET WERE AS FOLLOWS.
THE GIRLS FINISHED IN THIRD PLACE. THE TOP TEN RUNNERS WERE:
SHERRY FOSTER 9TH
ALLEE WELLMAN 10TH
LEAH BROOKS 18TH
AUDRA BROOKS 19TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 20TH
NIKYLA BIDLER 26TH
MACKENZIE COLTART 30TH
KAYLEE HARVEY 32ND
EMMA BOWDEN 38TH
JACKIE HEANSSLER 46TH
THE TOTAL NUMBER OF RUNNERS FOR THE GIRLS WERE 107.
GREAT JOB LADIES!
THE BOYS TEAM FINISHED IN SIXTH PLACE THIS YEAR.
THE TOP TEN RUNNERS WERE:
ANDREW MODERY 2ND
ANDREW HODGINS 17TH
ALEX HODGINS 18TH
JACK MASON 45TH
GAVIN KELLHER 49TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 54TH
ROBERT BITTNER 55TH
JACKSONWEIRICH 63RD
MAX MASON 69TH
DALTON PLUMMER 71ST
THE TOTAL NUMBERS OF RUNNERS FOR THE BOYS WERE 121
GREAT EFFORT BOYS!
ANDREW MODERY FINISHED IN 2ND PLACE, BUT DID SET A NEW SCHOOL RECORD WITH A TIME OF 9:44. THE OLD TIME WAS 9:47
CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR HARD WORK ANDREW!!!!
SOCCER PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN ON MONDAY, OCTOBER 19TH BEGINNING AT 3;15 WITH THE BOYS FIRST.
MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR PHOTO FORM WITH YOU.
MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR PHOTO FORM WITH YOU.
THE BOYS SOCCER TEAM WENT TO WINTERPORT TO PLAY FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP.
THE TEAM FOUGHT HARD WITH THE WINTERPORT CLIPPERS. WINTERPORT WON THE GAME BY A SCORE OF 4-0.
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT THE BOTH SOCCER TEAMS FOR THEIR EFFORT AND HARD WORK THEY DISPLAYED THIS SEASON.
!GO EAGLES!
THE TEAM FOUGHT HARD WITH THE WINTERPORT CLIPPERS. WINTERPORT WON THE GAME BY A SCORE OF 4-0.
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT THE BOTH SOCCER TEAMS FOR THEIR EFFORT AND HARD WORK THEY DISPLAYED THIS SEASON.
!GO EAGLES!
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT BANGOR CHRISTIAN
THE BOYS AND GIRLS BOTH FINISHED IN SECOND PLACE.
CONGRATULATION EAGLES!
TOP TEN FINISHERS (BOYS) TOP TEN FINISHERS (GIRLS)
1ST PLACE: ANDREW MODERY 7TH PLACE: ALLE WELLMAN
6TH: JACK MASON 8TH: SHERRY FOSTER
10TH: GAVIN KELLEHER 9TH: AUDRA BROOKS
13TH: SHANE HARRIMAN 10TH: LEAH BROOKS
17TH: ROBERT BITTNER 11TH: EMILY FAULKINGHAM
18TH: MAX MASON 12TH: MACKENZIE COLTART
19TH: DALTON PLUMMER 13TH: MACKENZIE CASBURN
21ST: BRAYDEN MOTT 20TH: JENNA DRAKE
22ND: JACKSON WEIRICH 21ST: MAIZY WEIRICH
23RD: JOSH MARTIN 23RD: LILA WEIRICH
THE BOYS AND GIRLS BOTH FINISHED IN SECOND PLACE.
CONGRATULATION EAGLES!
TOP TEN FINISHERS (BOYS) TOP TEN FINISHERS (GIRLS)
1ST PLACE: ANDREW MODERY 7TH PLACE: ALLE WELLMAN
6TH: JACK MASON 8TH: SHERRY FOSTER
10TH: GAVIN KELLEHER 9TH: AUDRA BROOKS
13TH: SHANE HARRIMAN 10TH: LEAH BROOKS
17TH: ROBERT BITTNER 11TH: EMILY FAULKINGHAM
18TH: MAX MASON 12TH: MACKENZIE COLTART
19TH: DALTON PLUMMER 13TH: MACKENZIE CASBURN
21ST: BRAYDEN MOTT 20TH: JENNA DRAKE
22ND: JACKSON WEIRICH 21ST: MAIZY WEIRICH
23RD: JOSH MARTIN 23RD: LILA WEIRICH
OCTOBER 15, 2015
BOYS SOCCER WILL PLAY AT WINTERPORT TODAY.
WE DO HAVE A BUS, SO PARENTS NEED NOT TRANSPORT KIDS.
BUS WILL LEAVE AT 3;15
BOYS SOCCER WILL PLAY AT WINTERPORT TODAY.
WE DO HAVE A BUS, SO PARENTS NEED NOT TRANSPORT KIDS.
BUS WILL LEAVE AT 3;15
CROSS COUNTRY WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET/PARENT RACE ON THURSDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2015.
PARENTS AND STUDENT RUNNERS WILL RACE ALL AT ONCE.
AFTER THE RACE, PIZZA WILL BE SERVED AND CERTIFICATES, PINS, AND LETTERS WILL BE HANDED OUT.
STARTING TIME IS 3:30
PARENTS, I WISH YOU LUCK
EAGLES, YOU DON'T NEED LUCK, IT'S SKILL
RUN LIKE THE WIND!
GO EAGLES
PARENTS AND STUDENT RUNNERS WILL RACE ALL AT ONCE.
AFTER THE RACE, PIZZA WILL BE SERVED AND CERTIFICATES, PINS, AND LETTERS WILL BE HANDED OUT.
STARTING TIME IS 3:30
PARENTS, I WISH YOU LUCK
EAGLES, YOU DON'T NEED LUCK, IT'S SKILL
RUN LIKE THE WIND!
GO EAGLES
*RESULTS FROM THE GIRLS SOCCER GAME AT WINTERPORT*
CDS 1 WINTERPORT 2
CDS LADY EAGLES PLAYED A GREAT GAME, BUT CAME UP SHORT 1 GOAL SHORT.
GOAL WAS SCORED BY BROOKE MERROW.
I WOULD LIKE TO CONGRATULATE THE GIRLS FOR HAVING A GREAT SEASON.
!GREAT TEAMWORK EAGLES!
CDS 1 WINTERPORT 2
CDS LADY EAGLES PLAYED A GREAT GAME, BUT CAME UP SHORT 1 GOAL SHORT.
GOAL WAS SCORED BY BROOKE MERROW.
I WOULD LIKE TO CONGRATULATE THE GIRLS FOR HAVING A GREAT SEASON.
!GREAT TEAMWORK EAGLES!
BOYS WILL BE PLAYING AT WINTERPORT. THE GAMES ESTIMATED START TIME IS 4:15. TRANSPORTATION BY PARENTS AND MR. DALE , (IF NEEDED), WILL LEAVE CDS AT 3:15. PARENTS SHOULD BE A CDS BY 3:00 TO SEE IF NEEDED. THANKS ALL!
GO EAGLES
RESULTS FROM THE GIRLS GAME WILL BE POSTED SOON
CROSS COUNTRY WILL POST RESULTS FROM THEIR MEET TOMORROW.
GO EAGLES
GO EAGLES
RESULTS FROM THE GIRLS GAME WILL BE POSTED SOON
CROSS COUNTRY WILL POST RESULTS FROM THEIR MEET TOMORROW.
GO EAGLES
OCTOBER 14, 2015
*RESULTS FROM THE SEMI-FINAL SOCCER GAME*
BANGOR CHRISTIAN 3 CDS 4
I WOULD LIKE TO CONGRATULATE BOTH TEAMS FOR A WELL PLAYED GAME.
BANGOR CHRISTIAN HAD AN EARLY LEAD HEADING INTO THE SECOND PERIOD. IT WAS BC 2 CDS 0
CDS CAME BACK TO TIE THE GAME UP AT 2-2.
CDS GRABBED A LEAD WITH 6 MINUTES TO GO WITH A SCORE OF 3-2.
BANGOR CHRISTIAN FOUGHT BACK WITH LESS THAN 3 MINUTES TO GO IN THE GAME TO TIE IT UP BC 3 CDS 3.
THE GAME WENT INTO OVERTIME. 1:20 INTO OT, NICK CHAFFEE SCORED THE WINNING GOAL.
OTHERS GOALS WERE SCORED BY: MASON LONG 1, BRAEDEN SWETT 2 GOALS, 1 ASSIST AND NICK CHAFFEE 1 GOAL , 1 ASSIST
CDS WILL TRAVEL TO WINTERPORT TO PLAY FOR THE (B) CHAMPIONSHIP!
TIME WILL BE ANNOUNCED WE NEED TO LEAVE CDS.
WE WILL BE CAR POOLING TO WINTERPORT DUE TO A BUS SHORTAGE.
GOOD LUCK TEAM!
*RESULTS FROM THE SEMI-FINAL SOCCER GAME*
BANGOR CHRISTIAN 3 CDS 4
I WOULD LIKE TO CONGRATULATE BOTH TEAMS FOR A WELL PLAYED GAME.
BANGOR CHRISTIAN HAD AN EARLY LEAD HEADING INTO THE SECOND PERIOD. IT WAS BC 2 CDS 0
CDS CAME BACK TO TIE THE GAME UP AT 2-2.
CDS GRABBED A LEAD WITH 6 MINUTES TO GO WITH A SCORE OF 3-2.
BANGOR CHRISTIAN FOUGHT BACK WITH LESS THAN 3 MINUTES TO GO IN THE GAME TO TIE IT UP BC 3 CDS 3.
THE GAME WENT INTO OVERTIME. 1:20 INTO OT, NICK CHAFFEE SCORED THE WINNING GOAL.
OTHERS GOALS WERE SCORED BY: MASON LONG 1, BRAEDEN SWETT 2 GOALS, 1 ASSIST AND NICK CHAFFEE 1 GOAL , 1 ASSIST
CDS WILL TRAVEL TO WINTERPORT TO PLAY FOR THE (B) CHAMPIONSHIP!
TIME WILL BE ANNOUNCED WE NEED TO LEAVE CDS.
WE WILL BE CAR POOLING TO WINTERPORT DUE TO A BUS SHORTAGE.
GOOD LUCK TEAM!
OCTOBER 13, 2015
XCOUNTRY MEET HAS BEEN CANCELLED TODAY AND RESCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW, OCTOBER 14TH. BUS WILL LEAVE CDS AT 2:00 DUE TO THE SHORTAGE OF BUSES.
WE DO HAVE A BUS FOR THE GIRLS SOCCER TEAM. THEY WILL LEAVE CDS AT 3:15. ESTIMATED START OF THEIR GAME IS 4:15ISH.
GIRLS SOCCER TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET ON OCTOBER 27, 2015.
XCOUNTRY MEET HAS BEEN CANCELLED TODAY AND RESCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW, OCTOBER 14TH. BUS WILL LEAVE CDS AT 2:00 DUE TO THE SHORTAGE OF BUSES.
WE DO HAVE A BUS FOR THE GIRLS SOCCER TEAM. THEY WILL LEAVE CDS AT 3:15. ESTIMATED START OF THEIR GAME IS 4:15ISH.
GIRLS SOCCER TEAM WILL HAVE THEIR BANQUET ON OCTOBER 27, 2015.
OCTOBER 9, 2015
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM WILL VISIT BANGOR CHRISTIAN ON OCTOBER 13, 2015.
THIS IS AN IN-SERVICE DAY, STUDENTS NEED TO BE AT THE SCHOOL BY 2:15. THE BUS WILL LEAVE AT 2:30.
SOCCER PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
GIRLS WILL TRAVEL TO WINTERPORT ON WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2015.
AS OF NOW, WE DO NOT HAVE A BUS. WE WILL ASK PARENTS TO CAR-POOL TO WINTERPORT.
IF WE DO NOT HAVE ENOUGH PARENTS, MR. DALE CAN TRANSPORT 7 PLAYERS IF NEEDED.
THE GAME IS SCHEDULED TO START AT 4:15. THERE WILL BE ANOTHER GAME UNDER WAY WHEN WE GET THERE.
PLAYERS WILL NEED TO CHANGE AND BE READY TO GO BY 3:15.
PARENT DRIVERS SHOULD BE AT THE SCHOOL BY 3:15.
BOYS WILL HOST BANGOR CHRISTIAN ON WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2015.
GAME WILL START AT 3:30.
ANY TEAMS THAT ADVANCE TO THE FINALS WILL PLAY ON THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2015 FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP.
SITES WILL BE DETERMINED
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM WILL VISIT BANGOR CHRISTIAN ON OCTOBER 13, 2015.
THIS IS AN IN-SERVICE DAY, STUDENTS NEED TO BE AT THE SCHOOL BY 2:15. THE BUS WILL LEAVE AT 2:30.
SOCCER PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
GIRLS WILL TRAVEL TO WINTERPORT ON WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2015.
AS OF NOW, WE DO NOT HAVE A BUS. WE WILL ASK PARENTS TO CAR-POOL TO WINTERPORT.
IF WE DO NOT HAVE ENOUGH PARENTS, MR. DALE CAN TRANSPORT 7 PLAYERS IF NEEDED.
THE GAME IS SCHEDULED TO START AT 4:15. THERE WILL BE ANOTHER GAME UNDER WAY WHEN WE GET THERE.
PLAYERS WILL NEED TO CHANGE AND BE READY TO GO BY 3:15.
PARENT DRIVERS SHOULD BE AT THE SCHOOL BY 3:15.
BOYS WILL HOST BANGOR CHRISTIAN ON WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2015.
GAME WILL START AT 3:30.
ANY TEAMS THAT ADVANCE TO THE FINALS WILL PLAY ON THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2015 FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP.
SITES WILL BE DETERMINED
OCTOBER 9, 2015
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT WINTERPORT ON 10-8-2015
GIRLS FINISHED 2ND AND THE BOYS FINISHED 3RD.
TOP TEN RUNNERS FOR THE GIRLS: TOP TEN FINISHERS FOR THE BOYS:
ALLEE WELLMAN 6TH ANDREW MODERY 1ST
SHERRY FOSTER 7TH ANDREW HODGINS 7TH
LEAH BROOKS 11TH JACK MASON 12TH
MACKENZIE CASBURN 12TH ALEX HODGINS 13TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 13TH GAVIN KELLEHER 17TH
EMMA BOWDEN 16TH SHANE HARRIMAN 18TH
MACKENZIE COLTART 17TH ROBERT BITTNER 23RD
KAYLEE HARVEY 18TH MAX MASON 28TH
AUDRA BROOKS 23RD JACKSON WEIRICH 30TH
ALIAH COLTART 25TH BRAYDEN MOTT 31ST
CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR HARD WORK EAGLES!
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT WINTERPORT ON 10-8-2015
GIRLS FINISHED 2ND AND THE BOYS FINISHED 3RD.
TOP TEN RUNNERS FOR THE GIRLS: TOP TEN FINISHERS FOR THE BOYS:
ALLEE WELLMAN 6TH ANDREW MODERY 1ST
SHERRY FOSTER 7TH ANDREW HODGINS 7TH
LEAH BROOKS 11TH JACK MASON 12TH
MACKENZIE CASBURN 12TH ALEX HODGINS 13TH
EMILY FAULKINGHAM 13TH GAVIN KELLEHER 17TH
EMMA BOWDEN 16TH SHANE HARRIMAN 18TH
MACKENZIE COLTART 17TH ROBERT BITTNER 23RD
KAYLEE HARVEY 18TH MAX MASON 28TH
AUDRA BROOKS 23RD JACKSON WEIRICH 30TH
ALIAH COLTART 25TH BRAYDEN MOTT 31ST
CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR HARD WORK EAGLES!
OCTOBER 7, 2015
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT GLENBURN ON 10-6-2015
GIRLS FINISHED FIRST AND THE BOYS FINISHED IN THIRD PLACE.
TOP TEN FOR THE BOYS: TOP TEN FOR THE GIRLS:
ALEX HODGINS 9TH ALLEE WELLMAN 2ND
ANDREW HODGINS 10TH LEAH BROOKS 3RD
JACK MASON 20TH SHERRY FOSTER 5TH
GAVIN KELLEHER 22ND AUDRA BROOKS 7TH
ROBERT BITTNER 24TH EMILY FAULKINGHAM 11TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 26TH MACKENZIE CASBURN 12TH
MAX MASON 29TH KAYLEE HARVEY 13TH
JACKSON WEIRICH 31ST MACKENZIE COLTART 14TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 32ND EMMA BOWDEN 15TH
DALTON PLUMMER 33RD NIKYLA BIDLER 23RD
GREAT JOB EAGLES!!
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT GLENBURN ON 10-6-2015
GIRLS FINISHED FIRST AND THE BOYS FINISHED IN THIRD PLACE.
TOP TEN FOR THE BOYS: TOP TEN FOR THE GIRLS:
ALEX HODGINS 9TH ALLEE WELLMAN 2ND
ANDREW HODGINS 10TH LEAH BROOKS 3RD
JACK MASON 20TH SHERRY FOSTER 5TH
GAVIN KELLEHER 22ND AUDRA BROOKS 7TH
ROBERT BITTNER 24TH EMILY FAULKINGHAM 11TH
SHANE HARRIMAN 26TH MACKENZIE CASBURN 12TH
MAX MASON 29TH KAYLEE HARVEY 13TH
JACKSON WEIRICH 31ST MACKENZIE COLTART 14TH
BRAYDEN MOTT 32ND EMMA BOWDEN 15TH
DALTON PLUMMER 33RD NIKYLA BIDLER 23RD
GREAT JOB EAGLES!!
OCTOBER 6, 2015
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AGAINST HERMON
CDS BOYS: 0 HERMON: 3
CDS GIRLS : 1 HERMON: 5
GOAL BY BROOKE MERROW ASSIST BY SAVANNAH LIBBY
7 SAVES FOR GOALIE, ZOEY MAKAHUSZ
BOTH TEAMS PLAYED VERY WELL AGAINST A TOUGH HERMON TEAM
THIS GAME WAS THE LAST REGULAR SEASON GAME.
WE NOW WAIT FOR THE PLAYOFF SCHEDULE TO COME OUT TO SEE WHO AND WHERE WE PLAY.
THE PLAYOFFS WILL BE STARTING NEXT WEEK WITH AN (A) FLIGHT AND (B) FLIGHT GAMES. MORE
Standings are suppose to be completed on Friday with top 4 teams in A bracket and teams 5-8 in B bracket. Semifinals are played tues oct 13th at higher seed and finals will be played thurs October 15th at higher seed.
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AGAINST HERMON
CDS BOYS: 0 HERMON: 3
CDS GIRLS : 1 HERMON: 5
GOAL BY BROOKE MERROW ASSIST BY SAVANNAH LIBBY
7 SAVES FOR GOALIE, ZOEY MAKAHUSZ
BOTH TEAMS PLAYED VERY WELL AGAINST A TOUGH HERMON TEAM
THIS GAME WAS THE LAST REGULAR SEASON GAME.
WE NOW WAIT FOR THE PLAYOFF SCHEDULE TO COME OUT TO SEE WHO AND WHERE WE PLAY.
THE PLAYOFFS WILL BE STARTING NEXT WEEK WITH AN (A) FLIGHT AND (B) FLIGHT GAMES. MORE
Standings are suppose to be completed on Friday with top 4 teams in A bracket and teams 5-8 in B bracket. Semifinals are played tues oct 13th at higher seed and finals will be played thurs October 15th at higher seed.
OCTOBER 5, 2015
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AT CDS AGAINST WINTERPORT
CDS GIRLS :0 WINTERPORT: 4
CDS BOYS: 2 WINTERPORT 3
GOALS SCORED BY: BRENNON TIENSIVU (1)
MASON LONG (1)
ASSISTS: CAMERON LAGASSIE (1)
BOTH TEAMS PLAYED WELL AGAINST A TOUGH WINTERPORT TEAM
!!GO EAGLES!!
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AT CDS AGAINST WINTERPORT
CDS GIRLS :0 WINTERPORT: 4
CDS BOYS: 2 WINTERPORT 3
GOALS SCORED BY: BRENNON TIENSIVU (1)
MASON LONG (1)
ASSISTS: CAMERON LAGASSIE (1)
BOTH TEAMS PLAYED WELL AGAINST A TOUGH WINTERPORT TEAM
!!GO EAGLES!!
OCTOBER 4, 2015
VOLUNTEERS ARE NEEDED FOR THE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET ON OCTOBER 20, 2015.
WE NEED PEOPLE TO MAN THE SNACK SHACK AND PEOPLE TO BE SPOTTERS IN THE WOODS AND OTHER PARTS OF THE COURSE
ALL THE MONEY RAISED WILL GO TO THE SPORT'S PROGRAMS AT CDS. CONTACT MR. DALE BY PHONE OR BY EMAIL TO VOLUNTEER.
VOLUNTEERS ARE NEEDED FOR THE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET ON OCTOBER 20, 2015.
WE NEED PEOPLE TO MAN THE SNACK SHACK AND PEOPLE TO BE SPOTTERS IN THE WOODS AND OTHER PARTS OF THE COURSE
ALL THE MONEY RAISED WILL GO TO THE SPORT'S PROGRAMS AT CDS. CONTACT MR. DALE BY PHONE OR BY EMAIL TO VOLUNTEER.
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AT ORONO
CDS BOYS: 0 ORONO 4
CDS GIRLS 2 ORONO 5
GOALS SCORED BY:
BROOKE MERROW 1 AND 1 ASSIST
SAVANNAH LIBBY 1
GREAT EFFORT BY ALL!
CDS BOYS: 0 ORONO 4
CDS GIRLS 2 ORONO 5
GOALS SCORED BY:
BROOKE MERROW 1 AND 1 ASSIST
SAVANNAH LIBBY 1
GREAT EFFORT BY ALL!
OCTOBER 2, 2015
RESULTS FROM CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT ORONO (10-1-15)
CDS GIRLS CAME IN 2ND PLACE
TOP TEN CDS RUNNERS WERE:
10TH LEAH BROOKS
11TH AUDRA BROOKS
12TH EMILY FAULKINGHAM
13 TH KAYLEE HARVEY
14TH SHERRY FOSTER
16TH ALLEE WELLMAN
19TH EMMA BOWDEN
23RD MACKENZIE COLTART
26TH NIKYLA BIDLER
27TH MACKENZIE CASBURN
CDS BOYS CAME IN FOURTH PLACE
TOP TEN RUNNERS WERE:
2ND ANDREW MODERY
10TH ANDREW HODGINS
23RD JACK MASON
25TH ALEX HODGINS
27TH GAVIN KELLEHER
28TH SHANE HARRIMAN
39TH MAX MASON
40TH JACKSON WEIRICH
41ST ROBERT BITTNER
43RD DALTON PLUMMER
CONGRATULATION GOES OUT TO ALL RUNNERS.
KEEP UP THE GREAT WORK!
RESULTS FROM CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT ORONO (10-1-15)
CDS GIRLS CAME IN 2ND PLACE
TOP TEN CDS RUNNERS WERE:
10TH LEAH BROOKS
11TH AUDRA BROOKS
12TH EMILY FAULKINGHAM
13 TH KAYLEE HARVEY
14TH SHERRY FOSTER
16TH ALLEE WELLMAN
19TH EMMA BOWDEN
23RD MACKENZIE COLTART
26TH NIKYLA BIDLER
27TH MACKENZIE CASBURN
CDS BOYS CAME IN FOURTH PLACE
TOP TEN RUNNERS WERE:
2ND ANDREW MODERY
10TH ANDREW HODGINS
23RD JACK MASON
25TH ALEX HODGINS
27TH GAVIN KELLEHER
28TH SHANE HARRIMAN
39TH MAX MASON
40TH JACKSON WEIRICH
41ST ROBERT BITTNER
43RD DALTON PLUMMER
CONGRATULATION GOES OUT TO ALL RUNNERS.
KEEP UP THE GREAT WORK!
OCTOBER 2, 2015
GREAT NEWS UPDATE FOR CROSS COUNTRY
CROSS COUNTRY WILL BE ATTENDING BANGOR CHRISTIAN MEET ON OCTOBER 13TH. THIS IN AN IN-SERVICE DAY SO
STUDENTS NEED TO BE AT SCHOOL BY 2:15. THE BUS WILL LEAVE AT 2:30.
GREAT NEWS UPDATE FOR CROSS COUNTRY
CROSS COUNTRY WILL BE ATTENDING BANGOR CHRISTIAN MEET ON OCTOBER 13TH. THIS IN AN IN-SERVICE DAY SO
STUDENTS NEED TO BE AT SCHOOL BY 2:15. THE BUS WILL LEAVE AT 2:30.
OCTOBER 1, 2015
GAME SCHEDULE HAS BEEN FIXED FOR THOSE USING MOBILE DEVICES. YOU DON'T HAVE TO DOUBLE CLICK NOW. I HOPE THIS HELPS
TOMORROW THE SOCCER TEAMS WILL TRAVEL TO ORONO TO PLAY.
AFTER THE GAME THE TEAMS WILL BE STOPPING AT MCDONALDS.
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AGAINST HOLBROOK
BOYS: CDS 0 HOLBROOK 2
BOYS PLAYED A VERY GOOD GAME AGAINST HOLBROOK AND CAME UP A LITTLE SHORT.
KEEP UP THE HARD WORK BOYS!
GIRLS: CDS 9 HOLBROOK 3
GOALS BY BROOKE MERROW 4
SAVANNAH LIBBY 4
MELAINA EATON 1
ASSIST BY:BROOKE MERROW 3
SAVANNAH LIBBY 2
ABBIE LAWRENCE 1
MELAINA EATON 2
WELL PLAYED GAME GIRLS!
GAME SCHEDULE HAS BEEN FIXED FOR THOSE USING MOBILE DEVICES. YOU DON'T HAVE TO DOUBLE CLICK NOW. I HOPE THIS HELPS
TOMORROW THE SOCCER TEAMS WILL TRAVEL TO ORONO TO PLAY.
AFTER THE GAME THE TEAMS WILL BE STOPPING AT MCDONALDS.
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AGAINST HOLBROOK
BOYS: CDS 0 HOLBROOK 2
BOYS PLAYED A VERY GOOD GAME AGAINST HOLBROOK AND CAME UP A LITTLE SHORT.
KEEP UP THE HARD WORK BOYS!
GIRLS: CDS 9 HOLBROOK 3
GOALS BY BROOKE MERROW 4
SAVANNAH LIBBY 4
MELAINA EATON 1
ASSIST BY:BROOKE MERROW 3
SAVANNAH LIBBY 2
ABBIE LAWRENCE 1
MELAINA EATON 2
WELL PLAYED GAME GIRLS!
THE MEET SCHEDULED EARLIER IN THE SEASON AT BANGOR CHRISTIAN HAS BEEN RESCHEDULED FOR OCTOBER 13, 2015. UNFORTUNATELY, CDS WILL NOT BE ATTENDING THAT MEET DUE TO A CONFLICT IN THE SCHOOL'S SCHEDULE.
SEPTEMBER 30, 2015
PHOTOS AND PRACTICE FOR THE SOCCER TEAMS HAVE BEEN CANCELLED TODAY.
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAMES
GIRLS: CDS 6 MILFORD 0
BOYS: CDS 3 MILFORD 2
PHOTOS AND PRACTICE FOR THE SOCCER TEAMS HAVE BEEN CANCELLED TODAY.
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAMES
GIRLS: CDS 6 MILFORD 0
BOYS: CDS 3 MILFORD 2
SEPTEMBER 22, 2015
PLEASE CLICK ON THE BUTTON ABOVE TO SEE THE RESULTS FOR THE INVITATIONAL
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME HOSTING CARAVEL
GIRLS:
CDS: 6 CARAVEL: 1
GOALS SCORED BY:
BROOKE MERROW 3 GOALS, 2 ASSISTS
SAVANNAH LIBBY 3 GOALS, 1 ASSIST
ABBIE LAWRENCE 1 ASSIST
ZOEY RACKLER 1 ASSIST
ZOEY MAKAHUSZ 5 SAVES
BOYS:
CDS 5 CARAVEL 1
GOALS SCORED BY:
CAM LEGASSIE 1 GOAL
NAT ALEXANDER 1 GOAL
NICK CHAFFEE 1 GOAL, 1 ASSIST
BRAEDEN SWETT 1 GOAL
MASON LONG 1 GOAL
HAYDEN BAY 1 ASSIST
GREAT TEAM PLAY BY BOTH TEAMS!!
GO EAGLES
PLEASE CLICK ON THE BUTTON ABOVE TO SEE THE RESULTS FOR THE INVITATIONAL
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME HOSTING CARAVEL
GIRLS:
CDS: 6 CARAVEL: 1
GOALS SCORED BY:
BROOKE MERROW 3 GOALS, 2 ASSISTS
SAVANNAH LIBBY 3 GOALS, 1 ASSIST
ABBIE LAWRENCE 1 ASSIST
ZOEY RACKLER 1 ASSIST
ZOEY MAKAHUSZ 5 SAVES
BOYS:
CDS 5 CARAVEL 1
GOALS SCORED BY:
CAM LEGASSIE 1 GOAL
NAT ALEXANDER 1 GOAL
NICK CHAFFEE 1 GOAL, 1 ASSIST
BRAEDEN SWETT 1 GOAL
MASON LONG 1 GOAL
HAYDEN BAY 1 ASSIST
GREAT TEAM PLAY BY BOTH TEAMS!!
GO EAGLES
SEPTEMBER, 27, 2015
SOCCER TEAMS WILL HAVE THEIR PHOTOS TAKEN ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 30TH AT 3:15.
CLICK ON ORDER FORMS ABOVE.
SOCCER TEAMS WILL HAVE THEIR PHOTOS TAKEN ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 30TH AT 3:15.
CLICK ON ORDER FORMS ABOVE.
SEPTEMBER 17,2015
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
BOYS:
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO ANDREW MODERY FOR COMING IN FIRST PLACE FOR THE BOYS. HIS TIME WAS 9:47
TOP FIVE RUNNERS FOR CDS:
1ST: ANDREW MODERY 9:47
9TH: ANDREW HODGINS 11:29
15TH: ALEX HODGINS 11:57
24TH: JACK MASON 12:44
25TH: SHANE HARRIMAN
GIRLS:
CONGRATULATIONS ALSO GOES OUT TO EMILY FAULKINGHAM FOR FINISHING IN 5TH PLACE FOR THE GIRLS.
TOP FIVE RUNNERS FOR CDS:
5TH: EMILY FAULKINGHAM 12:30
12TH LEAH BROOKS 13:18
13 ALLEE WELLMAN 13:20
15TH SHERRY FOSTER 12:22
16TH AUDRA BROKKS 13:27
THANKS GOES OUT TO ALL PARENT/STUDENT VOLUNTEERS FOR HELPING TO MAKE THIS A GREAT MEET!
RESULTS FROM THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
BOYS:
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO ANDREW MODERY FOR COMING IN FIRST PLACE FOR THE BOYS. HIS TIME WAS 9:47
TOP FIVE RUNNERS FOR CDS:
1ST: ANDREW MODERY 9:47
9TH: ANDREW HODGINS 11:29
15TH: ALEX HODGINS 11:57
24TH: JACK MASON 12:44
25TH: SHANE HARRIMAN
GIRLS:
CONGRATULATIONS ALSO GOES OUT TO EMILY FAULKINGHAM FOR FINISHING IN 5TH PLACE FOR THE GIRLS.
TOP FIVE RUNNERS FOR CDS:
5TH: EMILY FAULKINGHAM 12:30
12TH LEAH BROOKS 13:18
13 ALLEE WELLMAN 13:20
15TH SHERRY FOSTER 12:22
16TH AUDRA BROKKS 13:27
THANKS GOES OUT TO ALL PARENT/STUDENT VOLUNTEERS FOR HELPING TO MAKE THIS A GREAT MEET!
SEPTEMBER 16, 2015
TOMORROW CDS WILL BE HOSTING A TRACK MEET STARTING AT 4:00. HOLBROOK, HERMON AND ORONO WILL BE VISITING. PLEASE COME AND SUPPORT OUR SCHOOL.
WE WILL BE HAVING A FUND RAISER, SEPTEMBER 21, 2015, FOR THE 8TH GRADE CLASS. PLEASE COME OUT AND CHEER ON THE RUNNERS FROM ALL SCHOOLS AND ENJOY SOME FOOD. GOOD LUCK TO ALL RUNNERS.
TOMORROW CDS WILL BE HOSTING A TRACK MEET STARTING AT 4:00. HOLBROOK, HERMON AND ORONO WILL BE VISITING. PLEASE COME AND SUPPORT OUR SCHOOL.
WE WILL BE HAVING A FUND RAISER, SEPTEMBER 21, 2015, FOR THE 8TH GRADE CLASS. PLEASE COME OUT AND CHEER ON THE RUNNERS FROM ALL SCHOOLS AND ENJOY SOME FOOD. GOOD LUCK TO ALL RUNNERS.
SEPTEMBER 15, 2015
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AGAINST GLENBURN
BOYS 10-3 (LOSS)
GOALS WERE SCORED BY:
NATHAN ALEXANDER (2)
LIAM BISHOP (1)
GIRLS 4-0 (WIN
BROOKE MERROW: 3 goals and 1 assist
SAVANNAH LIBBY: 1 goal and 1 assist
MAGGIE RAYMOND: 1 assist
GOOD EFFORT BY BOTH TEAMS!
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AGAINST GLENBURN
BOYS 10-3 (LOSS)
GOALS WERE SCORED BY:
NATHAN ALEXANDER (2)
LIAM BISHOP (1)
GIRLS 4-0 (WIN
BROOKE MERROW: 3 goals and 1 assist
SAVANNAH LIBBY: 1 goal and 1 assist
MAGGIE RAYMOND: 1 assist
GOOD EFFORT BY BOTH TEAMS!
SEPTEMBER 11, 2015
THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT BANGOR CHRISTIAN HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER. MAKE UP DATE TO BE DETERMINED.
ALL SPORT TEAMS HAVE PRACTICE TODAY AT THEIR REGULAR TIMES.
THE CROSS COUNTRY MEET AT BANGOR CHRISTIAN HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER. MAKE UP DATE TO BE DETERMINED.
ALL SPORT TEAMS HAVE PRACTICE TODAY AT THEIR REGULAR TIMES.
SEPTEMBER 10, 2015
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AGAINST BANGOR CHRISTIAN
BOYS 2-2 (TIE)
KINNON APSEGA SCORED A GOAL ASSISTS BY BRAEDEN SWETT AND NICK CHAFFEE.
NICK CHAFFEE SCORED A GOAL ASSIST BY BRAEDEN.
GIRLS: BANGOR CHRISTIAN 3 CDS 5
ALL GOALS SCORED BY BROOKE MERROW (UNASSISTED)
CONGRATULATIONS GOES TO BOTH TEAMS!
KEEP UP YOUR HARD WORK
RESULTS FROM THE SOCCER GAME AGAINST BANGOR CHRISTIAN
BOYS 2-2 (TIE)
KINNON APSEGA SCORED A GOAL ASSISTS BY BRAEDEN SWETT AND NICK CHAFFEE.
NICK CHAFFEE SCORED A GOAL ASSIST BY BRAEDEN.
GIRLS: BANGOR CHRISTIAN 3 CDS 5
ALL GOALS SCORED BY BROOKE MERROW (UNASSISTED)
CONGRATULATIONS GOES TO BOTH TEAMS!
KEEP UP YOUR HARD WORK
SEPTEMBER, 8 2015
I WOULD LIKE TO THANK ALL PARENTS WHO ATTENDED THE CROSS COUNTRY AND SOCCER MEETINGS. GOOD LUCK TO ALL TEAMS THIS YEAR!
GO EAGLES!
I WOULD LIKE TO THANK ALL PARENTS WHO ATTENDED THE CROSS COUNTRY AND SOCCER MEETINGS. GOOD LUCK TO ALL TEAMS THIS YEAR!
GO EAGLES!
SEPTEMBER,7,2015
THE CROSS COUNTRY TEAM WILL HAVE TEAM PHOTOS TAKEN ON SEPTEMBER 16, 2015 AT 3:15. PRACTICE WILL TAKE PLACE AFTER PHOTOS.
CLICK THE BUTTON ABOVE TO DOWNLOAD FORM
THE CROSS COUNTRY TEAM WILL HAVE TEAM PHOTOS TAKEN ON SEPTEMBER 16, 2015 AT 3:15. PRACTICE WILL TAKE PLACE AFTER PHOTOS.
CLICK THE BUTTON ABOVE TO DOWNLOAD FORM
SEPTEMBER 2,2015
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED SOCCER SCHEDULE. ORONO GAME IS NOW TO BE PLAYED ON OCTOBER 2, 2015.
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED SOCCER SCHEDULE. ORONO GAME IS NOW TO BE PLAYED ON OCTOBER 2, 2015.
SEPTEMBER 1,2015
PARENTS MEETING FOR THE SOCCER TEAMS WILL BE TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH AT 4:30 ON THE SOCCER FIELD.
CROSS COUNTRY PARENTS MEETING WILL BE FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 4TH AT 4:30 BY THE SOFTBALL FIELD.
ALL PARENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO ATTEND.
PARENTS MEETING FOR THE SOCCER TEAMS WILL BE TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH AT 4:30 ON THE SOCCER FIELD.
CROSS COUNTRY PARENTS MEETING WILL BE FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 4TH AT 4:30 BY THE SOFTBALL FIELD.
ALL PARENTS ARE ENCOURAGED TO ATTEND.
SEPTEMBER 1, 2015
XC PRACTICE WILL BE FROM 3;00 TO 4;30 ON WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY AND FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, 3, AND 4TH.
OUR FIRST MEET WILL BE ON FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2015 INSTEAD OF THE 10TH.
XC PRACTICE WILL BE FROM 3;00 TO 4;30 ON WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY AND FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, 3, AND 4TH.
OUR FIRST MEET WILL BE ON FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2015 INSTEAD OF THE 10TH.
AUGUST 24, 2015
TRY OUTS/PRACTICES FOR XCOUNTRY AND SOCCER WILL BEGIN ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, 2015.
XCOUNTRY PRACTICE TBD
BOY'S SOCCER 3:00 TO 4:30
GIRL'S SOCCER 4:30 TO 6:00
PLEASE MAKE SURE YOUR PHYSICAL IS UP TO DATE. IF NOT YOU MAY GO TO PRACTICE AND OBSERVE UNTIL YOU ARE CLEARED.
TRY OUTS/PRACTICES FOR XCOUNTRY AND SOCCER WILL BEGIN ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, 2015.
XCOUNTRY PRACTICE TBD
BOY'S SOCCER 3:00 TO 4:30
GIRL'S SOCCER 4:30 TO 6:00
PLEASE MAKE SURE YOUR PHYSICAL IS UP TO DATE. IF NOT YOU MAY GO TO PRACTICE AND OBSERVE UNTIL YOU ARE CLEARED.
AUGUST 13, 2015
PLEASE TAKE NOTE THAT THE SCHEDULES FOR THE UPCOMING YEAR ARE UP UNDER THE SOCCER AND XC TAB.
PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR PHYSICALS UP TO DATE SO YOU CAN PLAY.
PHYSICALS ARE GOOD FOR TWO YEARS.
PLEASE TAKE NOTE THAT THE SCHEDULES FOR THE UPCOMING YEAR ARE UP UNDER THE SOCCER AND XC TAB.
PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR PHYSICALS UP TO DATE SO YOU CAN PLAY.
PHYSICALS ARE GOOD FOR TWO YEARS.
JUNE 8, 2015
TRACK PARTY TODAY IN THE CAFETERIA 3:15 TO 5:30. MAKE SURE YOU TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS.
TRACK PARTY TODAY IN THE CAFETERIA 3:15 TO 5:30. MAKE SURE YOU TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS.
JUNE 4, 2015
I WOULD LIKE TO RECOGNIZE THE THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS ON THEIR ACHIEVEMENTS THEY MADE THIS YEAR IN SOFTBALL AND THE ALMQUIST TRACK MEET:
50 METER DASH: 4TH PLACE: SAVANNAH LIBBY
HIGH JUMP: 4TH PLACE: JENNA VOTEUR
BOYS 1600 METER RUN: 3RD: NOAH DUBE (CDS RECORD: 5:21:33)
SHOT PUT: 4TH PLACE: ZACK DAUGHTRY
SPECIAL CONGRATS GOES OUT TO KATE WEST FOR SETTING AN ALL TIME CDS STRIKEOUT RECORD OF 102 STRIKEOUTS IN A SEASON.
WAY TO GO AND CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR ACHIEVEMENTS!!!!!!
I WOULD LIKE TO RECOGNIZE THE THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS ON THEIR ACHIEVEMENTS THEY MADE THIS YEAR IN SOFTBALL AND THE ALMQUIST TRACK MEET:
50 METER DASH: 4TH PLACE: SAVANNAH LIBBY
HIGH JUMP: 4TH PLACE: JENNA VOTEUR
BOYS 1600 METER RUN: 3RD: NOAH DUBE (CDS RECORD: 5:21:33)
SHOT PUT: 4TH PLACE: ZACK DAUGHTRY
SPECIAL CONGRATS GOES OUT TO KATE WEST FOR SETTING AN ALL TIME CDS STRIKEOUT RECORD OF 102 STRIKEOUTS IN A SEASON.
WAY TO GO AND CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR ACHIEVEMENTS!!!!!!
MAY 27, 2015
BASEBALL TEAM WILL BE HAVING THEIR PIZZA PARTY IN MR. COLSON'S ROOM ON TUESDAY, JUNE 2, 2015 FROM 3:30 TO 5:00.
PLAYERS, PLEASE BRING YOUR UNIFORMS, SO YOU CAN RETURN THEM.
EAGLE'S BASEBALL......2....3....TEAM...........TEAM!!! THANKS FOR THE SEASON, GUYS
BASEBALL TEAM WILL BE HAVING THEIR PIZZA PARTY IN MR. COLSON'S ROOM ON TUESDAY, JUNE 2, 2015 FROM 3:30 TO 5:00.
PLAYERS, PLEASE BRING YOUR UNIFORMS, SO YOU CAN RETURN THEM.
EAGLE'S BASEBALL......2....3....TEAM...........TEAM!!! THANKS FOR THE SEASON, GUYS
MAY 27, 2015,
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO NOAH DUBE FOR BREAKING THE SCHOOL RECORD IN THE 1600 METER RACE AT THE ALMQUIST INVITATIONAL. HIS TIME WAS 5:21:33.
THE OLD TIME WAS SET IN 2010 BY SAIF PRATT WITH A TIME OF 5:21:41.
CDS IS VERY PROUD OF YOU FOR BREAKING THE RECORD!!!
CONGRATULATIONS GOES OUT TO NOAH DUBE FOR BREAKING THE SCHOOL RECORD IN THE 1600 METER RACE AT THE ALMQUIST INVITATIONAL. HIS TIME WAS 5:21:33.
THE OLD TIME WAS SET IN 2010 BY SAIF PRATT WITH A TIME OF 5:21:41.
CDS IS VERY PROUD OF YOU FOR BREAKING THE RECORD!!!
MAY 26, 2015
TRACK TEAM WILL BE LEAVING CDS AT 4:00 PM, FRIDAY, MAY 29,2015 TO GO TO THE HUSSON POOL FROM 4:30 TO 5:30PM. MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR PERMISSION SLIP TURNED INTO YOUR COACH. IF YOU NEED A SLIP, PLEASE SEE YOUR COACH.
TRACK TEAM WILL BE LEAVING CDS AT 4:00 PM, FRIDAY, MAY 29,2015 TO GO TO THE HUSSON POOL FROM 4:30 TO 5:30PM. MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR PERMISSION SLIP TURNED INTO YOUR COACH. IF YOU NEED A SLIP, PLEASE SEE YOUR COACH.
MAY 26, 2015
SOFTBALL PARTY WILL BE HELD ON SUNDAY, MAY 31, 2015. MEET AT THE SOFTBALL FIELD AT 6:00 PM. MAKE SURE YOU BRING YOUR UNIFORMS AND MASK TO TURN IN. IF YOU DECIDE TO KEEP YOUR MASK AND YOU HAVEN'T PAID YET, YOU CAN DO SO SUNDAY. THE COST IS $35.00 FOR YOUTH AND $40.00 FOR ADULT. CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR SEASON!!!
SOFTBALL PARTY WILL BE HELD ON SUNDAY, MAY 31, 2015. MEET AT THE SOFTBALL FIELD AT 6:00 PM. MAKE SURE YOU BRING YOUR UNIFORMS AND MASK TO TURN IN. IF YOU DECIDE TO KEEP YOUR MASK AND YOU HAVEN'T PAID YET, YOU CAN DO SO SUNDAY. THE COST IS $35.00 FOR YOUTH AND $40.00 FOR ADULT. CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR SEASON!!!
MAY 20,2015
NO BASEBALL/SOFTBALL PRACTICE TODAY. TRACK IS 3:00 TO 5:00.
NO BASEBALL/SOFTBALL PRACTICE TODAY. TRACK IS 3:00 TO 5:00.
MAY 12, 2015
THANKS GOES OUT TO ALL THE CDS TRACK TEAM FOR SUPPORTING THE TEAMS TODAY!
LOVE THE CDS EAGLES!
THANKS GOES OUT TO ALL THE CDS TRACK TEAM FOR SUPPORTING THE TEAMS TODAY!
LOVE THE CDS EAGLES!
MAY 12, 2015
DIRECTIONS TO THE TRACK MEET IN GUILFORD
From the South:
North on I-95; take the Newport exit #157. Follow Routes 11 and 7 north to Dexter. In Dexter, go straight through the light in the middle of town. After passing the Shop 'n Save on your right, take a left onto Route 23 NORTH. Rt. 23 will take you through the town of Sangerville and across a bridge to a STOP sign. This intersects with Route 15. Take a left at the stop sign and proceed into Guilford until you come to the intersection of Rt. 150. Take a right (north) onto Rt. 150 (just before the Shell Station). Continue 50 yards and take a right into the MSAD #4 campus. Piscataquis Middle School and High School are in the same building by the soccer field. Piscataquis Elementary School sits up on the hill to the left. The Central Office is located in the Elementary School building.
From Bangor:
Take Broadway (Rt. 15) to Dover-Foxcroft (about 35 miles). Continue through Dover-Foxcroft on Rt. 15 north to Guilford. As you enter the town of Guilford, take a right just before the Shell Station on your right (onto Rt. 150). Follow instructions written above.
DIRECTIONS TO THE TRACK MEET IN GUILFORD
From the South:
North on I-95; take the Newport exit #157. Follow Routes 11 and 7 north to Dexter. In Dexter, go straight through the light in the middle of town. After passing the Shop 'n Save on your right, take a left onto Route 23 NORTH. Rt. 23 will take you through the town of Sangerville and across a bridge to a STOP sign. This intersects with Route 15. Take a left at the stop sign and proceed into Guilford until you come to the intersection of Rt. 150. Take a right (north) onto Rt. 150 (just before the Shell Station). Continue 50 yards and take a right into the MSAD #4 campus. Piscataquis Middle School and High School are in the same building by the soccer field. Piscataquis Elementary School sits up on the hill to the left. The Central Office is located in the Elementary School building.
From Bangor:
Take Broadway (Rt. 15) to Dover-Foxcroft (about 35 miles). Continue through Dover-Foxcroft on Rt. 15 north to Guilford. As you enter the town of Guilford, take a right just before the Shell Station on your right (onto Rt. 150). Follow instructions written above.
MAY 11, 2015
TOMORROW'S GAME IS HOME. WE ARE HOSTING THE GLENBURN CHARGERS. GAME TIME IS 3:30.
WEDNESDAY'S GAME IS AT ORONO. THIS IS A (B) GAME. THE GAME WILL BE STARTING AT 3:15 INSTEAD OF 3:30.
TOMORROW'S GAME IS HOME. WE ARE HOSTING THE GLENBURN CHARGERS. GAME TIME IS 3:30.
WEDNESDAY'S GAME IS AT ORONO. THIS IS A (B) GAME. THE GAME WILL BE STARTING AT 3:15 INSTEAD OF 3:30.
MAY 8, 2015
NEXT WEEK IS MID-QUARTER. ATHLETES MAKE SURE YOUR GRADES ARE ABOVE A (D), OR (F) IN EACH OF YOUR SUBJECTS, SO YOU ARE STILL ELIGIBLE TO PLAY.
NEXT WEEK IS MID-QUARTER. ATHLETES MAKE SURE YOUR GRADES ARE ABOVE A (D), OR (F) IN EACH OF YOUR SUBJECTS, SO YOU ARE STILL ELIGIBLE TO PLAY.
MAY 7, 2015
TRACK PICTURES WILL TAKEN TOMORROW STARTING AROUND 3:15.
MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR ORDER FORM FILLED OUT READY TO HAND IN WHEN PHOTOS ARE TAKEN.
NO BASEBALL PRACTICE TOMORROW
SOFTBALL PRACTICE IS 3:00 TO 5:00
TRACK PICTURES WILL TAKEN TOMORROW STARTING AROUND 3:15.
MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR ORDER FORM FILLED OUT READY TO HAND IN WHEN PHOTOS ARE TAKEN.
NO BASEBALL PRACTICE TOMORROW
SOFTBALL PRACTICE IS 3:00 TO 5:00
MAY 6, 2015
SORRY FOR THE CONFUSION. TOMORROW, MAY 7, 2015 WE WILL BE PLAYING AT CARAVEL. AFTER THE GAME , WE WILL BE STOPPING AT WENDY'S ON UNION STREET. PLAYERS MAKE SURE YOU BRING MONEY FOR YOUR MEALS. THE ESTIMATED TIME OF RETURN TO CDS IS 7:00ISH. GO EAGLES!
TRACK PICTURES WILL BE TAKEN ON FRIDAY. MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOU ORDER FORM FILLED OUT.
SORRY FOR THE CONFUSION. TOMORROW, MAY 7, 2015 WE WILL BE PLAYING AT CARAVEL. AFTER THE GAME , WE WILL BE STOPPING AT WENDY'S ON UNION STREET. PLAYERS MAKE SURE YOU BRING MONEY FOR YOUR MEALS. THE ESTIMATED TIME OF RETURN TO CDS IS 7:00ISH. GO EAGLES!
TRACK PICTURES WILL BE TAKEN ON FRIDAY. MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOU ORDER FORM FILLED OUT.
MAY 5, 2015
TOMORROW'S GAME AGAINST WINTERPORT WILL BE PLAYED AT THE HAMPDEN ACADEMY.
PLAYERS MAKE SURE TO BRING MONEY FOR OUR STOP AT WENDY'S THIS YEAR AFTER THE CARAVEL GAME ON THURSDAY, MAY 7, 2015. HOPE TO SEE OUR CDS FANS AT THE GAME TO CHEER FOR OUR TEAMS.
TOMORROW'S GAME AGAINST WINTERPORT WILL BE PLAYED AT THE HAMPDEN ACADEMY.
PLAYERS MAKE SURE TO BRING MONEY FOR OUR STOP AT WENDY'S THIS YEAR AFTER THE CARAVEL GAME ON THURSDAY, MAY 7, 2015. HOPE TO SEE OUR CDS FANS AT THE GAME TO CHEER FOR OUR TEAMS.
MAY 4, 2015
PLEASE CLICK ON THE TAB ABOVE TO VIEW THE RESULTS OF THE APRIL 29, 2015 MEET @BUCKSPORT.
PLEASE CLICK ON THE TAB ABOVE TO VIEW THE RESULTS OF THE APRIL 29, 2015 MEET @BUCKSPORT.
APRIL 30, 2015
SOFTBALL GAME TODAY WILL PLAYED AT CENTER DRIVE, STARTING AT 3:30
BASEBALL GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT HERMON, STARTING AT 3:30
SOFTBALL GAME TODAY WILL PLAYED AT CENTER DRIVE, STARTING AT 3:30
BASEBALL GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT HERMON, STARTING AT 3:30
APRIL 29,2015
BEST WISHES TO THE TRACK TEAM ON THEIR FIRST MEET AT BUCKSPORT TODAY. RUN, JUMP AND THROW EAGLES!!
BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED TOMORROW AT HERMON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL. GOOD LUCK ON YOUR FIRST GAME OF THE SEASON.
HOPE TO SEE OUR FANS THERE. GO EAGLES!
PICTURES FOR THE TRACK TEAM WILL BE TAKEN ON FRIDAY, MAY 8, 2015. THE COACH WILL HAND OUT THE ORDER FORMS. EXTRA FORMS MAY BE PICKED UP FROM MR. DALE.
BEST WISHES TO THE TRACK TEAM ON THEIR FIRST MEET AT BUCKSPORT TODAY. RUN, JUMP AND THROW EAGLES!!
BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED TOMORROW AT HERMON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL. GOOD LUCK ON YOUR FIRST GAME OF THE SEASON.
HOPE TO SEE OUR FANS THERE. GO EAGLES!
PICTURES FOR THE TRACK TEAM WILL BE TAKEN ON FRIDAY, MAY 8, 2015. THE COACH WILL HAND OUT THE ORDER FORMS. EXTRA FORMS MAY BE PICKED UP FROM MR. DALE.
APRIL 28, 2015
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED BASEBALL/SOFTBALL SCHEDULE. THE WINTERPORT GAME IS RESCHEDULED NOW TO BE PLAYED ON WEDNESDAY, MAY 6, 2015.
PICTURE DAY TOMORROW FOR BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL. PICTURES START AT 3:15. PRACTICES AFTER.
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED BASEBALL/SOFTBALL SCHEDULE. THE WINTERPORT GAME IS RESCHEDULED NOW TO BE PLAYED ON WEDNESDAY, MAY 6, 2015.
PICTURE DAY TOMORROW FOR BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL. PICTURES START AT 3:15. PRACTICES AFTER.
APRIL 27, 2015
TOMORROW'S GAMES WITH WINTERPORT HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS. MAKE -UP DATE IS YET TO BE DETERMINED.
TOMORROW'S GAMES WITH WINTERPORT HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS. MAKE -UP DATE IS YET TO BE DETERMINED.
APRIL 26, 2015
BASEBALL PRACTICES: OUTSIDE WILL BE FROM 3:00 TO 5:00.
INSIDE WILL BE FROM 3:00 TO 4:30.
NO FRIDAY PRACTICES.
BASEBALL PRACTICES: OUTSIDE WILL BE FROM 3:00 TO 5:00.
INSIDE WILL BE FROM 3:00 TO 4:30.
NO FRIDAY PRACTICES.
APRIL 21, 2015
TRACK PRACTICE IS CANCELLED TODAY DUE TO WEATHER
PICTURE DAY!!!! BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL WILL HAVE PICTURE DAY ON WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29. START TIME WILL BE 3:15 BASEBALL FIRST. PICTURE ORDER FORMS WILL BE HANDED OUT ON MONDAY, 27TH.
TRACK PRACTICE IS CANCELLED TODAY DUE TO WEATHER
PICTURE DAY!!!! BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL WILL HAVE PICTURE DAY ON WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29. START TIME WILL BE 3:15 BASEBALL FIRST. PICTURE ORDER FORMS WILL BE HANDED OUT ON MONDAY, 27TH.
APRIL 16, 2015
PRACTICES FOR THE TRACK TEAM OVER VACATION WILL BE AS FOLLOWS:
TUESDAY, APRIL 21, 2015 2:30- 5:00
FRIDAY, APRIL 24, 2015 2:30-5:00
IF YOU CAN MAKE IT, SEE YOU THERE.
BASEBALL WILL HAVE NO PRACTICES OVER VACATION.
PRACTICES FOR THE TRACK TEAM OVER VACATION WILL BE AS FOLLOWS:
TUESDAY, APRIL 21, 2015 2:30- 5:00
FRIDAY, APRIL 24, 2015 2:30-5:00
IF YOU CAN MAKE IT, SEE YOU THERE.
BASEBALL WILL HAVE NO PRACTICES OVER VACATION.
APRIL 14, 2015
PLEASE CHECK THE UPDATED BASEBALL/SOFTBALL SCHEDULE. PLEASE TAKE NOTE THAT OUR FIRST GAME IS NOW APRIL 28, AT WINTERPORT. THE GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT HAMPDEN ACADEMY. GET THERE EARLY BECAUSE THERE WILL BE A TRACK MEET GOING ON ALSO.
PLEASE CHECK THE UPDATED BASEBALL/SOFTBALL SCHEDULE. PLEASE TAKE NOTE THAT OUR FIRST GAME IS NOW APRIL 28, AT WINTERPORT. THE GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT HAMPDEN ACADEMY. GET THERE EARLY BECAUSE THERE WILL BE A TRACK MEET GOING ON ALSO.
APRIL 13, 2105
SOFTBALL PRACTICE WILL BE FROM 3:00 TO 5:00 OUTSIDE TODAY.
SOFTBALL PRACTICE WILL BE FROM 3:00 TO 5:00 OUTSIDE TODAY.
APRIL 8, 2015
THERE WILL BE NO PRACTICE FOR BOY'S BASEBALL ON THURSDAY, APRIL 9, 2015.
THERE WILL BE NO PRACTICE FOR BOY'S BASEBALL ON THURSDAY, APRIL 9, 2015.
APRIL 6, 2015
BASEBALL PRACTICES WILL BE 3:00 TO 4:30 EVERYDAY THEY ARE INSIDE.
SOFTBALL PRACTICES WILL BE FROM 4:30 TO 6:00 EVERYDAY THEY ARE INSIDE.
BASEBALL PRACTICES WILL BE 3:00 TO 4:30 EVERYDAY THEY ARE INSIDE.
SOFTBALL PRACTICES WILL BE FROM 4:30 TO 6:00 EVERYDAY THEY ARE INSIDE.
APRIL 6, 2015
PARENT MEETING TONIGHT AT 5:00 FOR THE TRACK TEAM IN THE GYM.
PARENT MEETING TONIGHT AT 5:00 FOR THE TRACK TEAM IN THE GYM.
APRIL 5, 2015
BASEBALL ROSTER HAS BEEN POSTED. PLEASE CHECK UNDER BASEBALL/SOFTBALL.
NO PRACTICE FOR BASEBALL ON MONDAY, APRIL 6, 2015
SOFTBALL WILL HAVE PRACTICE STARING AT 3:00 TO 5:00 ON MONDAY, APRIL 6, 2015.
BASEBALL ROSTER HAS BEEN POSTED. PLEASE CHECK UNDER BASEBALL/SOFTBALL.
NO PRACTICE FOR BASEBALL ON MONDAY, APRIL 6, 2015
SOFTBALL WILL HAVE PRACTICE STARING AT 3:00 TO 5:00 ON MONDAY, APRIL 6, 2015.
APRIL 1, 2015
THERE WILL BE A PARENT MEETING ON FRIDAY, APRIL 3, 2015 AT 4:30 IN THE GYM.
BASEBALL TEAM WILL BE SELECTED THAT DAY.
THERE WILL BE A PARENT MEETING ON FRIDAY, APRIL 3, 2015 AT 4:30 IN THE GYM.
BASEBALL TEAM WILL BE SELECTED THAT DAY.
MARCH 30, 2015
BOYS BASEBALL WILL NOT HAVE PRACTICE ON MONDAY APRIL 6, 2015.
BOYS BASEBALL WILL NOT HAVE PRACTICE ON MONDAY APRIL 6, 2015.
MARCH 27, 2015
MONDAY AND TUESDAY WILL BE SIGNUPS FOR TRACK, SOFTBALL, AND BASEBALL IN THE CAFETERIA.
WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY AND FRIDAY WILL BE TRYOUTS/PRACTICE FOR THE TEAMS.
BASEBALL WILL BE 3:15 TO 5:00.
TRACK WILL BE 3:15 TO 5:00. ( OUTSIDE)
SOFTBALL WILL BE 5:00 TO 7:00
MONDAY AND TUESDAY WILL BE SIGNUPS FOR TRACK, SOFTBALL, AND BASEBALL IN THE CAFETERIA.
WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY AND FRIDAY WILL BE TRYOUTS/PRACTICE FOR THE TEAMS.
BASEBALL WILL BE 3:15 TO 5:00.
TRACK WILL BE 3:15 TO 5:00. ( OUTSIDE)
SOFTBALL WILL BE 5:00 TO 7:00
MARCH 24, 2015
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED BASEBALL/SOFTBALL SCHEDULE. TWO SCRIMMAGE GAMES HAVE BEEN ADDED TO THE SCHEDULE WITH ORONO.
PLEASE CHECK OUT THE UPDATED BASEBALL/SOFTBALL SCHEDULE. TWO SCRIMMAGE GAMES HAVE BEEN ADDED TO THE SCHEDULE WITH ORONO.
MARCH 9, 2015
ANY EIGHTH GRADE PARENT THAT HAS A TEAM PHOTO OF EITHER THE BASEBALL, SOFTBALL OR TRACK TEAM FROM LAST YEAR THAT WOULD BE WILLING TO LOAN CDS THOSE PHOTOS TO SCAN FOR THE YERBOOK, PLEASE CONTACT MRS LEVESQUE IN THE OFFICE.
THE (B) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL BE HAVING THEIR BANQUET THURSDAY, MARCH 12, 2015, IN THE CAFETERIA FROM 5:30-7:00 PM.
THE CHEERING BANQUET WILL BE ON MONDAY, MARCH 16, 2015, IN THE CAFETERIA FROM 6:30-8:00.
PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU CLEAN AND TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS TO YOUR COACHES AT THE BANQUETS.
ANY EIGHTH GRADE PARENT THAT HAS A TEAM PHOTO OF EITHER THE BASEBALL, SOFTBALL OR TRACK TEAM FROM LAST YEAR THAT WOULD BE WILLING TO LOAN CDS THOSE PHOTOS TO SCAN FOR THE YERBOOK, PLEASE CONTACT MRS LEVESQUE IN THE OFFICE.
THE (B) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL BE HAVING THEIR BANQUET THURSDAY, MARCH 12, 2015, IN THE CAFETERIA FROM 5:30-7:00 PM.
THE CHEERING BANQUET WILL BE ON MONDAY, MARCH 16, 2015, IN THE CAFETERIA FROM 6:30-8:00.
PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU CLEAN AND TURN IN YOUR UNIFORMS TO YOUR COACHES AT THE BANQUETS.
MARCH 8, 2015
ANY STUDENT THAT NEEDS A PHYSICAL FOR THE SPRING SPORTS SEASON WILL BE ABLE TO GET A PHYSICAL FROM THE SCHOOL PHYSICAN ON MARCH 11, 2015.
ANY STUDENT THAT NEEDS A PHYSICAL FOR THE SPRING SPORTS SEASON WILL BE ABLE TO GET A PHYSICAL FROM THE SCHOOL PHYSICAN ON MARCH 11, 2015.
MARCH 2, 2015
PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF CHANGE!
(B) BASKETBALL BANQUET HAS BEEN POSTPONED DUE TO CONFLICTING SCHEDULE.
PLEASE FORGIVE THE INCONVENIENCE THIS HAS CAUSED.
WILL INFORM WHEN BANQUET IS RESCHEDULED ASAP.
PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF CHANGE!
(B) BASKETBALL BANQUET HAS BEEN POSTPONED DUE TO CONFLICTING SCHEDULE.
PLEASE FORGIVE THE INCONVENIENCE THIS HAS CAUSED.
WILL INFORM WHEN BANQUET IS RESCHEDULED ASAP.
March 2, 2015
BOY'S (A) BASKETBALL BANQUET WILL BE TOMORROW, MARCH 3, 2015 4:30 TO 6:00.
BOY'S (A) BASKETBALL BANQUET WILL BE TOMORROW, MARCH 3, 2015 4:30 TO 6:00.
FEBRUARY 23,
BANQUET FOR THE (B) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL BE ON MARCH 5, 2015.
THE BANQUET WILL START AT 4:00 WITH PARENT/ STUDENT GAMES, FOLLOWED BY A BANQUET STARTING AT 6:00.
PLEASE MAKE SURE PLAYERS RETURN THEIR UNIFORMS TO COACH AT THE BANQUET.
BANQUET WILL BE A POTLUCK DINNER. COACH WILL PROVIDE WATER, JUICE, SODA, CUPS, UTENSILS AND NAPKINS.
EMAIL COACH AT [email protected] TO ARRANGE TO BRING POTLUCK HOT OR COLD DISHES, SALADS AND DESSERTS TO THE BANQUET. COACH/TEAMS GREATLY APPRECIATES IT. PARENTS DON'T FORGET YOUR SNEAKERS!
BANQUET FOR THE (B) BASKETBALL TEAMS WILL BE ON MARCH 5, 2015.
THE BANQUET WILL START AT 4:00 WITH PARENT/ STUDENT GAMES, FOLLOWED BY A BANQUET STARTING AT 6:00.
PLEASE MAKE SURE PLAYERS RETURN THEIR UNIFORMS TO COACH AT THE BANQUET.
BANQUET WILL BE A POTLUCK DINNER. COACH WILL PROVIDE WATER, JUICE, SODA, CUPS, UTENSILS AND NAPKINS.
EMAIL COACH AT [email protected] TO ARRANGE TO BRING POTLUCK HOT OR COLD DISHES, SALADS AND DESSERTS TO THE BANQUET. COACH/TEAMS GREATLY APPRECIATES IT. PARENTS DON'T FORGET YOUR SNEAKERS!
FEBRUARY 20, 2015
BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL SCHEDULES ARE UP. OUR FIRST GAME IS APRIL 30, 2015. LET'S HOPE THE SNOW WILL BE GONE.
ALSO CHECK OUT OUR SCHOOL PHOTOGRAPHER'S WEBSITE. PICTURES MAY BE ORDERED.
BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL SCHEDULES ARE UP. OUR FIRST GAME IS APRIL 30, 2015. LET'S HOPE THE SNOW WILL BE GONE.
ALSO CHECK OUT OUR SCHOOL PHOTOGRAPHER'S WEBSITE. PICTURES MAY BE ORDERED.
FEBRUARY 13,2015
THOSE STUDENTS WHO DID NOT GET THEIR PHOTOS TODAY WILL BE ABLE TO PICK THEM UP WHEN THE MEMORY MATES COME IN. OUR PHOTOGRAPHER IS WAITING ON THEM. ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT PHOTOS PLEASE EMAIL ME.
THOSE STUDENTS WHO DID NOT GET THEIR PHOTOS TODAY WILL BE ABLE TO PICK THEM UP WHEN THE MEMORY MATES COME IN. OUR PHOTOGRAPHER IS WAITING ON THEM. ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT PHOTOS PLEASE EMAIL ME.